April 15, 2023
|
Lawrence Central - Indianapolis, IN
ICON KEY: IHSAA 3-Participant

Boys' 100 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Elijah Jackson SR Lawrence Central 10.97 10
2 Jaelyn Reeves-Lile SR Warren Central 10.99 8
3 Nayyir Newash-Campbell SR Plainfield 11.23 6
4 Jonathon Phillips JR Indianapolis Cathedral 11.39 5
5 Troy Larrison SR Plainfield 11.40 4
6 Desare' Thomas SO Indianapolis Cathedral 11.57 3
7 Micah Williams SR Lawrence Central 11.61 2
8 Obi Anyanwu SR Zionsville 11.75 1

Boys' 100 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Elijah Jackson SR Lawrence Central 14.10 12.14 8.35 10.84 11.71 9.54 12.58
2 Jaelyn Reeves-Lile SR Warren Central 13.90 11.08 11.84 10.86 10.10 10.65 12.93
3 Nayyir Newash-Campbell SR Plainfield 12.75 10.13 13.51 10.89 12.20 12.09 9.37
4 Micah Williams SR Lawrence Central 11.07 8.22 12.28 10.96 8.66 9.10 8.77
5 Jonathon Phillips JR Indianapolis Cathedral 7.95 11.92 14.23 11.03 14.12 14.01 12.91
6 Troy Larrison SR Plainfield 14.15 12.93 10.14 11.14 12.26 8.02 13.82
7 Desare' Thomas SO Indianapolis Cathedral 9.10 9.77 14.38 11.23 13.48 10.45 14.49
8 Obi Anyanwu SR Zionsville 8.68 10.51 8.68 11.42 11.08 11.20 11.65
9 DeJuan Harney SR Warren Central 12.94 15.02 11.55 11.55 9.59 13.06 9.71
10 Cameron Grimes SO Plainfield 8.69 10.08 10.43 11.58 8.46 14.94 14.83
11 Jack Weybright JR Indianapolis Bishop Chatard 11.75 11.40 11.29 11.63 12.56 10.94 11.63
12 Sam Manna FR Zionsville 14.31 15.12 12.10 11.63 13.96 12.91 9.89
13 Parker Rausch JR Zionsville 11.40 10.12 13.49 11.63 11.98 10.35 10.70
14 Demarion Travier FR Warren Central 11.11 10.51 10.99 11.81 8.74 8.98 9.69
15 Keshawn McGill JR Tindley 13.93 15.36 15.12 11.90 12.50 15.12 15.00
16 Roman Barraza JR Indianapolis Bishop Chatard 9.66 14.43 9.18 11.92 13.00 8.94 12.52
17 Zach Garner JR Indianapolis Bishop Chatard 12.21 12.69 15.57 11.97 9.82 8.62 15.21
18 Nicholas Wallpe FR Seeger 11.19 16.72 11.19 12.86 15.95 16.08 13.76
19 Daniel Zamudio FR Heritage Christian 9.64 14.72 11.64 13.38 12.72 13.12 9.77
20 Julian Estes FR Tindley 12.33 16.08 14.34 13.40 13.94 9.65 15.41
21 Spencer Turner FR Tindley 13.29 17.27 17.40 13.70 17.27 16.86 11.37
  Daniel Pallekonda JR Heritage Christian DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Alex Richards JR Indianapolis Cathedral DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Tyioun Clark JR Lawrence Central DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  James Curry SO Indianapolis Arsenal Technical DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Magnora Francillon SR Indianapolis Arsenal Technical DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Donte Patton JR Indianapolis Arsenal Technical DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Race Carr II SR Seeger DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Boys' 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Jaelyn Reeves-Lile SR Warren Central 12.49 12.93 9.78 7.61 10.86 13.90
7 Desare' Thomas SO Indianapolis Cathedral 10.78 8.54 13.03 8.43 11.23 14.49
10 Cameron Grimes SO Plainfield 14.94 13.78 9.38 9.50 11.58 13.67
13 Parker Rausch JR Zionsville 13.73 14.54 13.15 8.15 11.63 10.94
21 Spencer Turner FR Tindley 13.84 12.06 13.16 16.03 13.70 13.98
  Donte Patton JR Indianapolis Arsenal Technical DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Tyioun Clark JR Lawrence Central DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Boys' 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Nayyir Newash-Campbell SR Plainfield 10.89
4 Micah Williams SR Lawrence Central 10.96
8 Obi Anyanwu SR Zionsville 11.42
14 Demarion Travier FR Warren Central 11.81
16 Roman Barraza JR Indianapolis Bishop Chatard 11.92
20 Julian Estes FR Tindley 13.40
  Magnora Francillon SR Indianapolis Arsenal Technical DNS
Boys' 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Elijah Jackson SR Lawrence Central 10.52 10.84 13.12
9 DeJuan Harney SR Warren Central 11.32 11.55 12.13
11 Jack Weybright JR Indianapolis Bishop Chatard 10.70 11.63 9.42
12 Sam Manna FR Zionsville 8.49 11.63 10.24
19 Daniel Zamudio FR Heritage Christian 13.38 13.38 10.57
  Race Carr II SR Seeger DNS DNS DNS
  Alex Richards JR Indianapolis Cathedral DNS DNS DNS
Boys' 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Jonathon Phillips JR Indianapolis Cathedral 11.03 11.70 10.26 8.17 13.13 13.35
6 Troy Larrison SR Plainfield 11.14 10.92 10.70 12.15 7.80 10.70
15 Keshawn McGill JR Tindley 11.90 14.64 10.36 12.02 8.33 8.33
17 Zach Garner JR Indianapolis Bishop Chatard 11.97 13.65 13.17 14.25 12.21 10.54
18 Nicholas Wallpe FR Seeger 12.86 15.56 15.31 13.25 15.82 16.46
  James Curry SO Indianapolis Arsenal Technical DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Daniel Pallekonda JR Heritage Christian DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS