IHSAA Bests

800 1600
3200  

Whiteland HSR Qualifier #1 2024    Mar 1, 2024
4x800 8:23.71 1st (F)
Bloomington North Invite 1    Feb 28, 2024
4x800 7:47.64 1st (F)
DMR 11:08.74 4th (F)
IHSAA Regional 7 (Boys)    May 25, 2023
800 1:59.28 6th (F)
4x800 7:43.67 1st (F)
IHSAA Sectional 26 (Boys)    May 18, 2023
800 2:01.73 5th (F)
4x800 8:00.52 1st (F)
2023 Bloomington North Invite    May 9, 2023
3200 9:49.70 4th (F)
4x800 7:56.46 1st (F)
Bloomington South vs Bloomington North (Varsity)    May 3, 2023
800 DNS
1600 4:31.22 2nd (F)
4x400 3:39.13 3rd (F)
2023 Conference Indiana    Apr 28, 2023
1600 4:24.25 2nd (F)
3200 10:07.05 6th (F)
Mustang Invitational    Apr 22, 2023
800 2:06.90 3rd (F)
1600 4:35.98 2nd (F)
Bloomington North vs. Columbus East    Apr 18, 2023
3200 9:58.52 2nd (F)
4x800 8:11.90 1st (F)
Ben Davis Relays    Apr 15, 2023
4x800 8:07.10 1st (F)
4x600 5:42.35 1st (F)
Columbus North Invite    Apr 8, 2023
800 2:13.09 10th (F)
1600 4:28.64 4th (F)
Bloomington North, BNL, Brown County Triangular    Apr 4, 2023
800 2:03.87 1st (F)
1600 4:37.78 3rd (F)
4x400 3:30.99 1st (F)
Bloomington North, Edgewood, Owen Valley Triangular    Mar 30, 2023
800 2:11.60 5th (F)
1600 4:35.38 1st (F)
4x400 3:46.68 3rd (F)
Bloomington North Invite 2    Mar 8, 2023
4x800 8:30.60 3rd (F)
DMR 11:18.78 7th (F)
Whiteland HSR Qualifier #1 2023    Mar 3, 2023
4x800 8:19.42 2nd (F)
DMR 11:26.77 6th (F)
Bloomington North Invite 1    Mar 1, 2023
4x400 3:43.10 4th (F)
4x800 7:57.93 1st (F)
Hoosier State Relays Finals (Large Schools)    Mar 26, 2022
DMR 10:33.08 2nd (F)
Bloomington North Invite 2    Mar 9, 2022
4x800 8:17.32 1st (F)
Whiteland HSR Qualifier #1    Mar 4, 2022
DMR 10:47.28 2nd (F)
Bloomington North Invite 1    Mar 1, 2022
4x800 8:36.15 3rd (F)
DMR 10:40.04 1st (F)
Indiana Runner Distance Showcase Meet    Feb 26, 2022
DMR 11:08.13 2nd (F)
800 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
IHSAA Regional 7 (Boys) May 25, 2023
IHSAA Sectional 26 (Boys) May 18, 2023
DNS
Bloomington South vs Bloomington North (Varsity) May 3, 2023
Mustang Invitational Apr 22, 2023
Columbus North Invite Apr 8, 2023
Bloomington North, BNL, Brown County Triangular Apr 4, 2023
Bloomington North, Edgewood, Owen Valley Triangular Mar 30, 2023
1600 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
Bloomington South vs Bloomington North (Varsity) May 3, 2023
2023 Conference Indiana Apr 28, 2023
Mustang Invitational Apr 22, 2023
Columbus North Invite Apr 8, 2023
Bloomington North, BNL, Brown County Triangular Apr 4, 2023
Bloomington North, Edgewood, Owen Valley Triangular Mar 30, 2023
3200 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
2023 Bloomington North Invite May 9, 2023
2023 Conference Indiana Apr 28, 2023
Bloomington North vs. Columbus East Apr 18, 2023
4 x 400 Relay (Outdoor)
Top↑
Bloomington South vs Bloomington North (Varsity) May 3, 2023
Bloomington North, BNL, Brown County Triangular Apr 4, 2023
Bloomington North, Edgewood, Owen Valley Triangular Mar 30, 2023
4 x 400 Relay (Indoor)
Top↑
Bloomington North Invite 1 Mar 1, 2023
4 x 800 Relay (Outdoor)
Top↑
IHSAA Boys State Final Track & Field Championships Jun 2, 2023
IHSAA Regional 7 (Boys) May 25, 2023
IHSAA Sectional 26 (Boys) May 18, 2023
2023 Bloomington North Invite May 9, 2023
Bloomington North vs. Columbus East Apr 18, 2023
Ben Davis Relays Apr 15, 2023
4 x 800 Relay (Indoor)
Top↑
Whiteland HSR Qualifier #1 2024 Mar 1, 2024
Bloomington North Invite 1 Feb 28, 2024
Bloomington North Invite 2 Mar 8, 2023
Whiteland HSR Qualifier #1 2023 Mar 3, 2023
Bloomington North Invite 1 Mar 1, 2023
Bloomington North Invite 2 Mar 9, 2022
Bloomington North Invite 1 Mar 1, 2022
Distance Medley Relay (Indoor)
Top↑
Bloomington North Invite 1 Feb 28, 2024
Bloomington North Invite 2 Mar 8, 2023
Whiteland HSR Qualifier #1 2023 Mar 3, 2023
Hoosier State Relays Finals (Large Schools) Mar 26, 2022
Whiteland HSR Qualifier #1 Mar 4, 2022
Bloomington North Invite 1 Mar 1, 2022
Indiana Runner Distance Showcase Meet Feb 26, 2022
4 x 600 Relay (Indoor)
Top↑
Ben Davis Relays Apr 15, 2023

2024 Indoors

4 x 800 Relay
Whiteland HSR Qualifier #1 2024 March 1, 2024
Bloomington North Invite 1 February 28, 2024
Distance Medley Relay
Bloomington North Invite 1 February 28, 2024

2023 Outdoors

800 Meters
IHSAA Regional 7 (Boys) May 25, 2023
IHSAA Sectional 26 (Boys) May 18, 2023
DNS
Bloomington South vs Bloomington North (Varsity) May 3, 2023
Mustang Invitational April 22, 2023
Columbus North Invite April 8, 2023
Bloomington North, BNL, Brown County Triangular April 4, 2023
Bloomington North, Edgewood, Owen Valley Triangular March 30, 2023
1600 Meters
Bloomington South vs Bloomington North (Varsity) May 3, 2023
2023 Conference Indiana April 28, 2023
Mustang Invitational April 22, 2023
Columbus North Invite April 8, 2023
Bloomington North, BNL, Brown County Triangular April 4, 2023
Bloomington North, Edgewood, Owen Valley Triangular March 30, 2023
3200 Meters
2023 Bloomington North Invite May 9, 2023
2023 Conference Indiana April 28, 2023
Bloomington North vs. Columbus East April 18, 2023
4 x 400 Relay
Bloomington South vs Bloomington North (Varsity) May 3, 2023
Bloomington North, BNL, Brown County Triangular April 4, 2023
Bloomington North, Edgewood, Owen Valley Triangular March 30, 2023
4 x 800 Relay
IHSAA Boys State Final Track & Field Championships June 2, 2023
IHSAA Regional 7 (Boys) May 25, 2023
IHSAA Sectional 26 (Boys) May 18, 2023
2023 Bloomington North Invite May 9, 2023
Bloomington North vs. Columbus East April 18, 2023
Ben Davis Relays April 15, 2023
4 x 600 Relay
Ben Davis Relays April 15, 2023

2023 Indoors

4 x 400 Relay
Bloomington North Invite 1 March 1, 2023
4 x 800 Relay
Bloomington North Invite 2 March 8, 2023
Whiteland HSR Qualifier #1 2023 March 3, 2023
Bloomington North Invite 1 March 1, 2023
Distance Medley Relay
Bloomington North Invite 2 March 8, 2023
Whiteland HSR Qualifier #1 2023 March 3, 2023

2022 Indoors

800 Meters (Outdoors)
2023  
(May 25, 2023)
1600 Meters (Outdoors)
2023  
(Apr 28, 2023)
3200 Meters (Outdoors)
2023