May 18, 2023
|
Goshen - Goshen, IN
ICON KEY: IHSAA 3-Participant

Boys' 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Northridge Mathias Hazen, Max Estep, Jaden Fisher, Jaxon Miller 3:27.27 3:14.84 4:29.46 3:48.00 4:10.80 10
2 Warsaw Community Morgan Johnson, Jackson Winey, Emiliano Juarez-Torres, Colton Martin 3:27.72 3:54.73 2:56.57 4:07.19 2:54.49 8
3 Concord Darian Decker, Juan Ross, Dae Sean Emerson, Armen Koltookian 3:28.95 3:35.22 3:39.40 2:57.61 4:31.64 6
4 NorthWood Bereket Bennett, J.J. Payne, Joe Mitschelen, Alex Escamilla 3:34.68 4:00.45 4:39.09 4:36.94 3:30.39 5
5 Elkhart Max Huckleberry, Logan Mann, Christopher Williams, Rodney Gates 3:37.73 4:21.28 4:43.05 3:18.14 4:36.52 4
6 Wawasee Isaac Winters, Josiah Boyer, Quentin Taylor, Lucas Linder 3:37.78 2:43.34 3:59.56 3:16.01 3:37.78 3
7 Goshen Luis Loera, Dorian Diaz, Lincoln Clark, Logan Miller 3:38.72 3:08.10 3:58.41 2:41.86 2:33.11 2
8 Jimtown Chase Coughenour, Jackson Clopton, Owen SanGabriel, Bryson Crowder 3:41.01 3:18.91 4:14.17 4:11.96 3:56.48 1
9 Columbia City Daniel Mullett, Austin Kirchner, Hayden Garcia, Tyler Sparks 3:41.80 2:35.26 2:48.57 4:03.98 3:30.71 -
10 Fairfield Zeke Yoder, Blake Metzger, Alex Hofer, Jackson Henry 3:43.99 4:06.39 3:39.51 2:54.72 4:19.83 -
11 Elkhart Christian Alex Ingle, Caleb Barnard, Devyn Clements, Jackson Burden 3:46.38 4:15.81 4:38.45 2:40.73 4:49.77 -
Boys' 4 x 400 Relay Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
8 Jimtown Coughenour, Clopton, SanGabriel, Crowder 4:40.69 4:45.11 3:41.01 2:50.18 1
10 Fairfield Yoder, Metzger, Hofer, Henry 4:33.27 4:17.59 3:43.99 2:52.48 -
11 Elkhart Christian Ingle, Barnard, Clements, Burden 2:56.58 3:59.97 3:46.38 4:33.92 -
Boys' 4 x 400 Relay Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME SC
1 Northridge Hazen, Estep, Fisher, Miller 3:27.27 10
2 Warsaw Community Johnson, Winey, Juarez-Torres, Martin 3:27.72 8
3 Concord Decker, Ross, Emerson, Koltookian 3:28.95 6
4 NorthWood Bennett, Payne, Mitschelen, Escamilla 3:34.68 5
5 Elkhart Huckleberry, Mann, Williams, Gates 3:37.73 4
6 Wawasee Winters, Boyer, Taylor, Linder 3:37.78 3
7 Goshen Loera, Diaz, Clark, Miller 3:38.72 2
9 Columbia City Mullett, Kirchner, Garcia, Sparks 3:41.80 -