Toggle navigation
HOME
TEAMS
LEAGUES
RESULTS
RANKINGS
INDOOR LISTS
OUTDOOR LISTS
ARCHIVES
TOURNAMENT
INDOOR LISTS
OUTDOOR LISTS
ARCHIVES
IHSAA All-Indiana Rankings
IHSAA TOURNAMENT
DEREK ARAU-ORTIZ (SR)
COLUMBUS NORTH
IHSAA Bests
ALL
Indoor Track & Field
Outdoor Track & Field
Cross Country
100
11.83
200
24.18
400
53.97
100
11.83
200
24.18
400
53.97
MEET RESULTS
EVENT HISTORY
SEASON HISTORY
PROGRESSION
Bloomington North Invite 2
Mar 6, 2024
4x200
1:35.53
10th (F)
4x400
3:35.50
6th (F)
Bloomington North Invite 1
Feb 28, 2024
4x200
1:37.20
5th (F)
4x400
3:38.33
5th (F)
IHSAA Regional 6 (Boys)
May 25, 2023
4x400
3:30.89
5th (F)
IHSAA Sectional 22 (Boys)
May 18, 2023
4x400
3:29.26
2nd (F)
Columbus North vs Franklin Community
May 9, 2023
400
53.97
2nd (F)
4x400
3:34.88
1st (F)
BD Invite
May 5, 2023
100
12.28
13th (F)
400
55.00
6th (F)
4x400
3:35.26
4th (F)
East Central Tri
Apr 25, 2023
100
11.83
9th (F)
400
54.81
3rd (F)
4x400
3:33.81
1st (F)
Pike Invitational
Apr 22, 2023
4x400
3:39.04
4th (F)
Columbus North vs Columbus East
Apr 20, 2023
200
24.79
6th (F)
400
DNS
4x400
3:32.60
1st (F)
Columbus North vs Brown County, Seymour
Apr 11, 2023
200
DNS
400
54.75
6th (F)
4x400
3:33.42
2nd (F)
Columbus North Invite
Apr 8, 2023
4x400
3:37.40
5th (F)
Bloomington South vs Columbus North
Apr 4, 2023
100
12.49
8th (F)
200
24.18
5th (F)
4x400
3:36.62
2nd (F)
Whiteland HSR Qualifier #2- 2023
Mar 10, 2023
4x400
4:04.92
20th (F)
Bloomington North Invite 2
Mar 8, 2023
60
7.79
23rd (P)
4x400
3:38.02
5th (F)
Bloomington North Invite 1
Mar 1, 2023
4x400
3:38.60
3rd (F)
Bloomington North Invite 2
Mar 9, 2022
4x400
3:51.90
6th (F)
Whiteland HSR Qualifier #1
Mar 4, 2022
4x200
1:42.05
15th (F)
QUICK LINKS:
60
100
200
400
Choose an Event
60
100
200
400
4x200
4x400
60 Meters (Indoor)
Top↑
7.79
Bloomington North Invite 2
Mar 8, 2023
100 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
12.28
BD Invite
May 5, 2023
11.83
East Central Tri
Apr 25, 2023
12.49
Bloomington South vs Columbus North
Apr 4, 2023
200 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
24.79
Columbus North vs Columbus East
Apr 20, 2023
DNS
Columbus North vs Brown County, Seymour
Apr 11, 2023
24.18
Bloomington South vs Columbus North
Apr 4, 2023
400 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
53.97
Columbus North vs Franklin Community
May 9, 2023
55.00
BD Invite
May 5, 2023
54.81
East Central Tri
Apr 25, 2023
DNS
Columbus North vs Columbus East
Apr 20, 2023
54.75
Columbus North vs Brown County, Seymour
Apr 11, 2023
4 x 200 Relay (Indoor)
Top↑
1:35.53
Bloomington North Invite 2
Mar 6, 2024
1:37.20
Bloomington North Invite 1
Feb 28, 2024
1:42.05
Whiteland HSR Qualifier #1
Mar 4, 2022
4 x 400 Relay (Outdoor)
Top↑
3:30.89
IHSAA Regional 6 (Boys)
May 25, 2023
3:29.26
IHSAA Sectional 22 (Boys)
May 18, 2023
3:34.88
Columbus North vs Franklin Community
May 9, 2023
3:35.26
BD Invite
May 5, 2023
3:33.81
East Central Tri
Apr 25, 2023
3:39.04
Pike Invitational
Apr 22, 2023
3:32.60
Columbus North vs Columbus East
Apr 20, 2023
3:33.42
Columbus North vs Brown County, Seymour
Apr 11, 2023
3:37.40
Columbus North Invite
Apr 8, 2023
3:36.62
Bloomington South vs Columbus North
Apr 4, 2023
4 x 400 Relay (Indoor)
Top↑
3:35.50
Bloomington North Invite 2
Mar 6, 2024
3:38.33
Bloomington North Invite 1
Feb 28, 2024
4:04.92
Whiteland HSR Qualifier #2- 2023
Mar 10, 2023
3:38.02
Bloomington North Invite 2
Mar 8, 2023
3:38.60
Bloomington North Invite 1
Mar 1, 2023
3:51.90
Bloomington North Invite 2
Mar 9, 2022
2024 Indoors
4 x 200 Relay
1:35.53
Bloomington North Invite 2
March 6, 2024
1:37.20
Bloomington North Invite 1
February 28, 2024
4 x 400 Relay
3:35.50
Bloomington North Invite 2
March 6, 2024
3:38.33
Bloomington North Invite 1
February 28, 2024
2023 Outdoors
100 Meters
12.28
BD Invite
May 5, 2023
11.83
East Central Tri
April 25, 2023
12.49
Bloomington South vs Columbus North
April 4, 2023
200 Meters
24.79
Columbus North vs Columbus East
April 20, 2023
DNS
Columbus North vs Brown County, Seymour
April 11, 2023
24.18
Bloomington South vs Columbus North
April 4, 2023
400 Meters
53.97
Columbus North vs Franklin Community
May 9, 2023
55.00
BD Invite
May 5, 2023
54.81
East Central Tri
April 25, 2023
DNS
Columbus North vs Columbus East
April 20, 2023
54.75
Columbus North vs Brown County, Seymour
April 11, 2023
4 x 400 Relay
3:30.89
IHSAA Regional 6 (Boys)
May 25, 2023
3:29.26
IHSAA Sectional 22 (Boys)
May 18, 2023
3:34.88
Columbus North vs Franklin Community
May 9, 2023
3:35.26
BD Invite
May 5, 2023
3:33.81
East Central Tri
April 25, 2023
3:39.04
Pike Invitational
April 22, 2023
3:32.60
Columbus North vs Columbus East
April 20, 2023
3:33.42
Columbus North vs Brown County, Seymour
April 11, 2023
3:37.40
Columbus North Invite
April 8, 2023
3:36.62
Bloomington South vs Columbus North
April 4, 2023
2023 Indoors
60 Meters
7.79
Bloomington North Invite 2
March 8, 2023
4 x 400 Relay
4:04.92
Whiteland HSR Qualifier #2- 2023
March 10, 2023
3:38.02
Bloomington North Invite 2
March 8, 2023
3:38.60
Bloomington North Invite 1
March 1, 2023
2022 Indoors
4 x 200 Relay
1:42.05
Whiteland HSR Qualifier #1
March 4, 2022
4 x 400 Relay
3:51.90
Bloomington North Invite 2
March 9, 2022
60 Meters (Indoors)
2023
7.79
Bloomington North Invite 2
(Mar 8, 2023)
100 Meters (Outdoors)
2023
11.83
East Central Tri
(Apr 25, 2023)
200 Meters (Outdoors)
2023
24.18
Bloomington South vs Columbus North
(Apr 4, 2023)
400 Meters (Outdoors)
2023
53.97
Columbus North vs Franklin Community
(May 9, 2023)