April 11, 2023
|
Jeffersonville - Jeffersonville, IN
ICON KEY: IHSAA 3-Participant

Boys' 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Luca Cirincione SO Floyd Central 2:00.51 5
2 Brooks Jones Senior Ballard 2:09.03 3
3 Braden McGuire JR Floyd Central 2:10.16 2
4 Joseph Oeswein Junior Ballard 2:12.77 1
5 Sebastian Robertson FR Floyd Central 2:12.85 -
6 Sam Trapp Freshman Ballard 2:14.14 -
7 Alex Payton Senior Ballard 2:14.25 -
8 Josh Siegwald Junior Ballard 2:14.55 -
9 Will Dewitt JR Floyd Central 2:14.72 -
10 Larry Lucio FR Jeffersonville 2:15.81 -
11 Isaac Clark Sophomore Ballard 2:17.28 -
12 Ethan Davis SO Jeffersonville 2:17.53 -
13 Gabe Cease Junior Ballard 2:17.67 -
14 Cade Williams JR Jeffersonville 2:17.92 -
15 Jack Sandford SR Floyd Central 2:18.10 -
16 Bryce Johnson SR Floyd Central 2:18.87 -
17 Owen Cassady SO Floyd Central 2:29.71 -
18 Dorian Gaines SR Jeffersonville 2:30.17 -
19 Mark Brown FR Floyd Central 2:30.78 -
20 CJ Henderson Freshman Ballard 2:32.26 -
21 Eli Clark Freshman Ballard 2:39.16 -
Boys' 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Luca Cirincione SO Floyd Central 1:50.87 1:54.49 2:27.03 2:00.51 2:28.23 2:02.92 1:38.82 5
2 Brooks Jones Senior Ballard 2:16.78 2:42.58 2:02.58 2:09.03 2:18.07 2:33.55 2:30.97 3
3 Braden McGuire JR Floyd Central 2:19.28 2:46.61 2:25.78 2:10.16 2:44.01 1:50.64 2:27.08 2
4 Joseph Oeswein Junior Ballard 1:42.24 1:56.84 2:30.03 2:12.77 2:00.82 1:59.50 2:34.02 1
8 Josh Siegwald Junior Ballard 1:53.03 1:40.92 1:44.95 2:14.55 1:54.37 1:47.64 2:45.50 -
9 Will Dewitt JR Floyd Central 2:30.89 1:55.86 2:28.20 2:14.72 1:46.43 2:03.95 2:55.14 -
10 Larry Lucio FR Jeffersonville 2:28.04 2:36.19 2:49.77 2:15.81 1:56.80 2:44.33 2:19.89 -
12 Ethan Davis SO Jeffersonville 1:54.15 2:03.78 2:02.41 2:17.53 2:07.91 2:46.42 2:58.79 -
13 Gabe Cease Junior Ballard 1:57.02 1:41.88 2:05.28 2:17.67 1:36.37 2:35.57 2:58.98 -
14 Cade Williams JR Jeffersonville 1:50.34 2:23.44 2:53.78 2:17.92 1:50.34 2:26.20 1:55.86 -
18 Dorian Gaines SR Jeffersonville 1:52.63 2:54.20 2:43.69 2:30.17 2:36.18 1:51.13 2:04.65 -
Boys' 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
5 Sebastian Robertson FR Floyd Central 2:44.74 1:50.27 1:58.24 2:12.85 1:43.63 2:31.45 -
6 Sam Trapp Freshman Ballard 1:37.93 2:42.31 2:30.24 2:14.14 2:38.29 2:50.36 -
7 Alex Payton Senior Ballard 2:07.54 2:00.83 2:34.39 2:14.25 1:42.03 1:38.01 -
11 Isaac Clark Sophomore Ballard 2:03.56 2:46.11 2:35.13 2:17.28 2:55.72 2:17.28 -
15 Jack Sandford SR Floyd Central 2:26.39 2:54.01 2:22.25 2:18.10 1:46.34 2:31.91 -
16 Bryce Johnson SR Floyd Central 2:41.09 2:31.37 2:32.76 2:18.87 2:31.37 2:35.54 -
17 Owen Cassady SO Floyd Central 1:56.78 1:44.80 2:49.18 2:29.71 3:10.14 2:05.76 -
19 Mark Brown FR Floyd Central 2:20.23 2:11.18 2:57.92 2:30.78 2:00.63 2:59.43 -
20 CJ Henderson Freshman Ballard 1:57.24 2:52.06 2:15.52 2:32.26 2:23.13 2:44.44 -
21 Eli Clark Freshman Ballard 2:40.76 2:53.49 2:45.53 2:39.16 3:06.22 2:43.94 -