Lone Star Conference Cross Country Championships
October 26, 2015
Tejas Golf Course
Stephenville, TX 76402
Women 6k Run CC Team Results
(6k)
Top↑
PL | Team | Total Time | Avg. Time | Score | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tarleton State | 1:58:05 | 23:37 | 70 | 1 | 3 | 18 | 19 | 29 | 42 | |
2 | Eastern New Mexico | 1:58:18 | 23:39 | 71 | 7 | 12 | 15 | 17 | 20 | 40 | 47 |
3 | TAMU-Commerce | 1:59:44 | 23:56 | 79 | 2 | 8 | 9 | 26 | 34 | 38 | 39 |
4 | Midwestern St. | 1:59:30 | 23:54 | 80 | 4 | 10 | 14 | 25 | 27 | 31 | 36 |
5 | Angelo State | 2:01:13 | 24:14 | 94 | 5 | 6 | 13 | 33 | 37 | 43 | 44 |
6 | TAMU-Kingsville | 2:01:57 | 24:23 | 111 | 11 | 16 | 22 | 30 | 32 | 41 | 45 |
7 | West Texas A&M | 2:03:20 | 24:40 | 131 | 21 | 23 | 24 | 28 | 35 | 46 |
Women 6k Run CC Individual Results (6k)
Top↑
PL | NAME | YEAR | TEAM | Avg. Mile | TIME | SCORE |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Aly Coughlin | SR-4 | Tarleton State | 05:53.5 | 21:58.2 | 1 |
2 | Terra Truitt | JR-3 | TAMU-Commerce | 06:06.3 | 22:45.8 | 2 |
3 | Katelin Huckabee | JR-3 | Tarleton State | 06:10.1 | 22:59.9 | 3 |
4 | Sara Smith | FR-1 | Midwestern St. | 06:11.8 | 23:06.2 | 4 |
5 | Candida Chairez | SR-4 | Angelo State | 06:12.0 | 23:07.0 | 5 |
6 | Kelsey Warren | SO-2 | Angelo State | 06:12.4 | 23:08.5 | 6 |
7 | Amber Saiz | SR-4 | Eastern New Mexico | 06:12.5 | 23:08.9 | 7 |
8 | Mary Hammonds | SR-4 | TAMU-Commerce | 06:15.4 | 23:19.7 | 8 |
9 | Tori Lenz | SR-4 | TAMU-Commerce | 06:15.8 | 23:21.1 | 9 |
10 | Leticia Shaban | JR-3 | Midwestern St. | 06:16.7 | 23:24.4 | 10 |
11 | Jade Guerrero | FR-1 | TAMU-Kingsville | 06:17.1 | 23:25.9 | 11 |
12 | Klaudia Szych | SR-4 | Eastern New Mexico | 06:17.3 | 23:26.7 | 12 |
13 | Claudia Ramirez | JR-3 | Angelo State | 06:18.3 | 23:30.5 | 13 |
14 | Brandi Hobson | JR-3 | Midwestern St. | 06:21.2 | 23:41.5 | 14 |
15 | Azalia Rodriguez | SR-4 | Eastern New Mexico | 06:23.2 | 23:48.8 | 15 |
16 | Destinee Reyes | FR-1 | TAMU-Kingsville | 06:23.8 | 23:50.9 | 16 |
17 | Coley Norcross | SO-2 | Eastern New Mexico | 06:23.9 | 23:51.5 | 17 |
18 | Haley Dennard | SO-2 | Tarleton State | 06:25.4 | 23:57.0 | 18 |
19 | Tylo Farrar | SR-4 | Tarleton State | 06:26.7 | 24:01.7 | 19 |
20 | Estephanie Mendes | FR-1 | Eastern New Mexico | 06:27.0 | 24:02.9 | 20 |
21 | Sierra Spinler | FR-1 | West Texas A&M | 06:27.1 | 24:03.3 | 21 |
22 | Josie Guzman | FR-1 | TAMU-Kingsville | 06:27.3 | 24:04.1 | 22 |
23 | Stephanie Ovalle | FR-1 | West Texas A&M | 06:30.7 | 24:16.9 | 23 |
24 | Caitlyn Cecchini | SO-2 | West Texas A&M | 06:31.1 | 24:18.3 | 24 |
25 | Brittany Adams | SR-4 | Midwestern St. | 06:31.9 | 24:21.4 | 25 |
26 | Jenna McLaughlin | FR-1 | TAMU-Commerce | 06:39.0 | 24:47.8 | 26 |
27 | Maira Salinas | SR-4 | Midwestern St. | 06:41.4 | 24:56.8 | 27 |
28 | Chloe Smith | FR-1 | West Texas A&M | 06:43.2 | 25:03.2 | 28 |
29 | Audrey Shelton | JR-3 | Tarleton State | 06:44.7 | 25:09.1 | 29 |
30 | Chelsea Gonzalez | SO-2 | TAMU-Kingsville | 06:45.2 | 25:10.8 | 30 |
31 | Stefanie Blaine | FR-1 | Midwestern St. | 06:47.9 | 25:20.7 | 31 |
32 | Kaitlyn Tharp | FR-1 | TAMU-Kingsville | 06:49.2 | 25:25.8 | 32 |
33 | Laura Gomez | JR-3 | Angelo State | 06:50.3 | 25:29.9 | 33 |
34 | Taylor Ramirez | FR-1 | TAMU-Commerce | 06:50.3 | 25:30.0 | 34 |
35 | Chandler Kate Martin | FR-1 | West Texas A&M | 06:52.8 | 25:39.1 | 35 |
36 | Angela Dees | SO-2 | Midwestern St. | 06:53.3 | 25:41.0 | 36 |
37 | Kamie Halfmann | SO-2 | Angelo State | 06:57.9 | 25:58.0 | 37 |
38 | Kylee Gorney | FR-1 | Midwestern St. | 07:04.2 | 26:21.7 | |
39 | Mikayla Maldonado | FR-1 | TAMU-Commerce | 07:04.7 | 26:23.4 | 38 |
40 | Jasmine Stokes | JR-3 | Midwestern St. | 07:05.3 | 26:25.9 | |
41 | Maiya Collins | FR-1 | TAMU-Commerce | 07:10.7 | 26:45.8 | 39 |
42 | Abby Kepfer | FR-1 | Eastern New Mexico | 07:11.5 | 26:48.9 | 40 |
43 | Kendall Torres | FR-1 | TAMU-Kingsville | 07:15.5 | 27:03.7 | 41 |
44 | Ande Carlton | FR-1 | Tarleton State | 07:16.9 | 27:09.0 | 42 |
45 | Kate Holleman | FR-1 | TAMU-Commerce | 07:19.1 | 27:17.4 | |
46 | Morgan Rodgers | FR-1 | Angelo State | 07:24.3 | 27:36.7 | 43 |
47 | Hayley Wilson | FR-1 | Angelo State | 07:27.7 | 27:49.2 | 44 |
48 | Mariah Noyola | SO-2 | TAMU-Kingsville | 07:36.4 | 28:21.9 | 45 |
49 | Sandra Salgado | FR-1 | West Texas A&M | 07:39.4 | 28:33.1 | 46 |
50 | Dulce Perez-Velasquez | SO-2 | Eastern New Mexico | 08:01.2 | 29:54.3 | 47 |
Men 8k Run CC Team Results
(8k)
Top↑
PL | Team | Total Time | Avg. Time | Score | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | West Texas A&M | 2:08:02 | 25:36 | 22 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 8 | 19 | 20 |
2 | Tarleton State | 2:10:26 | 26:05 | 42 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 11 | 13 | 14 | 28 |
3 | TAMU-Commerce | 2:14:05 | 26:49 | 95 | 12 | 16 | 21 | 22 | 24 | 25 | 26 |
4 | Angelo State | 2:16:59 | 27:23 | 116 | 5 | 17 | 27 | 33 | 34 | 44 | 45 |
5 | Cameron | 2:18:01 | 27:36 | 132 | 15 | 18 | 29 | 31 | 39 | 40 | 46 |
6 | Eastern New Mexico | 2:23:08 | 28:37 | 161 | 10 | 30 | 32 | 42 | 47 | ||
7 | TAMU-Kingsville | 2:20:53 | 28:10 | 169 | 23 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 41 | 43 |
Men 8k Run CC Individual Results (8k)
Top↑
PL | NAME | YEAR | TEAM | Avg. Mile | TIME | SCORE |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Geoffrey Kipchumba | SO-2 | West Texas A&M | 05:02.3 | 25:03.0 | 1 |
2 | Blake Whalen | JR-3 | West Texas A&M | 05:03.7 | 25:09.9 | 2 |
3 | Tye Doty | SR-4 | Tarleton State | 05:08.1 | 25:31.7 | 3 |
4 | Jamie Taylor-Caldwell | JR-3 | West Texas A&M | 05:09.4 | 25:37.9 | 4 |
5 | Devitt Smetana | FR-1 | Angelo State | 05:12.1 | 25:51.7 | 5 |
6 | Chase Rathke | SR-4 | Tarleton State | 05:13.3 | 25:57.3 | 6 |
7 | Tyson Wieland | JR-3 | West Texas A&M | 05:14.0 | 26:01.2 | 7 |
8 | Zach Daniel | SR-4 | West Texas A&M | 05:16.0 | 26:10.7 | 8 |
9 | Thorne Pettigrew | SR-4 | Tarleton State | 05:16.6 | 26:14.0 | 9 |
10 | Trevor Merhege | JR-3 | Eastern New Mexico | 05:16.8 | 26:14.7 | 10 |
11 | Dylan Willett | SR-4 | Tarleton State | 05:17.1 | 26:16.2 | 11 |
12 | Luis Romero | SR-4 | TAMU-Commerce | 05:19.3 | 26:27.1 | 12 |
13 | Brandon Lacy | SR-4 | Tarleton State | 05:19.3 | 26:27.4 | 13 |
14 | Luke Scribner | SR-4 | Tarleton State | 05:19.7 | 26:29.1 | 14 |
15 | Steve Orwell | SR-4 | Cameron | 05:19.8 | 26:29.6 | 15 |
16 | Evan Luecke | FR-1 | TAMU-Commerce | 05:21.2 | 26:36.9 | 16 |
17 | Austin Watson | SO-2 | Angelo State | 05:23.6 | 26:48.5 | 17 |
18 | Loic Soria | SR-4 | Cameron | 05:23.7 | 26:49.0 | 18 |
19 | Darin Allen | FR-1 | West Texas A&M | 05:23.8 | 26:49.8 | 19 |
20 | Matthew Schleder | JR-3 | West Texas A&M | 05:24.1 | 26:51.2 | 20 |
21 | Andrew Cobos | SO-2 | TAMU-Commerce | 05:24.3 | 26:52.1 | 21 |
22 | Turner Pool | SO-2 | TAMU-Commerce | 05:25.8 | 26:59.5 | 22 |
23 | Michal Idziak | SR-4 | TAMU-Kingsville | 05:26.8 | 27:04.4 | 23 |
24 | Luis Osornio | SO-2 | TAMU-Commerce | 05:27.8 | 27:09.7 | 24 |
25 | Derek Wieck | FR-1 | West Texas A&M | 05:30.6 | 27:23.5 | |
26 | Ryan Kallenbach | SO-2 | TAMU-Commerce | 05:31.6 | 27:28.5 | 25 |
27 | Abubeker Mohammed | FR-1 | TAMU-Commerce | 05:32.5 | 27:33.2 | 26 |
28 | Jacob Suchors | FR-1 | West Texas A&M | 05:32.8 | 27:34.3 | |
29 | Hunter Hawkins | SO-2 | TAMU-Commerce | 05:33.7 | 27:39.0 | |
30 | Angelo Pena | FR-1 | Angelo State | 05:34.4 | 27:42.5 | 27 |
31 | Peyton Heinig | SO-2 | Tarleton State | 05:34.7 | 27:44.0 | 28 |
32 | Reid Splawn | FR-1 | West Texas A&M | 05:35.3 | 27:46.9 | |
33 | Grant Wignall | JR-3 | Cameron | 05:35.3 | 27:47.0 | 29 |
34 | Steeven Martinez | FR-1 | TAMU-Commerce | 05:36.8 | 27:54.4 | |
35 | Garrett Meyer | FR-1 | Eastern New Mexico | 05:36.9 | 27:54.7 | 30 |
36 | Trevor Montgomery | FR-1 | TAMU-Commerce | 05:38.6 | 28:03.4 | |
37 | Austin Akins | FR-1 | Cameron | 05:39.5 | 28:07.9 | 31 |
38 | Luis Villasenor | FR-1 | Eastern New Mexico | 05:40.4 | 28:12.3 | 32 |
39 | Reese Montgomery | FR-1 | Angelo State | 05:41.5 | 28:17.7 | 33 |
40 | Preston Brooks | FR-1 | Angelo State | 05:41.8 | 28:19.2 | 34 |
41 | Mason Wrobel | SR-4 | Tarleton State | 05:41.9 | 28:19.8 | |
42 | Ricky Medrano | FR-1 | TAMU-Kingsville | 05:41.9 | 28:19.9 | 35 |
43 | Shane Stehle | SO-2 | TAMU-Kingsville | 05:42.4 | 28:22.4 | 36 |
44 | Francisco Solis | SO-2 | TAMU-Kingsville | 05:43.1 | 28:25.6 | 37 |
45 | Andrew Nicholson | FR-1 | TAMU-Kingsville | 05:46.3 | 28:41.5 | 38 |
46 | Leonard Kiplagat | SO-2 | Cameron | 05:47.6 | 28:47.9 | 39 |
47 | Tristen Leyva | FR-1 | Cameron | 05:51.2 | 29:06.0 | 40 |
48 | Elias Madrid | SO-2 | TAMU-Kingsville | 05:51.8 | 29:08.7 | 41 |
49 | Benjamin Lantz | FR-1 | Eastern New Mexico | 05:56.2 | 29:30.9 | 42 |
50 | Damian Feeney | JR-3 | TAMU-Kingsville | 05:57.4 | 29:36.6 | 43 |
51 | Justice Medina | FR-1 | Angelo State | 06:00.0 | 29:49.7 | 44 |
52 | Christian Sanchez | SO-2 | Angelo State | 06:02.2 | 30:00.4 | 45 |
53 | Hilario Garcia | FR-1 | TAMU-Kingsville | 06:04.4 | 30:11.6 | |
54 | Roberto Barrios | FR-1 | Cameron | 06:08.0 | 30:29.4 | 46 |
55 | Andrew Anaya | JR-3 | Eastern New Mexico | 06:17.2 | 31:15.4 | 47 |
56 | Victor Munoz | FR-1 | TAMU-Kingsville | 06:27.1 | 32:04.6 | |
57 | Javier Gaytan | FR-1 | Cameron | 06:36.4 | 32:50.5 |