Toggle navigation
HOME
TEAMS
LEAGUES
RESULTS
RANKINGS
INDOOR LISTS
OUTDOOR LISTS
ARCHIVES
TOURNAMENT
INDOOR LISTS
OUTDOOR LISTS
ARCHIVES
IHSAA All-Indiana Rankings
IHSAA TOURNAMENT
DYLAN FANSLER (SR)
FREMONT
IHSAA Bests
ALL
Indoor Track & Field
Outdoor Track & Field
Cross Country
SP
38' 11.5"
11.87m
DT
94' 8"
28.85m
SP
38' 11.5"
11.87m
DT
94' 8"
28.85m
MEET RESULTS
EVENT HISTORY
SEASON HISTORY
PROGRESSION
2024 NECC Track Championship @ Busco
May 3, 2024
SP
38' 5.5"
11.72m
16th (F)
DT
93' 5"
28.47m
20th (F)
2024 Apache Invitational
Apr 26, 2024
SP
32' 4.5"
9.86m
9th (F)
DT
73' 5"
22.37m
11th (F)
Angola v Garrett w/Fremont, Hamilton
Apr 17, 2024
SP
36' 3"
11.04m
6th (F)
DT
94' 8"
28.85m
12th (F)
Churubusco / Eastside / Fremont / Lakewood Park @ Hamilton
Apr 16, 2024
SP
37' 5.5"
11.41m
7th (F)
DT
NM
NM
2024 Tim Wilkins Invitational
Apr 13, 2024
SP
35' 4"
10.76m
14th (F)
DT
90' 8"
27.63m
18th (F)
Eastside & Fremont @ Hamilton
Apr 9, 2024
SP
38' 1.5"
11.62m
4th (F)
DT
91' 10"
27.99m
9th (F)
Hamilton HS - Marine Invitational
Apr 6, 2024
SP
37' 7"
11.45m
3rd (F)
DT
88' 5"
26.94m
8th (F)
Trine HSR Qualifier #3
Mar 15, 2024
SP
38' 10"
11.83m
17th (F)
IHSAA Sectional 13 (Boys)
May 18, 2023
SP
38' 11.5"
11.87m
16th (F)
DT
80' 2"
24.43m
22nd (F)
2023 Boys N.E.C.C. Championship
May 12, 2023
SP
38' 0"
11.58m
16th (F)
DT
NM
NM
South Adams Invit.
Apr 28, 2023
SP
37' 10"
11.53m
6th (F)
DT
80' 2.5"
24.44m
15th (F)
Hamilton, Eastside, Fremont @ Busco
Apr 18, 2023
SP
37' 1.5"
11.31m
9th (F)
DT
78' 2"
23.82m
12th (F)
2023 Tim Wilkins Busco Invite
Apr 15, 2023
SP
36' 6"
11.12m
12th (F)
DT
85' 7"
26.08m
18th (F)
Trine HSR Qualifier #3
Mar 17, 2023
SP
31' 7"
9.62m
35th (F)
Trine HSR Qualifier #2
Mar 7, 2023
SP
NM
NM
Trine HSR Qualifier #3
Mar 18, 2022
SP
29' 5"
8.96m
27th (F)
Trine HSR Qualifier #1
Mar 5, 2022
SP
33' 4"
10.16m
18th (F)
QUICK LINKS:
SP
DT
Choose an Event
SP
DT
Shot Put (Outdoor)
Top↑
38' 5.5"
11.72m
2024 NECC Track Championship @ Busco
May 3, 2024
32' 4.5"
9.86m
2024 Apache Invitational
Apr 26, 2024
36' 3"
11.04m
Angola v Garrett w/Fremont, Hamilton
Apr 17, 2024
37' 5.5"
11.41m
Churubusco / Eastside / Fremont / Lakewood Park @ Hamilton
Apr 16, 2024
35' 4"
10.76m
2024 Tim Wilkins Invitational
Apr 13, 2024
38' 1.5"
11.62m
Eastside & Fremont @ Hamilton
Apr 9, 2024
37' 7"
11.45m
Hamilton HS - Marine Invitational
Apr 6, 2024
38' 11.5"
11.87m
IHSAA Sectional 13 (Boys)
May 18, 2023
38' 0"
11.58m
2023 Boys N.E.C.C. Championship
May 12, 2023
37' 10"
11.53m
South Adams Invit.
Apr 28, 2023
37' 1.5"
11.31m
Hamilton, Eastside, Fremont @ Busco
Apr 18, 2023
36' 6"
11.12m
2023 Tim Wilkins Busco Invite
Apr 15, 2023
Shot Put (Indoor)
Top↑
38' 10"
11.83m
Trine HSR Qualifier #3
Mar 15, 2024
31' 7"
9.62m
Trine HSR Qualifier #3
Mar 17, 2023
NM
NM
Trine HSR Qualifier #2
Mar 7, 2023
29' 5"
8.96m
Trine HSR Qualifier #3
Mar 18, 2022
33' 4"
10.16m
Trine HSR Qualifier #1
Mar 5, 2022
Discus (Outdoor)
Top↑
93' 5"
28.47m
2024 NECC Track Championship @ Busco
May 3, 2024
73' 5"
22.37m
2024 Apache Invitational
Apr 26, 2024
94' 8"
28.85m
Angola v Garrett w/Fremont, Hamilton
Apr 17, 2024
NM
NM
Churubusco / Eastside / Fremont / Lakewood Park @ Hamilton
Apr 16, 2024
90' 8"
27.63m
2024 Tim Wilkins Invitational
Apr 13, 2024
91' 10"
27.99m
Eastside & Fremont @ Hamilton
Apr 9, 2024
88' 5"
26.94m
Hamilton HS - Marine Invitational
Apr 6, 2024
80' 2"
24.43m
IHSAA Sectional 13 (Boys)
May 18, 2023
NM
NM
2023 Boys N.E.C.C. Championship
May 12, 2023
80' 2.5"
24.44m
South Adams Invit.
Apr 28, 2023
78' 2"
23.82m
Hamilton, Eastside, Fremont @ Busco
Apr 18, 2023
85' 7"
26.08m
2023 Tim Wilkins Busco Invite
Apr 15, 2023
2024 Outdoors
Shot Put
38' 5.5"
2024 NECC Track Championship @ Busco
May 3, 2024
32' 4.5"
2024 Apache Invitational
April 26, 2024
36' 3"
Angola v Garrett w/Fremont, Hamilton
April 17, 2024
37' 5.5"
Churubusco / Eastside / Fremont / Lakewood Park @ Hamilton
April 16, 2024
35' 4"
2024 Tim Wilkins Invitational
April 13, 2024
38' 1.5"
Eastside & Fremont @ Hamilton
April 9, 2024
37' 7"
Hamilton HS - Marine Invitational
April 6, 2024
Discus
93' 5"
2024 NECC Track Championship @ Busco
May 3, 2024
73' 5"
2024 Apache Invitational
April 26, 2024
94' 8"
Angola v Garrett w/Fremont, Hamilton
April 17, 2024
NM
Churubusco / Eastside / Fremont / Lakewood Park @ Hamilton
April 16, 2024
90' 8"
2024 Tim Wilkins Invitational
April 13, 2024
91' 10"
Eastside & Fremont @ Hamilton
April 9, 2024
88' 5"
Hamilton HS - Marine Invitational
April 6, 2024
2024 Indoors
Shot Put
38' 10"
Trine HSR Qualifier #3
March 15, 2024
2023 Outdoors
Shot Put
38' 11.5"
IHSAA Sectional 13 (Boys)
May 18, 2023
38' 0"
2023 Boys N.E.C.C. Championship
May 12, 2023
37' 10"
South Adams Invit.
April 28, 2023
37' 1.5"
Hamilton, Eastside, Fremont @ Busco
April 18, 2023
36' 6"
2023 Tim Wilkins Busco Invite
April 15, 2023
Discus
80' 2"
IHSAA Sectional 13 (Boys)
May 18, 2023
NM
2023 Boys N.E.C.C. Championship
May 12, 2023
80' 2.5"
South Adams Invit.
April 28, 2023
78' 2"
Hamilton, Eastside, Fremont @ Busco
April 18, 2023
85' 7"
2023 Tim Wilkins Busco Invite
April 15, 2023
2023 Indoors
Shot Put
31' 7"
Trine HSR Qualifier #3
March 17, 2023
NM
Trine HSR Qualifier #2
March 7, 2023
2022 Indoors
Shot Put
29' 5"
Trine HSR Qualifier #3
March 18, 2022
33' 4"
Trine HSR Qualifier #1
March 5, 2022
Shot Put (Outdoors)
2024
38' 5.5"
2024 NECC Track Championship @ Busco
(May 3, 2024)
2023
38' 11.5"
IHSAA Sectional 13 (Boys)
(May 18, 2023)
Discus (Outdoors)
2024
94' 8"
Angola v Garrett w/Fremont, Hamilton
(Apr 17, 2024)
2023
85' 7"
2023 Tim Wilkins Busco Invite
(Apr 15, 2023)
Shot Put (Indoors)
2024
38' 10"
Trine HSR Qualifier #3
(Mar 15, 2024)
2023
31' 7"
Trine HSR Qualifier #3
(Mar 17, 2023)
2022
33' 4"
Trine HSR Qualifier #1
(Mar 5, 2022)