May 16, 2023
|
Highland
ICON KEY: IHSAA 3-Participant

Girls' 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Faith VanRyn SR Illiana Christian 2:18.88 2:55.11 1:59.25 2:30.95 3:13.22 2:18.88 10
2 Eva Olsen SO Munster 1:47.99 2:20.38 1:49.53 2:34.26 3:15.91 2:32.72 8
3 Madison Greiner SO Highland 2:21.02 2:05.52 3:02.86 2:34.96 2:22.57 2:50.46 6
4 Anna Castillo SR Munster 3:31.37 3:33.02 3:26.42 2:45.13 2:23.67 3:11.55 5
5 Alessandra Lopez JR Hammond Bishop Noll 2:04.35 2:20.93 2:09.32 2:45.79 2:15.95 3:32.22 4
6 Kayla Guajardo SO Highland 3:34.06 2:15.46 3:34.06 2:47.23 2:25.49 2:40.54 3
7 Raquel Garcia-Zuniga SO Hammond Morton 1:59.26 3:01.40 2:17.73 2:47.96 3:23.24 2:02.61 2
8 April Sepulveda SO Hammond Bishop Noll 2:05.46 2:30.89 3:01.40 2:49.53 3:20.05 3:40.39 1
9 Maisy Vroom JR Illiana Christian 2:36.19 3:01.93 2:49.92 2:51.63 2:20.74 2:27.61 -
10 Melissa Martinez SR Hammond Morton 3:38.78 2:43.22 2:36.27 2:53.63 2:51.90 2:58.84 -
11 Alondra Morales SO East Chicago Central 3:02.35 3:00.61 2:25.88 2:53.66 2:03.30 2:08.51 -
12 Nicole Smar JR Calumet 2:21.06 3:15.72 2:43.98 2:56.32 3:36.88 3:03.38 -
13 Zelise Sistrunk SO Thea Bowman Academy 3:13.45 3:24.94 2:48.55 3:11.53 2:37.06 2:42.80 -
14 Isabella Sosa JR Hammond Central 4:01.81 2:33.53 3:11.91 3:11.91 2:41.21 4:07.57 -
15 Kinaya Upshaw SR Gary West Side 2:45.44 3:30.37 2:31.14 3:24.24 2:49.52 4:11.22 -
16 Liliana Garcia JR Hammond Central 3:00.65 4:20.23 2:49.90 3:35.06 4:22.38 3:24.31 -
Girls' 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
5 Alessandra Lopez JR Hammond Bishop Noll 3:09.00 3:27.24 2:45.79 3:35.53 4
8 April Sepulveda SO Hammond Bishop Noll 2:10.54 2:12.24 2:49.53 2:44.45 1
11 Alondra Morales SO East Chicago Central 2:05.04 2:24.14 2:53.66 2:57.14 -
13 Zelise Sistrunk SO Thea Bowman Academy 3:09.62 3:34.52 3:11.53 3:28.77 -
14 Isabella Sosa JR Hammond Central 3:31.11 3:36.86 3:11.91 3:29.19 -
16 Liliana Garcia JR Hammond Central 3:00.65 3:00.65 3:35.06 3:35.06 -
Girls' 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Faith VanRyn SR Illiana Christian 2:30.95 2:58.12 10
2 Eva Olsen SO Munster 2:34.26 3:03.57 8
3 Madison Greiner SO Highland 2:34.96 3:18.35 6
4 Anna Castillo SR Munster 2:45.13 3:14.86 5
6 Kayla Guajardo SO Highland 2:47.23 2:52.25 3
7 Raquel Garcia-Zuniga SO Hammond Morton 2:47.96 3:04.76 2
9 Maisy Vroom JR Illiana Christian 2:51.63 2:37.90 -
10 Melissa Martinez SR Hammond Morton 2:53.63 2:48.43 -
12 Nicole Smar JR Calumet 2:56.32 3:08.67 -
15 Kinaya Upshaw SR Gary West Side 3:24.24 3:34.46 -