May 5, 2023
|
Lafayette Jefferson - Lafayette, IN
ICON KEY: IHSAA 3-Participant

Boys' 200 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Ashton Chambers SR Muncie Central 23.30 29.60 29.83 10
2 Andres Negron-Carrero JR Harrison (West Lafayette) 22.99 23.22 25.98 8
3 Elija Strong SR Harrison (West Lafayette) 23.24 22.08 18.36 6
4 Austin Rohe SR Richmond 22.97 29.64 19.53 5
5 Antione West SO Richmond 23.34 27.55 22.88 4
6 Kris Kirtz JR McCutcheon 23.72 17.79 30.84 3
7 Jaelan Jackson SO Anderson 23.89 23.66 30.82 2
8 Lukas Degraffenreid JR Kokomo 23.87 28.65 20.05 1
9 Chris Riley JR Lafayette Jefferson 23.94 29.93 19.87 -
10 Tracy Dowling JR Kokomo 24.16 17.64 16.92 -

Boys' 200 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Austin Rohe SR Richmond 22.97 17.92 22.28 20.91 17.23 29.18
2 Elija Strong SR Harrison (West Lafayette) 23.25 19.30 27.67 26.51 17.21 17.44
3 Andres Negron-Carrero JR Harrison (West Lafayette) 22.99 28.05 26.44 16.10 23.91 27.36
4 Ashton Chambers SR Muncie Central 23.30 28.20 23.54 16.78 23.30 17.71
5 Antione West SO Richmond 23.34 29.41 24.74 30.11 28.01 19.14
6 Kris Kirtz JR McCutcheon 23.72 22.54 29.42 18.98 25.62 22.06
7 Lukas Degraffenreid JR Kokomo 23.87 23.16 30.56 24.83 24.59 28.41
8 Jaelan Jackson SO Anderson 23.89 27.96 30.82 29.87 25.09 29.63
9 Chris Riley JR Lafayette Jefferson 23.94 25.86 24.42 28.49 16.76 18.44
10 Tracy Dowling JR Kokomo 24.16 23.68 21.75 30.93 24.16 22.71
11 Lance Crowder JR Lafayette Jefferson 24.17 26.83 22.48 28.52 21.27 26.83
12 Jayden Johnson FR Marion 24.19 27.34 29.76 21.05 20.57 25.16
13 Aaron Bau SR Logansport 24.39 22.93 23.17 18.78 31.71 19.76
14 Donte Patton JR Indianapolis Arsenal Technical 24.52 31.63 23.79 26.24 18.88 25.01
15 Simon Castille SR Indianapolis Arsenal Technical 24.66 24.91 20.97 19.98 27.13 17.76
16 Justin Cree SR McCutcheon 24.89 21.16 24.15 18.17 22.16 32.36
17 Isaiah Serf SR Muncie Central 24.89 25.64 21.91 28.13 28.38 24.15
18 D'Jon Whiteside JR Anderson 25.40 18.29 19.56 22.86 24.90 20.07
19 Christian Wicker SR Logansport 25.53 17.88 21.70 24.26 24.26 19.15
Boys' 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Austin Rohe SR Richmond 22.06 27.57 19.76 18.61 19.99 22.97 25.50
3 Andres Negron-Carrero JR Harrison (West Lafayette) 27.36 24.14 22.99 20.47 20.47 22.99 26.44
5 Antione West SO Richmond 21.48 21.01 28.01 16.81 23.11 23.34 16.34
6 Kris Kirtz JR McCutcheon 24.91 30.37 26.81 19.22 25.62 23.72 30.37
7 Lukas Degraffenreid JR Kokomo 22.92 22.20 23.64 17.91 30.32 23.87 21.01
9 Chris Riley JR Lafayette Jefferson 28.73 26.10 28.25 17.72 17.24 23.94 17.24
10 Tracy Dowling JR Kokomo 17.64 20.06 29.00 30.45 26.82 24.16 19.82
12 Jayden Johnson FR Marion 27.58 18.39 25.16 23.47 28.55 24.19 16.94
13 Aaron Bau SR Logansport 19.76 22.69 29.52 18.05 24.15 24.39 20.25
19 Christian Wicker SR Logansport 28.09 25.02 31.92 22.73 29.62 25.53 18.64
Boys' 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Elija Strong SR Harrison (West Lafayette) 23.25 20.00 21.39 24.42
4 Ashton Chambers SR Muncie Central 23.30 27.73 28.20 20.51
8 Jaelan Jackson SO Anderson 23.89 19.83 30.58 30.58
11 Lance Crowder JR Lafayette Jefferson 24.17 20.07 19.58 30.70
14 Donte Patton JR Indianapolis Arsenal Technical 24.52 24.52 24.52 21.09
15 Simon Castille SR Indianapolis Arsenal Technical 24.66 21.46 29.60 22.94
16 Justin Cree SR McCutcheon 24.89 27.38 22.16 26.39
17 Isaiah Serf SR Muncie Central 24.89 26.14 26.39 26.14
18 D'Jon Whiteside JR Anderson 25.40 25.15 30.48 32.77