10th Annual Go-Fast River Run
November 2, 2019
Lock Haven University
Lock Haven, PA 17745
Women's 6000 Meters Team Results
(6k)
Top↑
PL | Team | Total Time | Avg. Time | Score | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Penn State Club XC | 2:02:03 | 24:24 | 21 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 16 | 17 |
2 | East Stroudsburg | 2:06:21 | 25:16 | 44 | 4 | 8 | 9 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 15 |
3 | Lock Haven | 2:08:50 | 25:46 | 64 | 6 | 7 | 14 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 |
Women's 6000 Meters Individual Results (6k)
Top↑
PL | NAME | YEAR | TEAM | Avg. Mile | TIME | SCORE |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Chloe Connor | Penn State Club XC | 06:10.1 | 23:00.0 | 1 | |
2 | Julia Cusatis | Penn State Club XC | 06:30.4 | 24:15.6 | 2 | |
3 | Michelle Rohl | Unattached | 06:33.1 | 24:25.6 | ||
4 | Katelyn Ellery | Penn State Club XC | 06:33.9 | 24:28.6 | 3 | |
5 | Emily Eder | SR-4 | East Stroudsburg | 06:36.0 | 24:36.5 | 4 |
6 | Megan Ellery | Penn State Club XC | 06:40.0 | 24:51.3 | 5 | |
7 | Rachel Kordaz | SO-2 | Lock Haven | 06:41.3 | 24:56.1 | 6 |
8 | Ellie Nesbitt | FR-1 | Lock Haven | 06:42.6 | 25:01.0 | 7 |
9 | Corinne Brath | SO-2 | Indiana (Pa.) | 06:43.2 | 25:03.4 | |
10 | Kaylene Raczka | SO-2 | East Stroudsburg | 06:46.5 | 25:15.5 | 8 |
11 | Haven Snyder | SR-4 | East Stroudsburg | 06:48.1 | 25:21.6 | 9 |
12 | Jodan Kati | SR-4 | Clarion | 06:48.4 | 25:22.6 | |
13 | Rose Spahn | Penn State Club XC | 06:49.9 | 25:28.4 | 10 | |
14 | Samantha Brawner | FR-1 | East Stroudsburg | 06:51.1 | 25:32.8 | 11 |
15 | Maura Daltwas | JR-3 | East Stroudsburg | 06:51.7 | 25:35.2 | 12 |
16 | Beka McClymonds | SO-2 | Clarion | 06:54.9 | 25:47.1 | |
17 | Molloy Jacobs | SO-2 | East Stroudsburg | 06:55.4 | 25:48.8 | 13 |
18 | Brenna Ruhnke | SO-2 | Lock Haven | 06:57.5 | 25:56.6 | 14 |
19 | Lauren Reightneour | JR-3 | East Stroudsburg | 06:58.6 | 26:00.7 | 15 |
20 | Quincey Reese | Penn State Club XC | 07:00.2 | 26:06.8 | 16 | |
21 | Abby Heilenman | Penn State Club XC | 07:02.1 | 26:13.8 | 17 | |
22 | Tessa Keller | FR-1 | Indiana (Pa.) | 07:02.4 | 26:14.8 | |
23 | Anne Fleming | FR-1 | Lock Haven | 07:03.1 | 26:17.5 | 18 |
24 | Taylor Strong | SR-4 | Indiana (Pa.) | 07:04.9 | 26:24.1 | |
25 | Caroline Sanford | Unattached | 07:05.6 | 26:26.9 | ||
26 | Kasey Cicero | Penn State Club XC | 07:07.6 | 26:34.5 | ||
27 | Aylin Yakut | FR-1 | Lock Haven | 07:08.9 | 26:39.2 | 19 |
28 | Lexi Lenosky | JR-3 | Indiana (Pa.) | 07:13.6 | 26:56.9 | |
29 | Lauren Varsek | FR-1 | Clarion | 07:25.2 | 27:40.0 | |
30 | Molly Holmes | Penn State Club XC | 07:26.1 | 27:43.5 | ||
31 | Ally Lame | SO-2 | Lock Haven | 07:29.0 | 27:54.0 | 20 |
32 | Ally Knepp | SR-4 | Lock Haven | 07:36.6 | 28:22.5 | 21 |
33 | Erin Grucelski | JR-3 | East Stroudsburg | 07:44.6 | 28:52.5 | |
34 | Kia Braithwaite | JR-3 | Clarion | 07:50.0 | 29:12.3 | |
35 | Caitlyn Clark | FR-1 | East Stroudsburg | 08:15.9 | 30:49.2 | |
36 | Emily Soldridge | SO-2 | East Stroudsburg | 08:22.4 | 31:13.4 | |
37 | Shannon Thomson | SR-4 | Lock Haven | 09:04.1 | 33:48.7 |
Men's 8000 Meters Team Results
(8k)
Top↑
PL | Team | Total Time | Avg. Time | Score | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Penn State Club XC | 2:11:39 | 26:19 | 15 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 9 |
2 | East Stroudsburg | 2:23:12 | 28:38 | 48 | 7 | 8 | 10 | 11 | 12 |