May 16, 2024
|
Floyd Central - Floyd Knobs, IN
ICON KEY: IHSAA 3-Participant

Boys' Discus Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Brock Conrad JR Floyd Central 154' 3.15" 214' 5.55" 141' 1.13" 214' 5.55" 227' 7.57" 188' 1.5" 139' 2.55" 57.34m 10
2 Henry Cook SR Floyd Central 104' 11.25" 141' 3.79" 177' 8.33" 135' 8.63" 181' 10.70" 139' 11" 99' 4.09" 42.64m 8
3 Nash Stroud SR Crawford County 121' 3.30" 160' 4.23" 164' 4.74" 109' 1.77" 133' 4.83" 134' 9" 144' 2.19" 41.07m 6
4 Cooper Ross JR Providence 154' 1.77" 169' 11.49" 150' 2.34" 143' 7.29" 104' 0.99" 131' 9" 96' 2.13" 40.15m 5
5 Colson Compton SO Borden 151' 6.76" 146' 4.58" 120' 5.69" 115' 3.51" 150' 3.22" 129' 6.5" 168' 4.85" 39.48m 4
6 Tyler Pickens JR Providence 153' 6.12" 124' 11.40" 98' 9.24" 89' 3" 104' 8.64" 119' 0" 124' 11.40" 36.27m 3
7 Hayden Hibbs FR Corydon Central 99' 11.27" 134' 9.62" 142' 11.23" 146' 5.07" 126' 8.01" 116' 2.5" 103' 5.11" 35.42m 2
8 Dakota Johnson SR New Albany 117' 7.33" 130' 9.61" 96' 8.72" 114' 3.76" 123' 1.28" 109' 11" 95' 7.53" 33.50m 1
9 Guen Batsaihan SO New Albany 113' 2.06" 130' 9.01" 119' 9.17" 140' 7.68" 110' 11.68" 109' 10.5" 129' 7.83" 33.48m -

Boys' Discus Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Brock Conrad JR Floyd Central 190' 0.07" 169' 3.75" 188' 1.5" 148' 7.43" 57.34m
  • 188' 1.5"  
  • 173' 0"  
  • 178' 9.5"  
2 Henry Cook SR Floyd Central 146' 9.10" 93' 4.70" 133' 5" 157' 5.18" 40.66m
  • 130' 1.5"  
  • FOUL  
  • 133' 5"  
3 Nash Stroud SR Crawford County 157' 8.86" 128' 5.77" 127' 2.5" 119' 6.91" 38.77m
  • FOUL  
  • 121' 9"  
  • 127' 2.5"  
4 Cooper Ross JR Providence 111' 9.34" 121' 7.26" 122' 10" 127' 8.96" 37.43m
  • FOUL  
  • 122' 10"  
  • 114' 1.5"  
5 Colson Compton SO Borden 118' 1" 99' 2.28" 118' 1" 144' 0.74" 35.99m
  • 109' 11.5"  
  • 118' 1"  
  • 103' 3.5"  
6 Tyler Pickens JR Providence 146' 8" 103' 3.04" 117' 4" 105' 7.20" 35.76m
  • FOUL  
  • 108' 6"  
  • 117' 4"  
7 Hayden Hibbs FR Corydon Central 110' 4.77" 82' 6.09" 116' 2.5" 103' 5.11" 35.42m
  • 103' 8.5"  
  • 107' 8.5"  
  • 116' 2.5"  
8 Guen Batsaihan SO New Albany 124' 4.83" 96' 0.36" 109' 1.5" 111' 3.69" 33.26m
  • 107' 1"  
  • 109' 1.5"  
  • 99' 1.5"  
9 Dakota Johnson SR New Albany 89' 3.94" 130' 2.71" 107' 7.5" 104' 4.75" 32.80m
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 107' 7.5"  
10 Jackson Knear SR South Central (Elizabeth) 81' 11.58" 91' 5.07" 105' 1" 93' 6.29" 32.02m
  • 92' 5"  
  • 98' 6"  
  • 105' 1"  
11 Kasym Nash SR Borden 76' 0" 111' 0.00" 100' 0" 128' 0" 30.48m
  • 100' 0"  
  • 98' 10.5"  
  • 83' 2.5"  
12 Lane King SR Lanesville 87' 8.10" 113' 0.04" 97' 5" 68' 2.30" 29.69m
  • 80' 4"  
  • FOUL  
  • 97' 5"  
13 Lucas Sutherland SR South Central (Elizabeth) 101' 10.71" 85' 6.62" 96' 1.5" 113' 5.13" 29.29m
  • FOUL  
  • 96' 1.5"  
  • 83' 6"  
14 Terry McDonald SR Christian Academy of Indiana 65' 5.16" 87' 2.88" 90' 10.5" 109' 11.50" 27.69m
  • 78' 8"  
  • 73' 5"  
  • 90' 10.5"  
15 Connoer Morgan SO Crawford County 94' 4.08" 92' 6.72" 89' 0" 64' 0.96" 27.12m
  • 89' 0"  
  • 87' 9"  
  • 85' 6.5"  
16 Jonathan Howlett JR Clarksville 69' 11.97" 60' 5.90" 86' 5" 88' 1.74" 26.33m
  • 76' 10.5"  
  • 86' 5"  
  • 85' 1"  
17 Cooper Radcliff FR North Harrison 75' 5.52" 60' 10.59" 85' 9" 81' 5.55" 26.13m
  • FOUL  
  • 84' 4"  
  • 85' 9"  
18 Dantae Chavez FR Corydon Central 79' 10.33" 68' 9.80" 84' 11.5" 99' 4.81" 25.89m
  • 84' 11.5"  
  • FOUL  
  • 81' 9"  
19 Samuel Crane SO Christian Academy of Indiana 103' 8.85" 92' 5.75" 80' 5" 57' 1.15" 24.51m
  • FOUL  
  • 77' 4"  
  • 80' 5"  
20 Izaac Chavez SR Clarksville 56' 1.92" 85' 9.60" 78' 0" 101' 4.80" 23.77m
  • FOUL  
  • 70' 1"  
  • 78' 0"  
21 Vincent Lee FR North Harrison 96' 1.13" 81' 5.85" 76' 10.5" 87' 7.65" 23.43m
  • 72' 2.5"  
  • FOUL  
  • 76' 10.5"  
Boys' Discus Preliminaries Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
8 Guen Batsaihan SO New Albany 109' 1.5" 121' 1.55" 99' 3.64" 33.26m
9 Dakota Johnson SR New Albany 107' 7.5" 103' 3.84" 130' 2.71" 32.80m
12 Lane King SR Lanesville 97' 5" 78' 10.89" 87' 8.10" 29.69m
13 Lucas Sutherland SR South Central (Elizabeth) 96' 1.5" 119' 2.34" 92' 3.36" 29.29m
14 Terry McDonald SR Christian Academy of Indiana 90' 10.5" 95' 5.03" 99' 11.55" 27.69m
17 Cooper Radcliff FR North Harrison 85' 9" 73' 8.94" 85' 9" 26.13m
18 Dantae Chavez FR Corydon Central 84' 11.5" 90' 0.67" 62' 10.43" 25.89m
19 Samuel Crane SO Christian Academy of Indiana 80' 5" 65' 1.65" 90' 0.80" 24.51m
20 Izaac Chavez SR Clarksville 78' 0" 72' 6.48" 66' 3.60" 23.77m
21 Vincent Lee FR North Harrison 76' 10.5" 86' 10.42" 57' 7.88" 23.43m
Boys' Discus Preliminaries Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
1 Brock Conrad JR Floyd Central 188' 1.5" 57.34m
2 Henry Cook SR Floyd Central 133' 5" 40.66m
3 Nash Stroud SR Crawford County 127' 2.5" 38.77m
4 Cooper Ross JR Providence 122' 10" 37.43m
5 Colson Compton SO Borden 118' 1" 35.99m
6 Tyler Pickens JR Providence 117' 4" 35.76m
7 Hayden Hibbs FR Corydon Central 116' 2.5" 35.42m
10 Jackson Knear SR South Central (Elizabeth) 105' 1" 32.02m
11 Kasym Nash SR Borden 100' 0" 30.48m
15 Connoer Morgan SO Crawford County 89' 0" 27.12m
16 Jonathan Howlett JR Clarksville 86' 5" 26.33m