April 25, 2023
|
Noblesville HS - Noblesville, IN
ICON KEY: IHSAA 3-Participant

Boys' Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 I'Renn Johnson SR Lawrence Central 53' 0" 60' 5.04" 57' 9.24" 16.15m 10
  • 51' 10"  
  • FOUL  
  • 53' 0"  
2 Josiah Bird JR Hamilton Southeastern 46' 8" 57' 10.40" 56' 5.60" 14.22m 8
  • 44' 9"  
  • 45' 8"  
  • 46' 8"  
3 Dylan Manor SR Delta 46' 6" 49' 9.06" 42' 3.78" 14.17m 6
  • 45' 9"  
  • FOUL  
  • 46' 6"  
4 Reese Hill JR Greenfield-Central 46' 4" 54' 2.52" 40' 9.28" 14.12m 4
  • 44' 10.5"  
  • 46' 4"  
  • FOUL  
5 Teddy Miller JR Hamilton Southeastern 42' 6.5" 53' 7.23" 33' 7.30" 12.96m 3
  • 41' 9"  
  • FOUL  
  • 42' 6.5"  
6 Caleb Weirich   Lawrence Central High School 41' 7" 30' 4.27" 35' 4.15" 12.67m 2
  • 40' 6"  
  • 41' 7"  
  • 39' 9"  
7 Isaiah Brewer SR Delta 41' 5" 36' 10.33" 41' 0.03" 12.62m 1
  • 41' 5"  
  • FOUL  
  • 39' 7.5"  
8 Cole Maroska SR Greenfield-Central 39' 11.5" 32' 9.19" 32' 9.19" 12.17m -
  • 39' 4"  
  • 39' 3"  
  • 39' 11.5"  
9 Brady Gray   Mt. Vernon High School (Fortvill 39' 9" 40' 11.31" 35' 9.30" 12.11m -
  • 39' 2"  
  • 39' 5"  
  • 39' 9"  
10 Benjamin Roembke SR Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 39' 5" 29' 6.75" 49' 7.98" 12.01m -
  • 39' 5"  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
11 Sam Setmeyer JR Noblesville 39' 4" 45' 2.80" 27' 6.40" 11.98m -
  • 39' 4"  
  • 35' 10.5"  
  • 38' 2"  
12 Nathan Hurless SR Frankfort 38' 11" 38' 1.66" 35' 4.97" 11.86m -
  • 38' 2"  
  • 38' 11"  
  • 38' 10.5"  
13 Jennings Wine SO Delta 38' 10" 39' 7.32" 38' 0.68" 11.83m   
  • 37' 10.5"  
  • 38' 10"  
  • 38' 0.5"  
14 Jackson Hill SR Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 38' 3" 37' 1.23" 43' 11.85" 11.65m -
  • 35' 4"  
  • 38' 3"  
  • FOUL  
15 Sidney Isaac SR Hamilton Southeastern 37' 11.5" 35' 8.17" 47' 0.82" 11.56m   
  • 37' 11.5"  
  • FOUL  
  • 35' 8"  
16 James Kuhlman SR Noblesville 36' 5" 34' 2.78" 31' 8.19" 11.09m -
  • FOUL  
  • 36' 5"  
  • FOUL  
17 Benjamin Warburton SO Greenfield-Central 36' 2" 26' 9.16" 30' 8.90" 11.02m -
  • 33' 4.5"  
  • FOUL  
  • 36' 2"  
18 Luke Etchison JR Noblesville 35' 0" 31' 1.80" 44' 1.20" 10.66m -
  • 35' 0"  
  • 33' 3"  
  • 33' 1"  
19 Chris Rascon-Hernandez JR Frankfort 34' 2" 38' 7.30" 30' 0.80" 10.41m -
  • 33' 0"  
  • 34' 2"  
  • 29' 9"  
20 Caleb Boggs JR Frankfort 31' 3" 33' 9" 40' 7.5" 9.52m -
  • 31' 3"  
  • 30' 10"  
  • 30' 6.5"  
  Josh Mickens SR Lawrence Central NM NM NM NM   
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Boys' Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
6 Caleb Weirich   Lawrence Central High School 40' 4.03" 51' 11.75" 41' 7" 30' 4.27" 12.67m 2
10 Benjamin Roembke SR Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 40' 2.46" 44' 1.76" 39' 5" 38' 7.54" 12.01m -
12 Nathan Hurless SR Frankfort 30' 4.26" 32' 3.61" 38' 11" 42' 9.70" 11.86m -
13 Jennings Wine SO Delta 48' 11.16" 31' 0.80" 38' 10" 42' 8.60" 11.83m   
14 Jackson Hill SR Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 46' 7.98" 46' 7.98" 38' 3" 31' 4.38" 11.65m -
15 Sidney Isaac SR Hamilton Southeastern 28' 1.07" 36' 0.72" 37' 11.5" 47' 0.82" 11.56m   
16 James Kuhlman SR Noblesville 33' 6.04" 38' 2.85" 36' 5" 32' 4.93" 11.09m -
17 Benjamin Warburton SO Greenfield-Central 30' 8.90" 44' 5.82" 36' 2" 39' 5.06" 11.02m -
18 Luke Etchison JR Noblesville 34' 3.60" 33' 11.40" 35' 0" 33' 11.40" 10.66m -
19 Chris Rascon-Hernandez JR Frankfort 31' 9.30" 32' 1.40" 34' 2" 43' 8.80" 10.41m -
20 Caleb Boggs JR Frankfort 25' 11.25" 28' 5.25" 31' 3" 34' 0.75" 9.52m -
Boys' Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
1 I'Renn Johnson SR Lawrence Central 53' 0" 52' 5.64" 58' 9.96" 37' 7.56" 67' 3.72" 44' 6.24" 16.15m 10
2 Josiah Bird JR Hamilton Southeastern 46' 8" 46' 2.40" 60' 2.40" 51' 9.60" 38' 8.80" 46' 8" 14.22m 8
3 Dylan Manor SR Delta 46' 6" 34' 4.92" 35' 9.66" 57' 2.34" 57' 2.34" 32' 6.60" 14.17m 6
4 Reese Hill JR Greenfield-Central 46' 4" 38' 5.48" 50' 0.48" 56' 0.76" 36' 7.24" 53' 3.40" 14.12m 4
5 Teddy Miller JR Hamilton Southeastern 42' 6.5" 32' 3.98" 52' 3.91" 52' 9.02" 31' 10.88" 38' 8.56" 12.96m 3
7 Isaiah Brewer SR Delta 41' 5" 35' 7.42" 29' 4.87" 37' 8.27" 33' 11.54" 49' 3.43" 12.62m 1
8 Cole Maroska SR Greenfield-Central 39' 11.5" 42' 4.27" 35' 11.55" 47' 1.81" 36' 4.35" 45' 11.42" 12.17m -
9 Brady Gray   Mt. Vernon High School (Fortvill 39' 9" 41' 4.08" 29' 4.98" 28' 2.67" 31' 0.06" 34' 2.22" 12.11m -
11 Sam Setmeyer JR Noblesville 39' 4" 38' 1.84" 39' 8.72" 34' 2.64" 38' 11.28" 27' 6.40" 11.98m -
  Josh Mickens SR Lawrence Central NM NM NM NM NM NM NM