May 8, 2024
|
Pike - Indianapolis, IN
ICON KEY: IHSAA 3-Participant

Boys' 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Cameron Todd SR Brebeuf Jesuit 1:52.27 10
2 Aboubakar Ibrahim SO Ben Davis 1:55.65 8
3 Alec Hueftle SR North Central (Indianapolis) 1:56.26 6
4 Matthias Smith JR Pike 1:56.52 5
5 Joey Ashman SR Franklin Central 1:58.42 4
6 Hayden Souza SR Park Tudor 1:58.43 3
7 Ezra Littell SR Roncalli 2:01.22 2
8 Gus Phillips SO North Central (Indianapolis) 2:01.27 1
9 Jackson Russell SR Lawrence North 2:02.14 -
10 Alec Dial JR Perry Meridian 2:02.40 -
11 Spencer Hughes SR Park Tudor 2:03.28 -
12 James Haggerty SR Perry Meridian 2:03.74 -
13 Wajit Ali SO Southport 2:04.01 -
14 Kahlil Wynn SR Lawrence Central 2:04.45 -
15 Drew Wright SO Franklin Central 2:04.79 -
16 Grant Myers SO Pike 2:07.63 -
17 AVERY MOURER FR Decatur Central 2:09.20 -
18 Egan Williams SR Brebeuf Jesuit 2:09.75 -
19 Charles Pittman SR Ben Davis 2:09.79 -
20 Nick Golden JR Speedway 2:10.43 -
21 Evan Wilson SR Warren Central 2:10.51 -
22 JACKSON DONEY FR Decatur Central 2:12.37 -
23 Griffin Slocum JR Lawrence North 2:14.04 -
24 Joshua Watts SR Lawrence Central 2:14.05 -
25 Tayzeon Hopson JR Beech Grove 2:16.38 -
26 Devyon Green SR Southport 2:17.52 -
27 Harris Barker JR Warren Central 2:17.95 -
28 Fernando Flores SR Speedway 2:23.22 -
29 Chase Brumback FR Indianapolis Lutheran 2:34.19 -
30 Ace Webster FR Indianapolis Lutheran 2:42.59 -
Boys' 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
10 Alec Dial JR Perry Meridian 1:56.28 2:02.40 -
12 James Haggerty SR Perry Meridian 2:08.69 2:03.74 -
16 Grant Myers SO Pike 2:11.46 2:07.63 -
17 AVERY MOURER FR Decatur Central 2:45.38 2:09.20 -
19 Charles Pittman SR Ben Davis 2:14.99 2:09.79 -
20 Nick Golden JR Speedway 1:48.26 2:10.43 -
21 Evan Wilson SR Warren Central 1:37.89 2:10.51 -
22 JACKSON DONEY FR Decatur Central 2:08.40 2:12.37 -
24 Joshua Watts SR Lawrence Central 1:47.24 2:14.05 -
25 Tayzeon Hopson JR Beech Grove 2:49.12 2:16.38 -
26 Devyon Green SR Southport 2:18.90 2:17.52 -
27 Harris Barker JR Warren Central 1:54.50 2:17.95 -
28 Fernando Flores SR Speedway 1:43.12 2:23.22 -
29 Chase Brumback FR Indianapolis Lutheran 3:05.03 2:34.19 -
30 Ace Webster FR Indianapolis Lutheran 2:10.08 2:42.59 -
Boys' 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Cameron Todd SR Brebeuf Jesuit 1:18.59 1:43.29 1:19.72 1:52.27 1:36.56 2:12.48 10
2 Aboubakar Ibrahim SO Ben Davis 1:49.87 1:38.31 1:32.52 1:55.65 2:13.00 2:28.04 8
3 Alec Hueftle SR North Central (Indianapolis) 1:27.20 1:49.29 2:25.33 1:56.26 1:33.01 2:07.89 6
4 Matthias Smith JR Pike 2:26.82 1:25.06 2:04.68 1:56.52 1:21.57 1:23.90 5
5 Joey Ashman SR Franklin Central 1:27.63 1:40.66 1:25.27 1:58.42 1:38.29 2:10.27 4
6 Hayden Souza SR Park Tudor 1:22.91 2:24.49 1:41.85 1:58.43 2:01.99 2:11.46 3
7 Ezra Littell SR Roncalli 1:51.53 2:19.41 1:44.25 2:01.22 1:45.47 2:35.17 2
8 Gus Phillips SO North Central (Indianapolis) 1:55.21 1:38.23 2:17.04 2:01.27 2:06.12 2:32.80 1
9 Jackson Russell SR Lawrence North 2:30.24 1:31.61 2:37.56 2:02.14 1:25.50 1:48.71 -
11 Spencer Hughes SR Park Tudor 1:52.19 1:48.49 2:19.31 2:03.28 2:39.04 2:13.15 -
13 Wajit Ali SO Southport 2:39.98 1:52.85 2:04.01 2:04.01 1:57.81 2:23.86 -
14 Kahlil Wynn SR Lawrence Central 2:23.12 2:00.72 2:21.88 2:04.45 1:50.76 1:52.01 -
15 Drew Wright SO Franklin Central 2:02.30 2:33.50 2:03.55 2:04.79 2:31.00 2:27.26 -
18 Egan Williams SR Brebeuf Jesuit 2:13.65 2:39.60 1:45.10 2:09.75 1:59.37 1:39.91 -
23 Griffin Slocum JR Lawrence North 1:53.94 2:06.00 2:08.68 2:14.04 1:59.30 2:20.75 -