May 23, 2024
|
Goshen - Goshen, IN
ICON KEY: IHSAA 3-Participant

Boys' Long Jump Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Elijah Coker SR Penn 21' 0.73" 23' 11.59" 23' 8.69" 24' 2.5" 18' 1.88" 7.37m 10
2 Jeremiah Young SO Kokomo 19' 10.97" 26' 4.83" 22' 7.19" 22' 4.5" 23' 11.30" 6.81m 8
3 Trinton Harris SR Elkhart 15' 5.66" 16' 9.36" 27' 10.72" 21' 9.5" 15' 3.05" 6.64m 6
4 Bill Imanene SR South Bend St. Joseph 15' 9.80" 16' 10.80" 16' 8.20" 21' 8" 16' 10.80" 6.60m 5
5 Tashon King FR South Bend Adams 24' 2.64" 15' 6.84" 22' 3.29" 21' 7.5" 21' 7.5" 6.59m 4
6 Drew Elliott SR Goshen 24' 6.97" 15' 9.81" 22' 5.32" 21' 4.5" 23' 3.59" 6.51m 3
7 Bryan Forbes JR Penn 25' 1.49" 17' 0.40" 21' 8.61" 21' 3.5" 20' 5.28" 6.48m 2
8 Robert Nabieu SR South Bend Riley 19' 8.69" 18' 7.96" 22' 8.31" 21' 2.5" 21' 7.59" 6.46m 1
9 Cameron Callahan SO Triton 14' 7.52" 22' 9.32" 22' 4.30" 20' 10.75" 21' 11.29" 6.36m -

Boys' Long Jump Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Elijah Coker SR Penn 24' 2.5" 7.37m
2 Jeremiah Young SO Kokomo 22' 4.25" 6.81m
3 Trinton Harris SR Elkhart 21' 9.5" 6.64m
4 Bill Imanene SR South Bend St. Joseph 21' 8" 6.60m
5 Bryan Forbes JR Penn 21' 3.5" 6.48m
6 Drew Elliott SR Goshen 21' 3" 6.47m
7 Robert Nabieu SR South Bend Riley 21' 2.5" 6.46m
8 Tashon King FR South Bend Adams 21' 2" 6.45m
9 Cameron Callahan SO Triton 20' 10.75" 6.36m
10 Desrick Elliott SR Maconaquah 20' 9" 6.32m
11 Jackson Clopton SR Jimtown 20' 8.5" 6.31m
12 Tray'von Fleming JR South Bend Riley 20' 7.75" 6.29m
13 Char'rese Breveard SO Concord 20' 4.75" 6.21m
14 Julian Levine SO Cass 20' 2" 6.14m
15 Kylen Ellery SO Plymouth 19' 5.5" 5.93m
16 Carter Wagoner JR Manchester 19' 3.75" 5.88m
Boys' Long Jump Preliminaries Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 Elijah Coker SR Penn 19' 10.21" 24' 2.5" 7.37m
2 Jeremiah Young SO Kokomo 17' 2.55" 22' 4.25" 6.81m
3 Trinton Harris SR Elkhart 20' 8.42" 21' 9.5" 6.64m
4 Bill Imanene SR South Bend St. Joseph 22' 11.60" 21' 8" 6.60m
5 Bryan Forbes JR Penn 23' 2.50" 21' 3.5" 6.48m
7 Robert Nabieu SR South Bend Riley 27' 1.76" 21' 2.5" 6.46m
9 Cameron Callahan SO Triton 14' 7.52" 20' 10.75" 6.36m
12 Tray'von Fleming JR South Bend Riley 23' 11.39" 20' 7.75" 6.29m
Boys' Long Jump Preliminaries Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
6 Drew Elliott SR Goshen 15' 11.25" 25' 8.55" 21' 3" 23' 1.95" 17' 0" 16' 6.90" 18' 3.30" 6.47m
8 Tashon King FR South Bend Adams 20' 3.84" 21' 7.08" 21' 2" 25' 9.88" 20' 6.38" 24' 9.18" 23' 5.94" 6.45m
10 Desrick Elliott SR Maconaquah 21' 4.47" 21' 4.47" 20' 9" 22' 7.41" 16' 9.69" 19' 1.08" 24' 10.80" 6.32m
11 Jackson Clopton SR Jimtown 16' 6.80" 26' 8.56" 20' 8.5" 21' 8.93" 21' 3.96" 20' 6.01" 16' 1.83" 6.31m
13 Char'rese Breveard SO Concord 19' 4.51" 20' 7.20" 20' 4.75" 24' 3.25" 18' 6.72" 22' 0.33" 24' 3.25" 6.21m
14 Julian Levine SO Cass 21' 2.10" 24' 9.66" 20' 2" 15' 11.18" 15' 1.5" 15' 8.76" 20' 6.84" 6.14m
15 Kylen Ellery SO Plymouth 19' 5.5" 18' 10.50" 19' 5.5" 19' 5.5" 22' 2.19" 17' 10.82" 23' 8.87" 5.93m
16 Carter Wagoner JR Manchester 19' 1.43" 14' 8.13" 19' 3.75" 22' 9.46" 19' 10.70" 16' 2.67" 23' 6.74" 5.88m