May 16, 2023
|
Delta - Muncie, IN
ICON KEY: IHSAA 3-Participant

Girls' 100 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Brooke Miles SR Yorktown 8.94 12.77 11.37 10
2 Mya Spangler SO Yorktown 15.41 13.06 15.15 8
3 Demya Clair SO Muncie Central 12.78 13.17 11.20 6
4 Mia Bollinger FR Delta 15.04 13.19 11.48 5
5 Madilyn Howell SR Cowan 9.84 13.29 14.36 4
6 Kendra Keesling SR Delta 16.64 13.31 9.99 3
7 Jenna Dues SO Jay County 10.02 13.36 16.17 2
8 lanie burger SO Winchester Community 15.26 14.00 10.92 1

Girls' 100 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Brooke Miles SR Yorktown 12.94 15.14
2 Mia Bollinger FR Delta 13.09 11.65
3 Mya Spangler SO Yorktown 13.13 16.68
4 Demya Clair SO Muncie Central 13.17 13.04
5 Kendra Keesling SR Delta 13.22 16.66
6 Madilyn Howell SR Cowan 13.39 17.14
7 Jenna Dues SO Jay County 13.71 17.00
8 lanie burger SO Winchester Community 13.73 16.48
9 Johanna Anders SR Jay County 13.85 15.65
10 ashli duncan SR Winchester Community 13.91 11.97
11 Audrey Keeley SR Monroe Central 13.99 16.51
12 Emilee Thompson JR Wapahani 14.00 15.68
13 Harmony Armour JR Monroe Central 14.09 10.57
14 Destiny Felder JR Wapahani 14.22 16.50
15 Jourdan White SO Muncie Central 14.29 16.44
16 Brianna Smith JR Randolph Southern 14.31 11.17
17 Brianna Hall SR Cowan 14.70 18.67
18 Alyssa Allen JR Randolph Southern 14.70 10.59
19 Karisten Poole SR Muncie Burris 14.78 16.41
20 Catherine Kinsella FR Muncie Burris 15.45 13.45
21 Riley Gray JR Union (Modoc) 16.11 12.73
22 Beatrice Stegmeier FR Wes-Del 17.93 20.62
Girls' 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Brooke Miles SR Yorktown 14.63 12.94 9.97 15.01 10.10 9.45 16.44
4 Demya Clair SO Muncie Central 9.75 13.17 16.33 15.81 13.96 9.35 14.62
8 lanie burger SO Winchester Community 16.62 13.73 10.30 13.32 11.81 14.70 14.42
11 Audrey Keeley SR Monroe Central 12.18 13.99 18.19 16.09 11.20 12.46 16.51
16 Brianna Smith JR Randolph Southern 14.46 14.31 15.03 17.46 12.74 18.03 15.46
18 Alyssa Allen JR Randolph Southern 16.47 14.70 15.59 16.32 18.53 18.53 18.38
Girls' 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Mia Bollinger FR Delta 13.09 13.22 12.57 14.93 14.53
5 Kendra Keesling SR Delta 13.22 12.70 15.87 12.96 12.43
7 Jenna Dues SO Jay County 13.71 10.56 10.70 10.97 11.25
9 Johanna Anders SR Jay County 13.85 14.41 11.64 10.67 15.79
13 Harmony Armour JR Monroe Central 14.09 17.19 12.97 15.22 15.50
17 Brianna Hall SR Cowan 14.70 15.29 17.50 17.50 18.67
21 Riley Gray JR Union (Modoc) 16.11 14.50 16.60 12.57 19.34
22 Beatrice Stegmeier FR Wes-Del 17.93 22.24 18.29 18.47 21.16
Girls' 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
3 Mya Spangler SO Yorktown 14.32 13.13 12.61
6 Madilyn Howell SR Cowan 13.39 13.39 13.39
10 ashli duncan SR Winchester Community 10.30 13.91 15.86
12 Emilee Thompson JR Wapahani 14.98 14.00 10.50
14 Destiny Felder JR Wapahani 13.80 14.22 10.38
15 Jourdan White SO Muncie Central 16.15 14.29 14.44
19 Karisten Poole SR Muncie Burris 19.07 14.78 17.00
20 Catherine Kinsella FR Muncie Burris 19.01 15.45 15.92

Girls' 200 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Brooke Miles SR Yorktown 22.48 32.65 26.76 29.98 10
2 Paige Brooks SR Yorktown 23.02 21.67 27.08 24.38 8
3 Jenna Dues SO Jay County 31.16 23.44 27.57 27.57 6
4 Demya Clair SO Muncie Central 25.49 25.77 27.70 21.61 5
5 Jillian Barr FR Delta 32.29 27.47 28.32 32.57 4
6 Chloe Newsome SO Delta 27.55 28.13 29.30 29.60 3
7 lanie burger SO Winchester Community 24.19 38.35 29.50 29.21 2
8 Anastasiia Fomina JR Jay County 36.41 32.83 29.84 29.25 1

Girls' 200 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Demya Clair SO Muncie Central 33.83 27.28 31.38 22.10
2 Brooke Miles SR Yorktown 32.13 27.46 33.78 28.01
3 Paige Brooks SR Yorktown 34.47 28.02 28.30 30.27
4 Jenna Dues SO Jay County 20.95 28.69 28.98 36.73
5 Jillian Barr FR Delta 29.03 28.74 26.16 32.77
6 lanie burger SO Winchester Community 24.83 28.87 26.28 37.25
7 Anastasiia Fomina JR Jay County 29.20 28.91 35.85 23.13
8 Chloe Newsome SO Delta 20.85 28.95 36.19 34.74
9 ashli duncan SR Winchester Community 23.85 29.08 24.72 21.52
10 Kylani Edge SR Muncie Burris 37.68 29.21 21.62 22.50
11 Madilyn Howell SR Cowan 22.85 29.29 28.42 36.32
12 Akira Jones JR Muncie Central 34.37 29.63 24.89 26.67
13 Ava Phelps FR Monroe Central 26.99 30.32 36.69 30.02
14 Brianna Smith JR Randolph Southern 32.79 30.36 31.27 32.19
15 Audrey Keeley SR Monroe Central 38.11 30.73 36.57 39.34
16 Alyssa Allen JR Randolph Southern 29.15 31.34 22.88 31.34
17 Brianna Hall SR Cowan 39.07 32.02 39.39 38.11
18 Taylor Williams SO Wes-Del 39.58 32.98 35.95 25.73
19 Gabby Li FR Muncie Burris 30.50 33.88 35.58 35.24
20 Riley Gray JR Union (Modoc) 43.35 35.82 44.78 35.47
21 Gracie French FR Union (Modoc) 29.58 36.51 30.67 41.63
Girls' 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Brooke Miles SR Yorktown 28.29 21.42 21.42 27.46
4 Jenna Dues SO Jay County 25.54 35.58 33.86 28.69
6 lanie burger SO Winchester Community 30.03 27.14 33.20 28.87
14 Brianna Smith JR Randolph Southern 34.31 21.86 30.06 30.36
15 Audrey Keeley SR Monroe Central 38.11 36.88 27.35 30.73
20 Riley Gray JR Union (Modoc) 27.94 32.60 45.14 35.82
21 Gracie French FR Union (Modoc) 33.23 34.32 34.69 36.51
Girls' 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Paige Brooks SR Yorktown 28.02
7 Anastasiia Fomina JR Jay County 28.91
9 ashli duncan SR Winchester Community 29.08
11 Madilyn Howell SR Cowan 29.29
13 Ava Phelps FR Monroe Central 30.32
16 Alyssa Allen JR Randolph Southern 31.34
19 Gabby Li FR Muncie Burris 33.88
Girls' 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Demya Clair SO Muncie Central 20.46 21.56 27.28 26.47 28.65
5 Jillian Barr FR Delta 37.37 20.41 28.74 32.19 28.46
8 Chloe Newsome SO Delta 33.59 27.22 28.95 28.09 32.14
10 Kylani Edge SR Muncie Burris 25.71 29.51 29.21 29.21 30.09
12 Akira Jones JR Muncie Central 34.08 32.89 29.63 30.82 26.67
17 Brianna Hall SR Cowan 40.35 40.03 32.02 24.98 34.27
18 Taylor Williams SO Wes-Del 29.36 31.01 32.98 29.69 32.32

Girls' 400 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Missy Riegle SR Muncie Burris 1:11.08 1:11.68 1:00.23 51.20 10
2 Sarah Bohanon SO Delta 1:02.54 1:07.64 1:03.81 51.05 8
3 Shanna Rahe JR Wapahani 58.89 58.25 1:04.01 47.37 6
4 Rebekah Thorpe SR Delta 1:05.49 1:07.44 1:04.84 57.71 5
5 Brianna Smith JR Randolph Southern 1:06.99 1:01.02 1:06.32 1:09.64 4
6 Gracie Herron JR Yorktown 1:20.89 1:11.37 1:07.97 1:00.50 3
7 Ava Phelps FR Monroe Central 1:22.78 1:28.94 1:08.41 56.10 2
8 Rachel Ward FR Yorktown 1:22.80 54.75 1:08.43 49.27 1
9 Jourdan White SO Muncie Central 1:25.12 1:09.33 1:08.64 1:18.25 -
9 Akira Jones JR Muncie Central 1:07.27 1:23.74 1:08.64 58.35 -
11 kisha heinmann FR Winchester Community 1:09.46 1:23.90 1:08.77 56.40 -
12 Mara Bader SR Jay County 1:20.46 54.10 1:09.36 1:11.44 -
13 Brooklynn Hall JR Cowan 1:25.64 1:15.19 1:09.62 59.18 -
14 Johanna Anders SR Jay County 1:00.67 1:27.17 1:09.73 1:10.43 -
15 Bailey Carpenter SO Wapahani 1:15.07 56.66 1:10.82 1:04.45 -
16 ryanne lacy SR Winchester Community 1:23.52 1:12.10 1:11.38 1:07.81 -
17 Addy Puckett SO Monroe Central 56.25 1:16.49 1:14.99 1:23.24 -
18 Sarah Glunt FR Randolph Southern 1:28.53 1:42.88 1:19.75 1:28.53 -
19 Gracie French FR Union (Modoc) 1:56.22 1:55.32 1:30.09 1:27.39 -
Girls' 400 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
9 Jourdan White SO Muncie Central 1:11.39 1:26.49 1:19.63 1:17.57 1:08.64 -
12 Mara Bader SR Jay County 49.94 1:15.61 1:26.01 1:09.36 1:09.36 -
17 Addy Puckett SO Monroe Central 1:06.00 1:23.99 1:31.49 58.50 1:14.99 -
18 Sarah Glunt FR Randolph Southern 1:08.59 1:10.18 1:12.58 1:34.91 1:19.75 -
19 Gracie French FR Union (Modoc) 1:07.57 1:03.07 1:30.99 1:22.89 1:30.09 -
Girls' 400 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
6 Gracie Herron JR Yorktown 1:07.97 3
7 Ava Phelps FR Monroe Central 1:08.41 2
9 Akira Jones JR Muncie Central 1:08.64 -
11 kisha heinmann FR Winchester Community 1:08.77 -
13 Brooklynn Hall JR Cowan 1:09.62 -
14 Johanna Anders SR Jay County 1:09.73 -
15 Bailey Carpenter SO Wapahani 1:10.82 -
Girls' 400 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Missy Riegle SR Muncie Burris 1:00.23 45.18 48.19 43.97 1:12.28 10
2 Sarah Bohanon SO Delta 1:03.81 52.97 56.16 1:01.90 59.35 8
3 Shanna Rahe JR Wapahani 1:04.01 1:20.66 56.33 1:06.57 52.49 6
4 Rebekah Thorpe SR Delta 1:04.84 48.63 1:02.90 57.71 1:11.33 5
5 Brianna Smith JR Randolph Southern 1:06.32 1:12.29 50.41 1:17.60 1:10.30 4
8 Rachel Ward FR Yorktown 1:08.43 1:18.70 1:06.38 1:12.54 57.49 1
16 ryanne lacy SR Winchester Community 1:11.38 1:02.82 1:17.81 1:22.80 54.97 -

Girls' 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Nicole Southerland JR Delta 1:53.50 2:37.57 2:34.90 2:13.53 10
2 Jordan Bunch FR Delta 2:56.64 2:46.16 2:14.73 2:29.69 8
3 Alexis Sibray FR Jay County 2:36.00 2:31.50 2:13.50 2:30.00 6
4 Haileigh Allen FR Randolph Southern 2:43.68 2:28.38 2:34.50 2:32.97 5
5 Molly Muhlenkamp JR Jay County 2:37.86 2:33.13 2:26.81 2:37.86 4
6 Samantha Fowler JR Muncie Central 3:18.96 3:20.54 1:58.43 2:37.90 3
7 Emmy Justin SR Wes-Del 2:50.70 3:06.50 3:20.73 2:38.05 2
8 erica grubbs SO Winchester Community 2:57.26 2:20.86 2:28.77 2:38.26 1
9 Renee Voss JR Muncie Central 2:03.23 3:12.05 2:43.24 2:40.04 -
10 Karly Puckett SR Monroe Central 2:47.15 3:08.45 2:04.55 2:43.87 -
11 Rachael Stagge SR Yorktown 2:48.29 3:31.19 3:31.19 2:44.99 -
12 Lilly Pierce JR Union (Modoc) 3:08.79 2:05.86 3:34.30 2:50.08 -
13 Lilly Neal JR Wapahani 2:32.67 2:18.94 2:20.66 2:51.53 -
14 Taylor Turpen SO Yorktown 3:43.90 2:35.68 2:28.69 2:54.92 -
15 Sara Nichols JR Cowan 2:18.79 3:11.50 3:36.09 2:55.68 -
16 cassandra weisner JR Winchester Community 2:30.63 3:11.39 2:04.05 2:57.21 -
17 Betsy Rayl JR Muncie Burris 2:36.17 2:23.75 2:59.24 2:57.46 -
18 Sarah Glunt FR Randolph Southern 2:51.99 2:51.99 2:26.65 3:01.04 -
19 Ava Jefferis SO Union City 2:07.84 2:42.54 3:37.32 3:02.62 -
20 Lauren Couch SR Muncie Burris 3:51.72 2:51.44 3:25.35 3:08.39 -
  Bella Brimm FR Wapahani DNS DNS DNS DNS   
Girls' 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
6 Samantha Fowler JR Muncie Central 2:04.75 3:01.59 2:03.17 2:37.90 3
9 Renee Voss JR Muncie Central 3:02.45 2:30.44 2:28.84 2:40.04 -
13 Lilly Neal JR Wapahani 3:05.26 2:54.96 2:24.09 2:51.53 -
14 Taylor Turpen SO Yorktown 2:40.93 3:12.42 2:07.70 2:54.92 -
15 Sara Nichols JR Cowan 3:04.47 2:41.63 2:48.66 2:55.68 -
16 cassandra weisner JR Winchester Community 2:27.09 2:55.44 2:12.91 2:57.21 -
17 Betsy Rayl JR Muncie Burris 2:46.82 3:31.18 2:55.69 2:57.46 -
18 Sarah Glunt FR Randolph Southern 2:42.94 3:15.53 3:20.96 3:01.04 -
19 Ava Jefferis SO Union City 2:22.45 3:02.62 3:48.28 3:02.62 -
20 Lauren Couch SR Muncie Burris 3:44.19 2:34.48 2:53.32 3:08.39 -
  Bella Brimm FR Wapahani DNS DNS DNS DNS   
Girls' 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Nicole Southerland JR Delta 2:13.53 10
2 Jordan Bunch FR Delta 2:29.69 8
3 Alexis Sibray FR Jay County 2:30.00 6
4 Haileigh Allen FR Randolph Southern 2:32.97 5
5 Molly Muhlenkamp JR Jay County 2:37.86 4
7 Emmy Justin SR Wes-Del 2:38.05 2
8 erica grubbs SO Winchester Community 2:38.26 1
10 Karly Puckett SR Monroe Central 2:43.87 -
11 Rachael Stagge SR Yorktown 2:44.99 -
12 Lilly Pierce JR Union (Modoc) 2:50.08 -

Girls' 1600 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Nicole Southerland JR Delta 4:47.27 10
2 Kendyl Thrasher SR Wapahani 5:35.56 8
3 Addison Coe JR Monroe Central 5:45.56 6
4 Allie Black JR Randolph Southern 5:52.84 5
5 Olivia Bohanon SR Delta 5:53.28 4
6 Avery Thomas FR Monroe Central 5:57.38 3
7 Brynn Wright SR Cowan 6:03.26 2
8 Alexis Sibray FR Jay County 6:05.23 1
9 Amelia Ervine JR Muncie Burris 6:12.03 -
10 mariah manning FR Winchester Community 6:14.78 -
11 Paityn Wendel FR Jay County 6:15.91 -
12 Beatrice Cooper SO Muncie Burris 6:17.66 -
13 Lilly Pierce JR Union (Modoc) 6:22.43 -
14 Sophia Goller SO Yorktown 6:30.07 -
15 Ava Jefferis SO Union City 6:34.24 -
16 Sara Nichols JR Cowan 6:38.05 -
17 Delaney Strange SR Muncie Central 6:41.23 -
18 erica grubbs SO Winchester Community 6:50.45 -
19 Bella Brimm FR Wapahani 7:21.97 -
  Tori Oliver SO Yorktown DNS   
  Samantha Fowler JR Muncie Central DNS   

Girls' 3200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Nicole Southerland JR Delta 11:30.81 9:19.56 9:54.10 10
2 Kendyl Thrasher SR Wapahani 11:59.64 9:14.13 14:59.55 8
3 Addison Coe JR Monroe Central 12:01.96 15:09.67 8:47.03 6
4 Ali Smith SR Yorktown 12:26.81 13:19.09 15:55.92 5
5 Allie Black JR Randolph Southern 13:00.34 12:44.74 10:32.08 4
6 Brynn Wright SR Cowan 13:08.02 11:09.82 15:21.99 3
7 Kylee Robles FR Delta 13:11.90 14:07.34 12:32.31 2
8 Alysha Crouch JR Yorktown 13:13.29 9:23.24 10:18.77 1
9 Paityn Wendel FR Jay County 13:57.93 17:44.18 13:32.80 -
10 Maddie Felton SR Wapahani 14:05.91 13:40.54 10:42.90 -
11 mariah manning FR Winchester Community 14:07.46 14:32.89 17:39.33 -
12 Emily Young FR Jay County 14:27.60 12:17.46 14:01.58 -
13 Maya Coggeshall SR Muncie Central 14:36.84 15:03.15 11:23.94 -
14 ellie rose FR Winchester Community 14:50.02 17:21.33 16:45.73 -
15 Hattie Sparks SR Muncie Burris 15:59.52 20:09.00 19:21.02 -

Girls' 100 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Kendra Keesling SR Delta 17.02 13.93 15.47 19.81 18.88 15.78 10
2 Victoria Hardnett SR Muncie Central 15.30 20.13 16.10 20.29 14.01 14.33 8
3 caitlyn campbell SR Winchester Community 19.65 16.08 16.24 16.73 13.00 18.68 6
4 Morgan DeHoff SO Jay County 19.92 19.40 17.47 19.92 14.33 20.44 5
5 Amya Kates SR Muncie Central 19.65 21.44 17.86 19.65 21.61 14.47 4
6 AnnMarie Gibson SO Wapahani 15.56 19.14 17.88 21.46 19.31 22.89 3
7 Nina Fischer JR Yorktown 20.08 20.83 18.76 16.51 23.83 13.89 2
8 Maegan Dickmann SO Union City 20.26 19.03 20.46 24.35 16.37 18.42 1

Girls' 100 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Kendra Keesling SR Delta 16.12 15.80 20.48
2 caitlyn campbell SR Winchester Community 17.26 13.98 14.85
3 Amya Kates SR Muncie Central 17.72 13.47 20.38
4 Victoria Hardnett SR Muncie Central 17.94 20.10 15.25
5 Morgan DeHoff SO Jay County 18.21 21.13 19.12
6 AnnMarie Gibson SO Wapahani 18.45 17.35 20.11
7 Nina Fischer JR Yorktown 18.87 13.59 23.97
8 Morgan Ferguson SR Monroe Central 18.99 21.08 21.65
9 Maegan Dickmann SO Union City 19.03 18.08 21.32
10 mariah schoenlein SO Winchester Community 19.39 19.98 20.36
11 Mary Mantock SO Yorktown 19.91 16.73 22.30
12 Makennah Chamness FR Monroe Central 20.04 15.23 23.65
13 Makayla Corn SR Cowan 20.89 21.52 21.94
14 Ashlynn Dudley FR Wapahani 21.16 26.24 25.40
15 Campbell Kerns FR Union City 21.78 21.13 27.01
16 Madison Utsler FR Delta 22.15 21.71 21.49
Girls' 100 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Kendra Keesling SR Delta 16.12
3 Amya Kates SR Muncie Central 17.72
6 AnnMarie Gibson SO Wapahani 18.45
8 Morgan Ferguson SR Monroe Central 18.99
12 Makennah Chamness FR Monroe Central 20.04
15 Campbell Kerns FR Union City 21.78
Girls' 100 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 caitlyn campbell SR Winchester Community 17.26 17.95 18.30 17.09 17.61 21.92 18.99
9 Maegan Dickmann SO Union City 19.03 17.51 19.99 15.80 14.09 22.84 13.33
11 Mary Mantock SO Yorktown 19.91 21.71 19.12 15.33 24.89 22.70 15.53
13 Makayla Corn SR Cowan 20.89 27.16 21.52 27.16 17.34 17.97 15.04
16 Madison Utsler FR Delta 22.15 26.14 17.72 28.13 16.84 27.69 21.49
Girls' 100 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Victoria Hardnett SR Muncie Central 17.94 18.66 16.69 15.97 14.36 21.71 17.59
5 Morgan DeHoff SO Jay County 18.21 18.21 18.94 19.12 20.95 12.75 20.58
7 Nina Fischer JR Yorktown 18.87 19.82 13.59 16.04 16.99 16.42 22.65
10 mariah schoenlein SO Winchester Community 19.39 19.59 16.10 19.01 20.56 22.88 20.36
14 Ashlynn Dudley FR Wapahani 21.16 23.28 15.24 22.65 24.34 20.95 20.32

Girls' 300 Hurdles

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 caitlyn campbell SR Winchester Community 35.49 49.88 47.96 10
2 Amya Kates SR Muncie Central 55.59 55.59 50.53 8
3 Kalynn Logan SR Delta 1:01.89 36.62 51.57 6
4 Raya Tewari SR Yorktown 42.00 1:07.72 52.49 5
5 Rhea Knott SO Wes-Del 47.87 42.61 52.60 4
6 Morgan DeHoff SO Jay County 1:08.28 1:03.44 53.76 3
7 Nina Fischer JR Yorktown 48.73 57.59 55.37 2
8 Ja'Laina Burrell SR Muncie Central 51.88 1:01.92 55.78 1
9 Beatrice Cooper SO Muncie Burris 53.00 47.93 56.38 -
10 AnnMarie Gibson SO Wapahani 39.74 49.96 56.77 -
11 maggie covert SO Winchester Community 52.17 1:13.95 57.32 -
12 Madison Utsler FR Delta 1:01.11 58.18 58.76 -
13 Makennah Chamness FR Monroe Central 1:01.96 1:00.15 1:00.15 -
14 Morgan Ferguson SR Monroe Central 1:13.35 1:16.99 1:00.62 -
15 Ashlynn Dudley FR Wapahani 1:00.01 1:20.02 1:02.51 -
16 Maegan Dickmann SO Union City 1:16.36 1:08.85 1:02.59 -
17 Lucy Rutter JR Muncie Burris 1:00.63 45.15 1:04.50 -
18 Camille Helmick JR Union City 52.90 54.91 1:06.96 -
19 Makayla Corn SR Cowan 1:07.15 1:09.21 1:08.52 -
Girls' 300 Hurdles Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
15 Ashlynn Dudley FR Wapahani 1:00.01 58.76 1:19.39 58.14 1:02.51 -
17 Lucy Rutter JR Muncie Burris 56.76 1:16.76 54.83 1:03.86 1:04.50 -
18 Camille Helmick JR Union City 1:10.98 57.59 1:10.98 1:25.04 1:06.96 -
19 Makayla Corn SR Cowan 54.82 1:11.26 1:22.91 1:13.32 1:08.52 -
Girls' 300 Hurdles Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
5 Rhea Knott SO Wes-Del 52.60 1:02.07 1:05.23 49.97 38.40 4
8 Ja'Laina Burrell SR Muncie Central 55.78 1:12.52 1:03.04 56.90 53.55 1
9 Beatrice Cooper SO Muncie Burris 56.38 39.47 1:09.35 41.16 1:09.35 -
11 maggie covert SO Winchester Community 57.32 1:13.95 47.58 50.45 43.57 -
12 Madison Utsler FR Delta 58.76 45.25 58.18 52.30 1:11.10 -
13 Makennah Chamness FR Monroe Central 1:00.15 1:01.96 43.91 52.33 1:03.76 -
14 Morgan Ferguson SR Monroe Central 1:00.62 43.04 1:18.20 45.47 47.89 -
16 Maegan Dickmann SO Union City 1:02.59 1:11.36 51.95 1:08.85 51.95 -
Girls' 300 Hurdles Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 caitlyn campbell SR Winchester Community 58.52 41.25 47.96 10
2 Amya Kates SR Muncie Central 36.89 35.88 50.53 8
3 Kalynn Logan SR Delta 58.28 46.42 51.57 6
4 Raya Tewari SR Yorktown 40.95 55.12 52.49 5
6 Morgan DeHoff SO Jay County 1:02.90 44.09 53.76 3
7 Nina Fischer JR Yorktown 39.87 51.50 55.37 2
10 AnnMarie Gibson SO Wapahani 45.99 54.50 56.77 -
Girls' 4 x 100 Relay Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME SC
7 Cowan Hall, Hall, Corn, Howell 57.26 2
8 Muncie Burris Poole, Kinsella, Rutter, Edge 58.24 1
10 Randolph Southern Allen, Glunt, Black, Black 1:00.38 -
Girls' 4 x 100 Relay Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Yorktown Spangler, Bennett, Brooks, Miles 49.96 54.46 41.97 43.97 45.47 40.97 10
2 Muncie Central Burrell, Clair, Hardnett, Kates 50.89 38.17 1:01.07 50.39 55.98 1:01.07 8
3 Delta Keesling, Bollinger, Newsome, Barr 52.12 43.78 1:04.11 44.83 49.00 1:01.51 6
4 Jay County Anders, DeHoff, Dues, Fomina 53.45 52.92 1:05.21 55.06 1:01.47 52.39 5
5 Winchester Community craw, schoenlein, hummell, burger 54.97 48.38 45.08 1:09.27 1:05.97 42.88 4
6 Monroe Central Armour, Arvin, Kritsch, Keeley 55.41 58.74 57.63 59.29 1:05.94 1:03.17 3
9 Wes-Del Knott, Williams, Embry, Justin 58.26 44.86 51.86 45.45 41.37 1:07.00 -
Girls' 4 x 400 Relay Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
6 Muncie Burris Edge, Ervine, Cooper, Riegle 4:38.96 3:43.17 3:29.22 4:16.65 3
7 Monroe Central Puckett, Osborne, Chamness, Phelps 4:49.39 6:16.21 5:38.59 3:51.52 2
  Wes-Del New, Embry, Knott, Justin DQ DQ DQ DQ   
Girls' 4 x 400 Relay Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Yorktown Spangler, Brooks, Bennett, Miles 4:55.89 3:36.32 3:56.21 4:08.64 10
2 Delta Barr, Bohanon, Thorpe, Southerland 4:01.32 3:21.10 3:08.53 4:11.37 8
3 Winchester Community burger, lacy, craw, campbell 3:21.91 3:55.56 4:47.33 4:18.85 6
4 Muncie Central Burrell, Hardnett, Kates, Voss 3:46.40 5:23.43 5:28.82 4:29.52 5
5 Jay County Anders, Hollowell, Muhlenkamp, Sibray 4:07.20 5:16.64 4:43.31 4:37.75 4
8 Randolph Southern Allen, Smith, Black, Glunt 6:13.42 6:19.25 5:41.33 4:51.73 1
  Wapahani Rahe, Gibson, Carpenter, Neal DNS DNS DNS DNS   

Girls' 4 x 800 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Monroe Central Katie Osborne, Addy Puckett, Avery Thomas, Karly Puckett 12:10.62 12:04.32 10:29.84 10
2 Jay County Molly Muhlenkamp, Paityn Wendel, Willow Hardy, Alexis Sibray 13:05.94 13:44.28 10:38.97 8
3 Delta Olivia Bohanon, Christina Thorpe, Kylee Robles, Jordan Bunch 12:35.04 12:15.84 10:39.86 6
4 Muncie Central Avery Clark, Samantha Fowler, Delaney Strange, Renee Voss 10:28.76 10:41.72 10:48.20 5
5 Yorktown Sophia Goller, Rachel Ward, Ali Smith, Tori Oliver 10:24.88 14:04.62 11:26.68 4
6 Winchester Community cassandra weisner, erica grubbs, avery mote, mariah manning 11:02.55 12:59.87 11:30.15 3
7 Wapahani Lilly Neal, Bailey Carpenter, Maddie Felton, Kendyl Thrasher 9:53.41 14:32.65 11:38.12 2

Girls' High Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Victoria Hardnett SR Muncie Central 6' 5.49" 5' 5.52" 5' 3" 4' 8.70" 1.60m 10
  • 4' 8"
    XO
  • 4' 10"
    XO
  • 5' 0"
    O
  • 5' 1"
    PPP
  • 5' 2"
    XXO
  • 5' 3"
    O
2 Ariel Newman SR Muncie Central 6' 1.16" 4' 9.66" 5' 2" 4' 0.36" 1.57m 8
  • 4' 8"
    O
  • 4' 10"
    O
  • 5' 0"
    O
  • 5' 1"
    O
  • 5' 2"
    O
  • 5' 3"
    XXX
3 caitlyn campbell SR Winchester Community 4' 1.60" 4' 5.94" 5' 2" 4' 6.56" 1.57m 6
  • 4' 8"
    O
  • 4' 10"
    O
  • 5' 0"
    O
  • 5' 1"
    XXO
  • 5' 2"
    XO
  • 5' 3"
    XXX
4 Mabrey Stebbins SR Delta 4' 11.40" 4' 11.40" 5' 0" 5' 1.20" 1.52m 5
  • 4' 8"
    XO
  • 4' 10"
    XXO
  • 5' 0"
    XXO
  • 5' 1"
    XXX
5 Amya Carr SR Wapahani 5' 9.02" 3' 8.66" 4' 10" 5' 1.48" 1.47m 4
  • 4' 8"
    O
  • 4' 10"
    XO
  • 5' 0"
    XXX
6 mariah schoenlein SO Winchester Community 5' 9.60" 4' 10.58" 4' 10" 6' 2.24" 1.47m 3
  • 4' 8"
    XXO
  • 4' 10"
    XXO
  • 5' 0"
    XXX
7 Jenna Dues SO Jay County 3' 6.56" 3' 4.32" 4' 8" 4' 10.24" 1.42m 1
  • 4' 8"
    O
  • 4' 10"
    XXX
7 Molly Muhlenkamp JR Jay County 4' 3.52" 3' 9.36" 4' 8" 4' 4.64" 1.42m 1
  • 4' 8"
    O
  • 4' 10"
    XXX
7 Nina Fischer JR Yorktown 4' 1.84" 3' 4.32" 4' 8" 6' 0.80" 1.42m 1
  • 4' 8"
    O
  • 4' 10"
    XXX
10 Glory Ellis SO Union (Modoc) 3' 9.92" 5' 5.52" 4' 8" 4' 6.32" 1.42m -
  • 4' 8"
    XO
  • 4' 10"
    XXX
11 AnnMarie Gibson SO Wapahani 4' 1.84" 4' 11.36" 4' 8" 4' 10.24" 1.42m -
  • 4' 8"
    XXO
  • 4' 10"
    XXX
  Carolanne Kritsch SR Monroe Central NH NH NH NH NH   
  Audrey Keeley SR Monroe Central NH NH NH NH NH   
  • 4' 8"
    XXX
  Alyssa Allen JR Randolph Southern NH NH NH NH NH   
  • 4' 8"
    XXX
  Adelaide Zoller FR Delta NH NH NH NH NH   
  • 4' 8"
    XXX

Girls' Pole Vault

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Missy Riegle SR Muncie Burris 12' 1" 3.68m 10
  • 6' 0"
    PPP
  • 6' 6"
    PPP
  • 7' 0"
    PPP
  • 7' 6"
    PPP
  • 8' 0"
    PPP
  • 10' 0"
    O
  • 10' 6"
    O
  • 11' 6"
    O
  • 12' 1"
    O
  • 12' 6"
    XXX
2 Gianalis Carabello SR Muncie Central 7' 6" 2.28m 7
  • 6' 0"
    O
  • 6' 6"
    O
  • 7' 0"
    O
  • 7' 6"
    O
  • 8' 0"
    XXX
2 Gracie Herron JR Yorktown 7' 6" 2.28m 7
  • 6' 0"
    O
  • 6' 6"
    O
  • 7' 0"
    O
  • 7' 6"
    O
  • 8' 0"
    XXX
4 Kalynn Logan SR Delta 7' 0" 2.13m 5
  • 6' 0"
    PPP
  • 6' 6"
    O
  • 7' 0"
    O
  • 7' 6"
    XXX
5 Madi Oliver SR Yorktown 6' 6" 1.98m 4
  • 6' 0"
    O
  • 6' 6"
    O
  • 7' 0"
    XXX
6 Brianna Jones FR Delta 6' 6" 1.98m 3
  • 6' 0"
    O
  • 6' 6"
    XXO
  • 7' 0"
    XXX

Girls' Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Kendra Keesling SR Delta 18' 6.60" 20' 1.50" 19' 7.20" 17' 6" 20' 7.80" 5.33m 10
  • 16' 9"  
  • 16' 6.5"  
  • FOUL  
  • 16' 9"  
  • 15' 9"  
  • 17' 6"  
2 Ariel Newman SR Muncie Central 12' 4.20" 17' 8.55" 14' 7.5" 16' 3" 20' 7.65" 4.95m 8
  • 16' 3"  
  • FOUL  
  • 15' 7"  
  • FOUL  
  • 15' 2.5"  
  • 15' 9"  
3 Jillian Barr FR Delta 18' 7.47" 13' 4.44" 19' 3.11" 15' 11" 14' 11.54" 4.85m 6
  • 15' 4.5"  
  • 15' 9"  
  • 15' 6"  
  • 15' 11"  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
4 Missy Riegle SR Muncie Burris 11' 9.34" 11' 11.25" 12' 6.89" 15' 11" 19' 10.75" 4.85m 5
  • 14' 1"  
  • 15' 4"  
  • 15' 1.25"  
  • 14' 6.5"  
  • 15' 2"  
  • 15' 11"  
5 Morgan DeHoff SO Jay County 18' 2.89" 15' 7.35" 12' 4.40" 15' 5.5" 11' 1.56" 4.71m 4
  • 14' 2"  
  • 15' 5.5"  
  • FOUL  
  • 14' 7"  
  • 14' 4"  
  • 14' 11"  
6 mariah schoenlein SO Winchester Community 14' 11.69" 19' 6.14" 14' 11.69" 15' 1.5" 11' 5.94" 4.61m 3
  • 14' 11"  
  • FOUL  
  • 15' 1.5"  
  • 14' 9"  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
7 Demya Clair SO Muncie Central 18' 6.63" 11' 5.56" 12' 0.80" 15' 1" 13' 8.71" 4.59m 2
  • 14' 7"  
  • 15' 1"  
  • 15' 1"  
  • 13' 10.25"  
  • 14' 2"  
  • 14' 11"  
8 Amya Carr SR Wapahani 12' 11.76" 15' 0.54" 10' 3.90" 14' 9" 17' 3.09" 4.49m 1
  • 14' 9"  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 14' 9"  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
9 Paige Brooks SR Yorktown 17' 1.87" 11' 8.13" 11' 9.86" 14' 5" 11' 1.21" 4.39m -
  • 14' 0"  
  • 14' 0"  
  • 13' 10.5"  
  • 13' 2"  
  • 14' 5"  
  • 13' 10.5"  
10 maddy hummell SO Winchester Community 10' 6" 16' 1.20" 15' 3.12" 14' 0" 11' 10.80" 4.26m -
  • 12' 7"  
  • 12' 9"  
  • 14' 0"  
  • 13' 5.5"  
  • 12' 10"  
  • 12' 9"  
11 Emilee Thompson JR Wapahani 13' 9.33" 13' 9.33" 10' 10.26" 13' 11" 10' 1.91" 4.24m -
  • 13' 7.5"  
  • 13' 5"  
  • 13' 11"  
12 Brooklynn Hall JR Cowan 15' 7.45" 16' 1.97" 10' 8.77" 13' 7" 16' 6.86" 4.14m -
  • 12' 10.5"  
  • 13' 2"  
  • 13' 7"  
13 Karisten Poole SR Muncie Burris 10' 4.80" 9' 7.44" 12' 1.08" 13' 0" 9' 2.76" 3.96m -
  • 12' 2.25"  
  • 13' 0"  
  • 12' 9"  
14 Campbell Kerns FR Union City 14' 4.89" 13' 0.06" 10' 3.93" 12' 9" 10' 5.46" 3.88m -
  • 12' 9"  
  • 12' 7"  
  • 11' 8"  
15 Shaneice Fletcher SO Yorktown 15' 3.60" 11' 11.82" 12' 7.47" 12' 9" 9' 2.16" 3.88m -
  • 9' 11"  
  • 12' 3"  
  • 12' 9"  
16 Brianna Hall SR Cowan 10' 11.40" 12' 4.92" 11' 6.70" 12' 2" 12' 2" 3.70m -
  • FOUL  
  • 12' 2"  
  • FOUL  
17 Taylor Williams SO Wes-Del 11' 3.36" 11' 7.68" 13' 9.60" 12' 0" 9' 11.52" 3.65m -
  • 12' 0"  
  • 10' 1"  
  • 11' 2"  
18 Anastasiia Fomina JR Jay County 14' 0.36" 12' 0.90" 12' 7.80" 11' 6" 8' 11.64" 3.50m -
  • 11' 6"  
  • 11' 4"  
  • 11' 6"  
19 Kylynn New FR Wes-Del 11' 6.53" 12' 1.26" 10' 3.74" 11' 2.5" 13' 0.02" 3.41m -
  • 11' 2.5"  
  • 10' 7"  
  • 6' 7"  
20 Gracie French FR Union (Modoc) 11' 4.96" 12' 10.88" 13' 7.84" 10' 8" 8' 2.56" 3.25m -
  • 10' 8"  
  • 10' 6"  
  • FOUL  
Girls' Long Jump Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Kendra Keesling SR Delta 17' 6" 5.33m 10
2 Ariel Newman SR Muncie Central 16' 3" 4.95m 8
3 Jillian Barr FR Delta 15' 11" 4.85m 6
4 Missy Riegle SR Muncie Burris 15' 11" 4.85m 5
5 Morgan DeHoff SO Jay County 15' 5.5" 4.71m 4
6 mariah schoenlein SO Winchester Community 15' 1.5" 4.61m 3
7 Demya Clair SO Muncie Central 15' 1" 4.59m 2
8 Amya Carr SR Wapahani 14' 9" 4.49m 1
9 Paige Brooks SR Yorktown 14' 5" 4.39m -
11 Emilee Thompson JR Wapahani 13' 11" 4.24m -
Girls' Long Jump Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
10 maddy hummell SO Winchester Community 14' 0" 11' 4.08" 10' 0.96" 16' 9.60" 4.26m -
12 Brooklynn Hall JR Cowan 13' 7" 14' 1.52" 9' 7.73" 9' 7.73" 4.14m -
13 Karisten Poole SR Muncie Burris 13' 0" 16' 6.12" 11' 5.28" 13' 3.12" 3.96m -
14 Campbell Kerns FR Union City 12' 9" 9' 6.75" 10' 2.40" 15' 6.66" 3.88m -
15 Shaneice Fletcher SO Yorktown 12' 9" 14' 1.83" 13' 1.59" 10' 5.46" 3.88m -
16 Brianna Hall SR Cowan 12' 2" 13' 8.98" 15' 5.42" 12' 0.54" 3.70m -
17 Taylor Williams SO Wes-Del 12' 0" 10' 9.60" 10' 2.40" 12' 5.76" 3.65m -
18 Anastasiia Fomina JR Jay County 11' 6" 9' 2.40" 11' 1.86" 14' 4.5" 3.50m -
19 Kylynn New FR Wes-Del 11' 2.5" 8' 4.88" 9' 6.33" 9' 6.33" 3.41m -
20 Gracie French FR Union (Modoc) 10' 8" 12' 1.92" 13' 1.44" 9' 5.92" 3.25m -

Girls' Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Gretchen Moore SR Yorktown 40' 0.5" 12.20m 10
  • 35' 8.25"  
  • 37' 7.5"  
  • 40' 0.5"  
  • 37' 8.5"  
  • 38' 10.5"  
  • 38' 2"  
2 Gabi Bilbrey SR Jay County 34' 6.5" 10.52m 8
  • 33' 5.75"  
  • 33' 6.5"  
  • 34' 6.5"  
  • 34' 0.5"  
  • 33' 2"  
  • FOUL  
3 Taylor Fletcher-Douglass SR Yorktown 33' 3" 10.13m 6
  • 33' 3"  
  • 31' 11.5"  
  • 32' 7.5"  
  • 30' 10"  
  • 30' 6.25"  
  • 31' 9"  
4 Ruth Sherck FR Delta 32' 10.75" 10.02m 5
  • 32' 10.75"  
  • 32' 6.5"  
  • 32' 4.25"  
  • 30' 10.5"  
  • 31' 2.5"  
  • FOUL  
5 Chelsea Frontz SR Jay County 32' 1.5" 9.79m 4
  • 31' 9.75"  
  • 31' 4"  
  • 31' 6.5"  
  • 32' 1.5"  
  • 31' 10"  
  • 31' 8.5"  
6 brenna barker SO Winchester Community 30' 5.5" 9.28m 3
  • 29' 10.75"  
  • 29' 2.75"  
  • 28' 11.25"  
  • 30' 5.5"  
  • 29' 11.5"  
  • 29' 9"  
7 Maggie Haney JR Monroe Central 29' 11.5" 9.13m 2
  • 29' 11.5"  
  • 28' 3.75"  
  • 28' 4.75"  
  • 26' 3"  
  • 28' 1"  
  • 25' 11"  
8 Breann Smith JR Wapahani 29' 8.5" 9.05m 1
  • 27' 4.5"  
  • 28' 4.5"  
  • 28' 3.5"  
  • 29' 8.5"  
  • 29' 0"  
  • 29' 5"  
9 Zoe Ogden JR Union (Modoc) 29' 4.5" 8.95m -
  • 28' 5.5"  
  • 29' 4.5"  
  • 28' 2.5"  
  • 27' 4"  
  • 28' 10"  
  • 28' 11.5"  
10 Sophia Bolton FR Monroe Central 28' 2.75" 8.60m -
  • 28' 2.75"  
  • 20' 11"  
  • 27' 8"  
11 Melody Black JR Randolph Southern 27' 11" 8.50m -
  • 27' 7.5"  
  • 27' 11"  
  • 26' 3.5"  
12 becca overleese SO Winchester Community 27' 11" 8.50m -
  • 25' 9"  
  • 20' 2.25"  
  • 27' 11"  
13 Clarissa Jones JR Muncie Central 27' 3.5" 8.31m -
  • 27' 1.75"  
  • 27' 3.5"  
  • FOUL  
14 Gabby Felder JR Wapahani 27' 0" 8.22m -
  • FOUL  
  • 27' 0"  
  • FOUL  
15 Molly Davis SR Muncie Burris 26' 5" 8.05m -
  • 25' 3.75"  
  • 26' 5"  
  • 26' 4.5"  
16 Aryanna Ray SR Delta 25' 6" 7.77m -
  • 25' 1"  
  • 25' 6"  
  • 23' 7.5"  
17 Rene'e Deboy JR Muncie Central 24' 0.5" 7.32m -
  • 23' 8"  
  • 22' 3"  
  • 24' 0.5"  
18 Emma Richman SR Cowan 19' 0.5" 5.80m -
  • 17' 11"  
  • 17' 11.75"  
  • 19' 0.5"  
19 McKenzie McFalls SO Wes-Del 18' 3.5" 5.57m -
  • 16' 6"  
  • 15' 5.5"  
  • 18' 3.5"  
20 Hayden Browning FR Wes-Del 17' 3.75" 5.27m -
  • 10' 11"  
  • 10' 8"  
  • 17' 3.75"  
21 Abigail Shreves SR Cowan 16' 7.5" 5.06m -
  • 16' 7.5"  
  • 15' 4"  
  • 14' 9"  
  Halainna Watts FR Muncie Burris DNS NM   
Girls' Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
10 Sophia Bolton FR Monroe Central 22' 0.23" 26' 6.42" 22' 7" 24' 10.10" 28' 2.75" 35' 6.82" 8.60m -
11 Melody Black JR Randolph Southern 35' 5.45" 21' 5.95" 24' 10.15" 29' 3.75" 27' 11" 35' 5.45" 8.50m -
12 becca overleese SO Winchester Community 25' 4.85" 24' 6.80" 20' 11.25" 27' 11" 27' 11" 22' 7.35" 8.50m -
13 Clarissa Jones JR Muncie Central 31' 7.90" 34' 7.93" 30' 6.80" 22' 11.10" 27' 3.5" 34' 7.93" 8.31m -
15 Molly Davis SR Muncie Burris 22' 5.45" 25' 1.15" 31' 2.06" 19' 0.24" 26' 5" 21' 1.60" 8.05m -
17 Rene'e Deboy JR Muncie Central 30' 9.28" 17' 3.72" 25' 8.69" 21' 10.54" 24' 0.5" 25' 0.04" 7.32m -
18 Emma Richman SR Cowan 20' 9.07" 17' 3.94" 13' 8.52" 19' 5.07" 19' 0.5" 19' 0.5" 5.80m -
19 McKenzie McFalls SO Wes-Del 13' 10.82" 18' 1.31" 13' 10.82" 21' 0.42" 18' 3.5" 17' 2.33" 5.57m -
20 Hayden Browning FR Wes-Del 16' 5.36" 14' 4.43" 19' 2.60" 13' 1.89" 17' 3.75" 17' 5.83" 5.27m -
21 Abigail Shreves SR Cowan 17' 9.47" 20' 7.38" 20' 3.39" 13' 3.60" 16' 7.5" 17' 1.49" 5.06m -
  Halainna Watts FR Muncie Burris DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM   
Girls' Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Gretchen Moore SR Yorktown 40' 0.5" 34' 0.43" 36' 0.45" 34' 5.23" 12.20m 10
2 Gabi Bilbrey SR Jay County 34' 6.5" 33' 1.92" 26' 11.31" 24' 10.44" 10.52m 8
3 Taylor Fletcher-Douglass SR Yorktown 33' 3" 33' 6.99" 35' 6.93" 41' 2.76" 10.13m 6
4 Ruth Sherck FR Delta 32' 10.75" 29' 7.28" 37' 6.01" 26' 11.69" 10.02m 5
5 Chelsea Frontz SR Jay County 32' 1.5" 26' 7.96" 38' 2.75" 33' 4.92" 9.79m 4
6 brenna barker SO Winchester Community 30' 5.5" 31' 11.78" 35' 11.29" 31' 0.81" 9.28m 3
7 Maggie Haney JR Monroe Central 29' 11.5" 27' 3.15" 26' 0.76" 22' 5.63" 9.13m 2
8 Breann Smith JR Wapahani 29' 8.5" 29' 4.94" 32' 8.15" 34' 9.10" 9.05m 1
9 Zoe Ogden JR Union (Modoc) 29' 4.5" 22' 7.43" 37' 7.20" 30' 6.60" 8.95m -
14 Gabby Felder JR Wapahani 27' 0" 30' 2.88" 20' 3" 25' 11.04" 8.22m -
16 Aryanna Ray SR Delta 25' 6" 30' 7.20" 18' 1.26" 18' 7.38" 7.77m -

Girls' Discus

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Gabi Bilbrey SR Jay County 115' 2.52" 140' 6" 143' 3.72" 147' 6.30" 120' 9.96" 140' 6" 177' 0.36" 42.82m 10
  • 117' 6"  
  • FOUL  
  • 136' 8"  
  • 140' 6"  
  • 132' 2"  
  • 108' 11"  
2 Taylor Fletcher-Douglass SR Yorktown 147' 3.5" 117' 10" 140' 2.66" 126' 0.98" 107' 2.74" 116' 7.86" 116' 7.86" 35.91m 8
  • 117' 10"  
  • 105' 3"  
  • FOUL  
  • 107' 3"  
  • 111' 7"  
  • 110' 8"  
3 Gretchen Moore SR Yorktown 124' 5.30" 114' 2" 99' 3.90" 101' 7.30" 141' 6.80" 79' 11.00" 98' 2.20" 34.79m 6
  • 101' 11"  
  • 98' 8"  
  • 103' 4"  
  • 114' 2"  
  • 98' 8"  
  • 106' 9"  
4 Chelsea Frontz SR Jay County 76' 0.76" 100' 1" 73' 0.73" 86' 0.86" 110' 1.10" 90' 0.90" 73' 0.73" 30.50m 5
  • 99' 8"  
  • 93' 1"  
  • FOUL  
  • 98' 5"  
  • 93' 9"  
  • 100' 1"  
5 Ruth Sherck FR Delta 107' 5.92" 92' 8" 107' 5.92" 104' 8.56" 70' 5.12" 116' 9.12" 113' 0.64" 28.24m 4
  • 82' 9"  
  • 74' 6"  
  • 82' 11"  
  • 78' 11"  
  • 85' 8"  
  • 92' 8"  
6 Glory Ellis SO Union (Modoc) 103' 4.18" 87' 7" 85' 9.98" 73' 6.84" 113' 10.30" 69' 2.29" 70' 11.31" 26.69m 3
  • FOUL  
  • 80' 7"  
  • 63' 6"  
  • FOUL  
  • 87' 7"  
  • 68' 11"  
7 brenna barker SO Winchester Community 109' 7.80" 85' 0" 71' 4.80" 86' 8.40" 76' 6" 59' 6" 78' 2.40" 25.90m 2
  • 78' 9"  
  • 71' 9"  
  • 85' 0"  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 73' 1"  
8 Grier Backus FR Delta 79' 3.36" 82' 7" 58' 7.61" 95' 9.56" 87' 6.46" 90' 10.10" 93' 3.83" 25.17m 1
  • 80' 1"  
  • 78' 9"  
  • 82' 4"  
  • 82' 7"  
  • 77' 11"  
  • FOUL  
9 Gabby Felder JR Wapahani 98' 6.03" 80' 1" 82' 5.83" 77' 8.17" 80' 1" 87' 3.49" 59' 3.14" 24.40m -
  • 71' 0"  
  • 69' 1"  
  • 80' 1"  
  • FOUL  
  • 77' 8"  
  • 77' 1"  
10 Molly Davis SR Muncie Burris 63' 0.03" 79' 9" 95' 8.40" 98' 1.11" 98' 1.11" 92' 6.12" 90' 1.41" 24.30m -
  • 60' 1"  
  • 79' 9"  
  • FOUL  
11 Clarissa Jones JR Muncie Central 79' 8" 79' 8" 78' 10.44" 83' 7.80" 79' 8" 78' 10.44" 86' 0.48" 24.28m -
  • 79' 8"  
  • 65' 5"  
  • FOUL  
12 Zoe Ogden JR Union (Modoc) 87' 4.30" 79' 5" 81' 9.59" 99' 3.25" 84' 11.71" 65' 10.99" 67' 6.05" 24.20m -
  • 79' 5"  
  • 78' 10"  
  • 68' 1"  
13 Destiny Felder JR Wapahani 70' 6.90" 78' 5" 76' 10.18" 98' 0.25" 67' 5.26" 85' 5.69" 87' 9.92" 23.90m -
  • 72' 10"  
  • 78' 5"  
  • 76' 2"  
14 Sophia Bolton FR Monroe Central 73' 3.84" 70' 6" 77' 6.60" 79' 7.98" 50' 0.66" 50' 9.12" 51' 5.58" 21.48m -
  • 70' 6"  
  • 56' 9"  
  • 57' 10"  
15 Olivia Embry SR Wes-Del 64' 0.96" 66' 9" 83' 5.25" 62' 0.93" 61' 4.92" 74' 9.12" 72' 9.09" 20.34m -
  • 66' 9"  
  • 64' 0"  
  • 49' 11"  
16 Melody Black JR Randolph Southern 62' 0.48" 66' 0" 71' 3.36" 78' 6.48" 73' 11.04" 59' 4.80" 48' 10.08" 20.11m -
  • 66' 0"  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
16 Maggie Haney JR Monroe Central 71' 11.28" 66' 0" 75' 2.88" 60' 8.64" 75' 10.80" 69' 11.52" 84' 5.76" 20.11m -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 66' 0"  
18 alivia mccoy SO Winchester Community 59' 3.58" 63' 1" 73' 2.12" 77' 7.11" 56' 1.73" 47' 3.75" 79' 5.82" 19.22m -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 63' 1"  
19 Rene'e Deboy JR Muncie Central 59' 2.64" 63' 0" 63' 7.56" 65' 6.24" 76' 10.32" 63' 0" 58' 7.08" 19.20m -
  • 60' 0"  
  • 63' 0"  
  • 61' 3"  
20 Emma Richman SR Cowan 58' 9.19" 60' 7" 69' 0.78" 49' 8.14" 52' 8.49" 63' 7.35" 58' 9.19" 18.46m -
  • 60' 7"  
  • 48' 6"  
  • 51' 8"  
21 McKenzie McFalls SO Wes-Del 53' 11.41" 53' 5" 53' 5" 68' 10.89" 54' 5.82" 52' 10.59" 63' 6.79" 16.28m -
  • FOUL  
  • 42' 2"  
  • 53' 5"  
22 Abigail Shreves SR Cowan 51' 3.25" 44' 7" 37' 5.40" 49' 11.20" 47' 8.45" 54' 4.70" 34' 3.95" 13.58m -
  • 42' 9"  
  • FOUL  
  • 44' 7"  
  Halainna Watts FR Muncie Burris DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM   
Girls' Discus Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
13 Destiny Felder JR Wapahani 78' 5" 70' 6.90" 55' 8.11" 23.90m -
14 Sophia Bolton FR Monroe Central 70' 6" 80' 4.44" 60' 7.56" 21.48m -
15 Olivia Embry SR Wes-Del 66' 9" 82' 9.24" 81' 5.22" 20.34m -
16 Maggie Haney JR Monroe Central 66' 0" 62' 0.48" 75' 2.88" 20.11m -
16 Melody Black JR Randolph Southern 66' 0" 62' 8.40" 79' 2.40" 20.11m -
18 alivia mccoy SO Winchester Community 63' 1" 72' 6.55" 60' 6.72" 19.22m -
19 Rene'e Deboy JR Muncie Central 63' 0" 56' 8.40" 80' 0.12" 19.20m -
20 Emma Richman SR Cowan 60' 7" 72' 1.13" 65' 5.16" 18.46m -
21 McKenzie McFalls SO Wes-Del 53' 5" 63' 0.38" 57' 1.87" 16.28m -
22 Abigail Shreves SR Cowan 44' 7" 53' 6" 50' 4.55" 13.58m -
  Halainna Watts FR Muncie Burris DNS DNS DNS NM   
Girls' Discus Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Gabi Bilbrey SR Jay County 140' 6" 99' 9.06" 165' 9.48" 164' 4.62" 181' 2.94" 42.82m 10
2 Taylor Fletcher-Douglass SR Yorktown 117' 10" 86' 0.22" 130' 9.54" 123' 8.70" 88' 4.5" 35.91m 8
3 Gretchen Moore SR Yorktown 114' 2" 110' 8.90" 98' 2.20" 137' 0" 103' 10.70" 34.79m 6
4 Chelsea Frontz SR Jay County 100' 1" 76' 0.76" 81' 0.81" 91' 0.91" 120' 1.20" 30.50m 5
5 Ruth Sherck FR Delta 92' 8" 88' 11.52" 67' 7.76" 98' 2.72" 110' 3.28" 28.24m 4
6 Glory Ellis SO Union (Modoc) 87' 7" 73' 6.84" 78' 9.90" 112' 1.28" 91' 1.04" 26.69m 3
7 brenna barker SO Winchester Community 85' 0" 65' 5.40" 64' 7.20" 101' 1.80" 62' 10.80" 25.90m 2
8 Grier Backus FR Delta 82' 7" 105' 8.48" 98' 3.29" 75' 11.72" 106' 6.39" 25.17m 1
9 Gabby Felder JR Wapahani 80' 1" 83' 3.44" 97' 8.42" 74' 5.73" 98' 6.03" 24.40m -
10 Molly Davis SR Muncie Burris 79' 9" 103' 8.10" 94' 1.26" 76' 6.72" 83' 8.85" 24.30m -
11 Clarissa Jones JR Muncie Central 79' 8" 96' 4.76" 70' 1.28" 70' 10.84" 55' 9.20" 24.28m -
12 Zoe Ogden JR Union (Modoc) 79' 5" 101' 7.84" 94' 6.07" 101' 7.84" 56' 4.63" 24.20m -