Toggle navigation
HOME
TEAMS
LEAGUES
RESULTS
RANKINGS
INDOOR LISTS
OUTDOOR LISTS
ARCHIVES
TOURNAMENT
INDOOR LISTS
OUTDOOR LISTS
ARCHIVES
IHSAA All-Indiana Rankings
IHSAA TOURNAMENT
JOSH ROPER (SR)
FT. WAYNE SNIDER
IHSAA Bests
ALL
Indoor Track & Field
Outdoor Track & Field
Cross Country
800
1:59.52
1600
4:30.64
800
1:59.52
1600
4:30.64
MEET RESULTS
EVENT HISTORY
SEASON HISTORY
PROGRESSION
North Side Relays 2024
Apr 13, 2024
1600
4:30.64
2nd (F)
4x800
8:33.44
2nd (F)
Snider Trio vs Dwenger vs South Side
Apr 10, 2024
3200
10:41.0h
1st (F)
Bulldog Invite - Afternoon Session
Mar 9, 2024
DMR
11:25.50
1st (F)
HSR QUALIFIER Midwest Performance Series @ Indiana Tech
Mar 5, 2024
4x800
8:41.99
3rd (F)
IHSAA Regional 4 (Boys)
May 25, 2023
800
2:00.98
6th (F)
1600
5:08.09
16th (F)
IHSAA Sectional 14 (Boys)
May 18, 2023
800
1:59.52
4th (F)
1600
4:31.92
4th (F)
Boys SAC
May 4, 2023
800
2:03.56
1st (F)
1600
4:31.11
2nd (F)
4x800
9:02.66
6th (F)
New Haven Relays
Apr 28, 2023
1600
4:37.51
5th (F)
4x400
3:33.90
3rd (F)
4x800
9:01.67
6th (F)
Tri-Meet - Concordia - Homestead - Snider
Apr 26, 2023
1600
4:40.80
1st (F)
North Side Relays 2023
Apr 15, 2023
1600
4:31.50
4th (F)
4x400
3:27.60
1st (F)
4x800
8:55.68
5th (F)
IHSAA Standard Events
Apr 12, 2023
800
2:04.00
1st (F)
1600
4:38.00
1st (F)
Trine HSR Qualifier #3
Mar 17, 2023
4x400
3:37.81
4th (F)
Bulldog Invite
Mar 11, 2023
3200
10:31.72
10th (F)
4x400
3:44.62
4th (F)
New Haven Invite
Mar 4, 2023
DMR
11:54.70
8th (F)
Bulldog Invite
Mar 12, 2022
DMR
11:41.03
3rd (F)
New Haven Invite
Mar 5, 2022
4x400
3:50.27
5th (F)
4x800
9:07.38
7th (F)
Strive For Greatness (High School entries)
Apr 23-24, 2021
1600
4:53.13
15th (F)
4x800
DNS
QUICK LINKS:
800
1600
3200
Choose an Event
800
1600
3200
4x400
4x800
DMR
800 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
2:00.98
IHSAA Regional 4 (Boys)
May 25, 2023
1:59.52
IHSAA Sectional 14 (Boys)
May 18, 2023
2:03.56
Boys SAC
May 4, 2023
2:04.00
IHSAA Standard Events
Apr 12, 2023
1600 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
4:30.64
North Side Relays 2024
Apr 13, 2024
5:08.09
IHSAA Regional 4 (Boys)
May 25, 2023
4:31.92
IHSAA Sectional 14 (Boys)
May 18, 2023
4:31.11
Boys SAC
May 4, 2023
4:37.51
New Haven Relays
Apr 28, 2023
4:40.80
Tri-Meet - Concordia - Homestead - Snider
Apr 26, 2023
4:31.50
North Side Relays 2023
Apr 15, 2023
4:38.00
IHSAA Standard Events
Apr 12, 2023
4:53.13
Strive For Greatness (High School entries)
Apr 23-24, 2021
3200 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
10:41.0h
Snider Trio vs Dwenger vs South Side
Apr 10, 2024
3200 Meters (Indoor)
Top↑
10:31.72
Bulldog Invite
Mar 11, 2023
4 x 400 Relay (Outdoor)
Top↑
3:33.90
New Haven Relays
Apr 28, 2023
3:27.60
North Side Relays 2023
Apr 15, 2023
4 x 400 Relay (Indoor)
Top↑
3:37.81
Trine HSR Qualifier #3
Mar 17, 2023
3:44.62
Bulldog Invite
Mar 11, 2023
3:50.27
New Haven Invite
Mar 5, 2022
4 x 800 Relay (Outdoor)
Top↑
8:33.44
North Side Relays 2024
Apr 13, 2024
9:02.66
Boys SAC
May 4, 2023
9:01.67
New Haven Relays
Apr 28, 2023
8:55.68
North Side Relays 2023
Apr 15, 2023
DNS
Strive For Greatness (High School entries)
Apr 23-24, 2021
4 x 800 Relay (Indoor)
Top↑
8:41.99
HSR QUALIFIER Midwest Performance Series @ Indiana Tech
Mar 5, 2024
9:07.38
New Haven Invite
Mar 5, 2022
Distance Medley Relay (Indoor)
Top↑
11:25.50
Bulldog Invite - Afternoon Session
Mar 9, 2024
11:54.70
New Haven Invite
Mar 4, 2023
11:41.03
Bulldog Invite
Mar 12, 2022
2024 Outdoors
1600 Meters
4:30.64
North Side Relays 2024
April 13, 2024
3200 Meters
10:41.0h
Snider Trio vs Dwenger vs South Side
April 10, 2024
4 x 800 Relay
8:33.44
North Side Relays 2024
April 13, 2024
2024 Indoors
4 x 800 Relay
8:41.99
HSR QUALIFIER Midwest Performance Series @ Indiana Tech
March 5, 2024
Distance Medley Relay
11:25.50
Bulldog Invite - Afternoon Session
March 9, 2024
2023 Outdoors
800 Meters
2:00.98
IHSAA Regional 4 (Boys)
May 25, 2023
1:59.52
IHSAA Sectional 14 (Boys)
May 18, 2023
2:03.56
Boys SAC
May 4, 2023
2:04.00
IHSAA Standard Events
April 12, 2023
1600 Meters
5:08.09
IHSAA Regional 4 (Boys)
May 25, 2023
4:31.92
IHSAA Sectional 14 (Boys)
May 18, 2023
4:31.11
Boys SAC
May 4, 2023
4:37.51
New Haven Relays
April 28, 2023
4:40.80
Tri-Meet - Concordia - Homestead - Snider
April 26, 2023
4:31.50
North Side Relays 2023
April 15, 2023
4:38.00
IHSAA Standard Events
April 12, 2023
4 x 400 Relay
3:33.90
New Haven Relays
April 28, 2023
3:27.60
North Side Relays 2023
April 15, 2023
4 x 800 Relay
9:02.66
Boys SAC
May 4, 2023
9:01.67
New Haven Relays
April 28, 2023
8:55.68
North Side Relays 2023
April 15, 2023
2023 Indoors
3200 Meters
10:31.72
Bulldog Invite
March 11, 2023
4 x 400 Relay
3:37.81
Trine HSR Qualifier #3
March 17, 2023
3:44.62
Bulldog Invite
March 11, 2023
Distance Medley Relay
11:54.70
New Haven Invite
March 4, 2023
2022 Indoors
4 x 400 Relay
3:50.27
New Haven Invite
March 5, 2022
4 x 800 Relay
9:07.38
New Haven Invite
March 5, 2022
Distance Medley Relay
11:41.03
Bulldog Invite
March 12, 2022
2021 Outdoors
1600 Meters
4:53.13
Strive For Greatness (High School entries)
April 23-24, 2021
4 x 800 Relay
DNS
Strive For Greatness (High School entries)
April 23-24, 2021
800 Meters (Outdoors)
2023
1:59.52
IHSAA Sectional 14 (Boys)
(May 18, 2023)
1600 Meters (Outdoors)
2024
4:30.64
North Side Relays 2024
(Apr 13, 2024)
2023
4:31.11
Boys SAC
(May 4, 2023)
2021
4:53.13
Strive For Greatness (High School entries)
(Apr 23-24, 2021)
3200 Meters (Outdoors)
2024
10:41.0h
Snider Trio vs Dwenger vs South Side
(Apr 10, 2024)
3200 Meters (Indoors)
2023
10:31.72
Bulldog Invite
(Mar 11, 2023)