May 18, 2023
|
Goshen - Goshen, IN
ICON KEY: IHSAA 3-Participant

Boys' 100 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Jaron Thomas SO Concord 11.90 10.91 13.31 10.70 10
2 Zach Anderson SO Elkhart 10.16 11.16 8.82 11.16 8
3 Nathan Munson JR Elkhart 8.66 11.24 10.12 8.21 6
4 Bradyn Pike SO Wawasee 9.12 11.25 13.73 10.69 5
5 Marco Garcia JR Fairfield 9.97 11.32 13.25 10.98 4
6 Ethan Sievers SR Columbia City 9.50 11.44 9.84 12.36 3
7 William Bennett SO Concord 9.98 11.60 13.11 9.98 2
8 Gavin Rulli SO NorthWood 12.76 11.60 12.76 10.33 1

Boys' 100 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jaron Thomas SO Concord 11.21 8.64 12.90 14.46 8.30 9.53 9.87
2 Zach Anderson SO Elkhart 11.27 9.13 9.13 12.74 8.01 8.34 8.12
3 Nathan Munson JR Elkhart 11.43 9.38 8.01 12.58 11.09 12.69 11.21
4 Marco Garcia JR Fairfield 11.40 8.33 10.61 9.12 11.18 14.37 8.33
5 Bradyn Pike SO Wawasee 11.48 10.22 11.02 11.60 14.58 11.71 8.73
6 Ethan Sievers SR Columbia City 11.49 9.89 12.53 8.28 11.26 9.20 13.10
7 Gavin Rulli SO NorthWood 11.54 14.89 13.27 12.58 14.66 9.24 13.74
8 William Bennett SO Concord 11.56 9.95 9.95 9.83 8.10 11.68 12.84
9 Hunter Tinkey JR Wawasee 11.56 9.37 15.03 13.99 10.64 11.80 8.91
10 Wyatt Mast SO NorthWood 11.59 11.59 14.96 8.58 10.90 12.52 11.01
11 Gabe Janisse SO Goshen 11.66 9.68 8.40 14.00 8.98 13.76 13.30
12 Eliott Borden JR Bethany Christian 11.71 13.35 13.00 12.77 14.52 9.25 9.49
13 Ian Nichols SR Warsaw Community 11.74 14.33 13.04 12.21 9.75 14.21 13.74
14 Evan Davis SO Warsaw Community 11.74 10.10 12.92 8.93 11.63 9.87 12.21
15 Landon Fazio SO Columbia City 11.80 8.26 8.74 9.80 14.28 9.92 9.33
16 Reece Snider SR Northridge 11.95 9.21 10.52 13.15 14.34 9.21 11.60
17 Colin Christman JR Jimtown 12.02 12.87 11.78 12.50 10.94 14.07 10.58
18 Blake Metzger SO Fairfield 12.09 11.13 8.83 11.37 13.67 8.95 9.31
19 Chase Coughenour FR Jimtown 12.09 10.89 9.68 14.51 10.64 11.25 12.94
20 Andre Williams JR Goshen 12.11 10.90 13.81 12.96 11.02 15.14 13.33
21 Adam Gutierrez SR Northridge 12.19 14.75 11.34 11.83 12.19 13.90 11.34
22 Yohannes Schmitt SO Lakeland Christian 12.24 13.59 14.20 15.92 13.22 10.90 8.69
23 Lord Edwin Newsome SO Elkhart Christian 12.42 8.70 8.70 15.28 13.67 15.65 13.29
Boys' 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Zach Anderson SO Elkhart 10.15 10.03 8.91 8.57 9.58 10.03 11.27
4 Marco Garcia JR Fairfield 11.75 11.29 13.00 8.10 9.58 9.24 11.40
8 William Bennett SO Concord 12.03 13.64 9.25 9.71 8.67 13.88 11.56
11 Gabe Janisse SO Goshen 11.55 9.10 12.36 9.33 11.90 8.28 11.66
12 Eliott Borden JR Bethany Christian 12.07 11.95 11.25 13.24 9.84 9.96 11.71
15 Landon Fazio SO Columbia City 12.04 10.62 13.57 11.33 9.21 12.04 11.80
16 Reece Snider SR Northridge 10.04 11.48 15.30 12.19 9.21 14.70 11.95
22 Yohannes Schmitt SO Lakeland Christian 11.14 11.88 15.92 13.96 15.92 14.69 12.24
Boys' 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Nathan Munson JR Elkhart 14.06 10.18 12.35 11.43 10.18 13.72
5 Bradyn Pike SO Wawasee 12.98 8.04 10.34 11.48 11.60 10.68
9 Hunter Tinkey JR Wawasee 11.68 9.48 13.53 11.56 14.69 9.25
17 Colin Christman JR Jimtown 9.02 9.38 12.14 12.02 9.98 14.79
18 Blake Metzger SO Fairfield 10.89 14.27 14.51 12.09 10.16 9.19
19 Chase Coughenour FR Jimtown 13.42 15.00 13.54 12.09 12.34 12.70
21 Adam Gutierrez SR Northridge 8.90 12.56 15.24 12.19 10.98 13.78
Boys' 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jaron Thomas SO Concord 10.65 11.21 10.77 14.02 7.85 12.45 9.53
6 Ethan Sievers SR Columbia City 12.07 11.49 13.68 11.15 9.31 13.56 8.28
7 Gavin Rulli SO NorthWood 9.01 11.54 14.54 8.08 10.39 9.93 11.20
10 Wyatt Mast SO NorthWood 13.68 11.59 13.56 9.62 8.46 9.39 14.26
13 Ian Nichols SR Warsaw Community 14.21 11.74 13.15 12.33 11.16 13.51 15.27
14 Evan Davis SO Warsaw Community 15.15 11.74 15.15 14.91 12.92 14.33 10.22
20 Andre Williams JR Goshen 12.24 12.11 13.08 13.33 11.51 13.33 9.57
23 Lord Edwin Newsome SO Elkhart Christian 15.78 12.42 12.55 13.42 15.16 13.54 15.28

Boys' 200 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Lucas Linder JR Wawasee 22.64 25.81 21.06 26.04 24.46 26.04 21.29 10
2 Rodney Gates SR Elkhart 22.87 27.22 26.08 26.53 19.90 24.47 20.36 8
3 Jaron Thomas SO Concord 22.96 25.49 20.21 19.06 17.68 16.76 27.33 6
4 Jacob Wetzel JR Northridge 23.02 22.56 22.56 23.48 23.25 24.41 23.48 5
5 Nathan Munson JR Elkhart 23.03 27.41 25.80 26.95 25.11 17.51 24.65 4
6 Marco Garcia JR Fairfield 25.51 31.38 28.32 23.73 26.28 25.51 17.86 3

Boys' 200 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Mikey Squiers JR Northridge 22.57
2 Lucas Linder JR Wawasee 22.78
3 Nathan Munson JR Elkhart 22.95
4 Bishop Williams JR Jimtown 22.97
5 Marco Garcia JR Fairfield 23.12
6 Rodney Gates SR Elkhart 23.33
7 Jaron Thomas SO Concord 22.98
8 Jacob Wetzel JR Northridge 23.28
9 Gabe Janisse SO Goshen 23.41
10 Joshua Conley SO Warsaw Community 23.47
11 Tyler Crosson JR Columbia City 23.57
12 Jacob Moyer SR NorthWood 23.59
13 Peyton Shearer SR Columbia City 23.85
14 Aaron Makin JR Concord 24.12
15 Jackson Winey JR Warsaw Community 24.35
16 Avery Rusel SR Bethany Christian 24.39
17 Chase Coughenour FR Jimtown 24.48
18 Isaac Elledge SO Fairfield 24.75
19 Yohannes Schmitt SO Lakeland Christian 24.81
20 Alex Ingle SO Elkhart Christian 25.22
21 Lord Edwin Newsome SO Elkhart Christian 25.25
22 Ethan Sutton SR Goshen 25.34
Boys' 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Mikey Squiers JR Northridge 22.35 19.41 19.64 21.90 21.45 22.57
4 Bishop Williams JR Jimtown 26.65 23.89 24.81 24.12 16.77 22.97
7 Jaron Thomas SO Concord 20.00 26.20 20.23 20.46 17.01 22.98
10 Joshua Conley SO Warsaw Community 20.42 29.58 17.84 28.64 24.41 23.47
13 Peyton Shearer SR Columbia City 29.82 23.85 30.77 21.47 20.75 23.85
16 Avery Rusel SR Bethany Christian 31.71 30.49 17.08 31.47 19.27 24.39
18 Isaac Elledge SO Fairfield 29.21 31.68 30.94 30.94 19.06 24.75
19 Yohannes Schmitt SO Lakeland Christian 17.87 19.11 27.79 27.79 25.06 24.81
Boys' 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
3 Nathan Munson JR Elkhart 22.95 24.79 22.95
5 Marco Garcia JR Fairfield 25.20 20.12 23.12
8 Jacob Wetzel JR Northridge 29.57 28.17 23.28
12 Jacob Moyer SR NorthWood 21.24 29.26 23.59
14 Aaron Makin JR Concord 27.02 23.16 24.12
20 Alex Ingle SO Elkhart Christian 20.94 32.79 25.22
21 Lord Edwin Newsome SO Elkhart Christian 30.30 22.98 25.25
Boys' 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Lucas Linder JR Wawasee 16.63 15.95 18.23 22.78 29.39 19.59
6 Rodney Gates SR Elkhart 17.73 25.43 19.60 23.33 22.87 17.97
9 Gabe Janisse SO Goshen 26.69 29.03 17.09 23.41 18.26 26.22
11 Tyler Crosson JR Columbia City 28.52 23.34 20.98 23.57 30.17 23.57
15 Jackson Winey JR Warsaw Community 23.14 19.73 17.78 24.35 29.71 23.14
17 Chase Coughenour FR Jimtown 27.67 28.16 31.09 24.48 26.93 20.08
22 Ethan Sutton SR Goshen 25.85 20.78 27.62 25.34 31.68 25.85

Boys' 400 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Bishop Williams JR Jimtown 1:03.69 53.93 1:02.66 1:01.12 40.58 51.36 10
2 Jaden Fisher FR Northridge 47.45 1:04.47 49.51 40.74 42.81 51.57 8
3 Colton Martin SR Warsaw Community 55.68 47.87 47.35 43.71 46.83 52.03 6
4 Emiliano Juarez-Torres SR Warsaw Community 1:05.73 49.43 48.38 1:02.05 51.53 52.58 5
5 Avery Rusel SR Bethany Christian 1:02.06 59.94 1:02.06 55.17 1:04.71 53.04 4
6 Alex Escamilla SR NorthWood 48.17 1:02.09 58.34 56.20 1:05.83 53.52 3
7 Luke Schramm SR Elkhart Christian 1:04.26 1:06.41 58.91 1:01.05 1:04.26 53.55 2
8 Josiah Boyer SR Wawasee 57.10 48.48 1:03.56 1:02.48 48.48 53.86 1
9 Isaac Winters SO Wawasee 1:09.03 40.99 1:00.41 49.08 1:10.11 53.93 -
10 Max Huckleberry JR Elkhart 1:06.93 44.26 59.91 57.21 46.96 53.97 -
11 Christopher Williams SR Elkhart 43.77 48.09 1:03.22 45.39 44.31 54.03 -
12 Max Estep JR Northridge 48.36 48.90 56.51 57.59 47.81 54.33 -
13 Logan Miller SR Goshen 1:00.11 38.25 50.82 56.83 1:06.66 54.64 -
14 Nicholas Kustron JR Concord 52.37 57.33 1:06.15 46.86 41.90 55.12 -
15 Zeke Yoder JR Fairfield 39.88 49.86 57.61 48.75 1:03.70 55.39 -
16 Hayden Garcia JR Columbia City 1:04.38 59.39 38.85 52.17 39.96 55.50 -
17 Bereket Bennett JR NorthWood 1:09.68 1:12.49 44.39 1:09.12 54.51 56.19 -
18 Jayden Snell JR Concord 1:07.56 1:10.94 1:10.94 1:13.19 1:00.25 56.30 -
19 Mussie Hochstetler JR Fairfield 44.63 41.24 1:07.79 51.97 1:11.18 56.49 -
20 Ethan Sutton SR Goshen 1:08.48 1:11.90 47.93 40.52 39.95 57.06 -
21 Austin Kirchner SO Columbia City 1:04.37 49.74 1:03.19 56.17 1:11.39 58.51 -
Boys' 400 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
13 Logan Miller SR Goshen 46.99 54.64 1:08.30 -
15 Zeke Yoder JR Fairfield 46.53 55.39 1:10.90 -
18 Jayden Snell JR Concord 58.56 56.30 1:01.93 -
19 Mussie Hochstetler JR Fairfield 1:04.97 56.49 1:05.53 -
20 Ethan Sutton SR Goshen 1:01.63 57.06 1:14.18 -
Boys' 400 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
5 Avery Rusel SR Bethany Christian 37.13 39.25 54.64 53.04 4
6 Alex Escamilla SR NorthWood 1:07.44 58.88 54.06 53.52 3
8 Josiah Boyer SR Wawasee 52.79 43.09 53.33 53.86 1
9 Isaac Winters SO Wawasee 40.45 42.07 1:01.48 53.93 -
14 Nicholas Kustron JR Concord 1:10.56 1:07.80 58.98 55.12 -
16 Hayden Garcia JR Columbia City 44.96 49.40 44.40 55.50 -
17 Bereket Bennett JR NorthWood 43.83 50.58 1:12.49 56.19 -
21 Austin Kirchner SO Columbia City 51.49 1:04.95 59.10 58.51 -
Boys' 400 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Bishop Williams JR Jimtown 1:02.15 50.85 54.45 53.42 51.36 1:04.20 10
2 Jaden Fisher FR Northridge 46.42 1:05.50 1:04.47 57.76 51.57 39.71 8
3 Colton Martin SR Warsaw Community 53.07 55.68 59.84 56.72 52.03 55.16 6
4 Emiliano Juarez-Torres SR Warsaw Community 49.95 52.06 45.75 38.39 52.58 1:07.31 5
7 Luke Schramm SR Elkhart Christian 1:02.66 42.84 56.23 55.70 53.55 55.16 2
10 Max Huckleberry JR Elkhart 42.10 1:04.77 1:04.23 41.02 53.97 50.20 -
11 Christopher Williams SR Elkhart 43.23 46.47 47.55 46.47 54.03 1:09.16 -
12 Max Estep JR Northridge 1:09.55 55.96 1:00.31 1:09.55 54.33 52.70 -

Boys' 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Jaxon Miller SR Northridge 1:53.21 1:38.04 1:56.71 2:24.72 2:04.88 2:16.55 10
2 Marcus Ridge JR Columbia City 1:34.09 1:25.76 1:59.10 2:32.45 1:43.62 2:06.25 8
3 Luis Loera SR Goshen 1:45.04 1:59.36 1:59.36 1:27.14 1:45.04 1:33.10 6
4 Will Knox SR Northridge 2:13.34 2:12.14 2:00.12 2:08.53 1:52.92 1:25.29 5
5 Jordan Burdan SR NorthWood 2:12.92 1:24.58 2:00.83 1:48.75 1:46.33 2:02.04 4
6 Colyn Chris SR Concord 2:30.95 2:22.43 2:01.73 2:18.78 1:27.65 2:23.65 3
7 Dorian Diaz FR Goshen 1:49.63 1:43.48 2:03.18 2:19.20 2:33.98 1:32.39 2
8 Trent Conrad JR Elkhart Christian 2:09.58 1:54.78 2:03.41 1:35.03 1:39.97 1:46.14 1
9 Jackson Ezzell FR Elkhart 1:49.01 2:28.65 2:03.87 1:29.19 1:29.19 2:32.36 -
10 Garrett Hall SR Warsaw Community 1:39.23 2:25.12 2:04.03 2:18.92 1:44.19 2:32.56 -
11 Tyler Swartz JR Warsaw Community 2:11.73 1:48.12 2:04.27 1:28.24 1:48.12 2:29.13 -
12 Denis Kale SR Elkhart 1:50.80 1:39.60 2:04.49 2:00.76 1:50.80 1:58.27 -
13 Daniel Mullett SO Columbia City 2:23.86 1:46.33 2:05.09 1:37.57 2:22.61 2:01.34 -
14 Daniel Medina SR NorthWood 2:04.74 2:16.19 2:07.28 1:31.65 1:39.28 2:27.65 -
15 Jeshua Sotelo SR Concord 2:11.10 1:32.55 2:08.53 2:40.67 1:29.97 2:22.67 -
16 Caleb Barnard FR Elkhart Christian 2:42.95 2:05.44 2:09.32 2:30.02 1:56.39 2:33.89 -
17 Quentin Taylor SO Wawasee 2:34.78 2:25.67 2:10.06 1:44.05 2:25.67 1:57.06 -
18 Aiden Bender JR Fairfield 1:49.73 2:29.39 2:12.20 2:36.00 1:37.83 1:53.70 -
19 Josh Rassi FR Bethany Christian 1:51.34 2:37.73 2:12.54 2:00.62 2:05.92 1:40.73 -
20 Benji Fleming FR Bethany Christian 2:28.92 1:34.77 2:15.38 1:45.60 2:41.11 2:27.57 -
21 Dominic Speybroeck SR Wawasee 1:51.71 2:27.06 2:21.40 2:59.58 2:04.44 2:58.17 -
22 Brady Miller FR Jimtown 2:33.40 3:04.94 2:23.36 2:46.30 2:50.60 2:33.40 -
23 Caleb Koets SR Jimtown 2:37.51 2:18.01 2:30.01 2:22.51 2:00.01 2:42.01 -
24 Martin Urcola SO Fairfield 3:06.75 1:55.53 2:38.26 2:19.27 3:24.16 1:57.12 -
Boys' 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
8 Trent Conrad JR Elkhart Christian 2:14.52 2:03.41 1:59.71 1:39.97 1:44.90 2:08.35 2:33.03 1
14 Daniel Medina SR NorthWood 1:32.92 2:07.28 1:50.74 1:45.65 2:11.10 1:50.74 2:16.19 -
15 Jeshua Sotelo SR Concord 2:00.82 2:08.53 2:35.53 1:49.25 2:07.25 1:53.11 2:00.82 -
16 Caleb Barnard FR Elkhart Christian 2:41.65 2:09.32 1:57.69 2:02.86 1:46.05 2:13.20 1:39.58 -
17 Quentin Taylor SO Wawasee 1:54.46 2:10.06 1:55.76 2:10.06 2:45.18 2:12.67 2:23.07 -
18 Aiden Bender JR Fairfield 2:46.58 2:12.20 2:13.53 1:53.70 1:48.41 2:45.25 2:26.75 -
19 Josh Rassi FR Bethany Christian 2:13.87 2:12.54 2:05.92 1:35.43 1:55.31 2:03.27 2:24.47 -
20 Benji Fleming FR Bethany Christian 2:26.21 2:15.38 2:41.11 2:00.49 1:57.78 2:18.09 1:59.14 -
21 Dominic Speybroeck SR Wawasee 2:34.13 2:21.40 1:50.30 2:39.79 2:25.65 2:12.92 2:24.23 -
22 Brady Miller FR Jimtown 2:47.74 2:23.36 2:13.33 1:57.56 2:16.20 2:30.53 3:00.64 -
23 Caleb Koets SR Jimtown 2:04.51 2:30.01 2:36.01 3:01.52 1:45.01 2:07.51 1:52.51 -
24 Martin Urcola SO Fairfield 2:54.09 2:38.26 2:47.76 2:00.28 2:38.26 2:58.84 3:13.08 -
Boys' 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Jaxon Miller SR Northridge 2:27.06 2:27.06 1:59.05 2:03.72 1:56.71 10
2 Marcus Ridge JR Columbia City 1:31.71 2:34.83 1:23.37 2:22.92 1:59.10 8
3 Luis Loera SR Goshen 2:13.69 1:23.56 2:08.91 1:48.62 1:59.36 6
4 Will Knox SR Northridge 1:32.50 1:56.52 1:34.90 2:28.95 2:00.12 5
5 Jordan Burdan SR NorthWood 1:48.75 1:54.79 1:34.25 2:12.92 2:00.83 4
6 Colyn Chris SR Concord 1:37.39 1:34.95 2:22.43 1:28.87 2:01.73 3
7 Dorian Diaz FR Goshen 2:33.98 1:33.62 2:09.34 1:44.71 2:03.18 2
9 Jackson Ezzell FR Elkhart 1:56.44 1:51.49 2:06.35 2:28.65 2:03.87 -
10 Garrett Hall SR Warsaw Community 2:20.16 1:31.79 2:09.00 2:38.76 2:04.03 -
11 Tyler Swartz JR Warsaw Community 1:50.60 1:48.12 2:39.07 1:33.21 2:04.27 -
12 Denis Kale SR Elkhart 1:50.80 1:30.88 2:26.90 2:38.11 2:04.49 -
13 Daniel Mullett SO Columbia City 2:31.36 2:33.86 2:21.36 2:03.84 2:05.09 -

Boys' 1600 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Max Malloy SO Elkhart 4:19.54 10
2 Tommy Claxton SR Goshen 4:22.75 8
3 Tyler Mimnaugh SO Warsaw Community 4:24.98 6
4 Luis Loera SR Goshen 4:26.59 5
5 Jackson Gackenheimer FR Warsaw Community 4:31.91 4
6 Jackson Yoder FR Concord 4:33.34 3
7 Aaron Richter SO Elkhart 4:33.40 2
8 Xavier Miller FR Northridge 4:33.62 1
9 Joe Keyser SO Northridge 4:43.23 -
10 Jesse Bontrager JR Bethany Christian 4:45.56 -
11 Dylan Anspach SR Columbia City 4:46.55 -
12 Ethan Garcia-Mendoza JR Fairfield 4:50.35 -
13 Devyn Clements JR Elkhart Christian 4:52.91 -
14 Ben Leeper SO Elkhart Christian 4:53.29 -
15 Jonathan Towler JR NorthWood 4:54.09 -
16 Cohen Clayton SO NorthWood 4:59.85 -
17 Hunter Allen SO Wawasee 5:00.39 -
18 Ian Meyers SO Columbia City 5:03.96 -
19 Landon Kessler JR Wawasee 5:09.14 -
20 Matthew Godzisz SR Concord 5:15.64 -
21 Aden Hartman FR Jimtown 5:24.08 -
22 Matteo Garcia Jimenez FR Jimtown 5:41.43 -

Boys' 3200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Tommy Claxton SR Goshen 9:40.21 7:09.36 8:48.00 11:07.25 10:32.43 10
2 Max Malloy SO Elkhart 9:46.09 11:31.59 12:36.06 10:27.12 7:25.43 8
3 Tyler Mimnaugh SO Warsaw Community 9:47.74 11:33.54 10:05.38 10:46.52 11:51.17 6
4 David Gingerich JR Northridge 9:49.45 10:07.14 7:39.78 8:50.51 8:32.83 5
5 Ryun Hoffert SR Warsaw Community 9:50.44 10:37.68 11:54.44 9:09.11 11:42.63 4
6 Baylor Miller FR Northridge 9:51.61 12:13.60 6:54.13 8:40.62 11:20.36 3
7 Owen Allen JR NorthWood 9:55.11 12:29.84 7:08.48 8:25.85 9:55.11 2
8 Reid Sollars SO Concord 9:56.39 7:03.44 12:55.31 11:07.96 11:37.78 1
9 Alexander Lopez JR Goshen 10:08.24 10:02.16 10:20.41 9:25.67 11:27.32 -
10 Aaron Richter SO Elkhart 10:11.91 7:08.34 13:03.25 9:47.44 9:59.68 -
11 Sam Klopfenstein SR Bethany Christian 10:20.64 7:20.66 11:04.09 8:35.14 10:14.44 -
12 Issac Rentschler SR Columbia City 10:31.49 11:47.27 13:22.00 12:31.48 9:03.09 -
13 Josh Helmuth SR Elkhart Christian 10:34.45 9:24.66 12:54.03 12:28.66 7:30.46 -
14 Jonathan Towler JR NorthWood 10:40.26 11:18.68 12:09.90 8:51.42 9:49.04 -
15 Chad Kennedy SR Concord 10:48.13 8:44.99 9:36.84 13:30.17 7:33.70 -
16 Ethan Garcia-Mendoza JR Fairfield 10:57.95 14:08.76 8:39.78 7:47.15 11:37.43 -
17 Daniel Burch SR Elkhart Christian 10:58.19 10:12.12 14:02.49 10:58.19 9:32.63 -
18 Gavin Good SO Columbia City 10:59.73 9:47.16 11:12.93 12:45.29 13:24.87 -
19 Kaden Decker SO Fairfield 11:18.53 14:01.38 12:26.39 13:13.88 14:42.09 -
20 Landon Kessler JR Wawasee 11:59.07 10:39.98 15:27.60 8:30.54 13:03.79 -

Boys' 110 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Blake Keene JR Warsaw Community 14.30 15.37 19.68 17.99 17.83 10
2 Ernest Jennings SO Concord 18.89 15.61 13.43 11.56 18.27 8
3 Davon Smith JR Concord 16.50 15.86 20.15 16.34 14.91 6
4 Kaden Schnorr SR Columbia City 19.49 15.97 15.49 11.82 15.49 5
5 Eric Pohl JR Warsaw Community 15.99 15.99 19.83 14.87 20.63 4
6 Derek Bontrager JR Wawasee 20.47 16.37 13.59 13.43 17.03 3
7 Harry Brown SR Northridge 20.53 16.69 13.36 17.03 13.19 2
8 Hayden Lechlitner FR NorthWood 17.43 17.08 15.72 19.65 20.67 1

Boys' 110 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Davon Smith JR Concord 17.78 15.87
2 Blake Keene JR Warsaw Community 18.12 16.03
3 Ernest Jennings SO Concord 13.56 16.33
4 Kaden Schnorr SR Columbia City 16.09 16.09
5 Derek Bontrager JR Wawasee 11.51 16.20
6 Eric Pohl JR Warsaw Community 17.11 17.11
7 Harry Brown SR Northridge 18.58 16.89
8 Hayden Lechlitner FR NorthWood 14.23 17.35
9 Caleb Silliman SO Fairfield 21.11 17.59
10 Logan Hetchler JR Elkhart 19.72 17.60
11 Troy Cutter SR NorthWood 16.46 17.69
12 Drake Hatcher SO Columbia City 16.88 17.76
13 Mason Shoemaker JR Wawasee 18.19 18.01
14 Daniel Kinsey FR Goshen 16.69 18.14
15 Jackson Burden SR Elkhart Christian 15.46 18.18
16 Cole Hively JR Northridge 15.45 18.61
17 Caden Whidden SO Elkhart Christian 17.40 19.12
18 Tristan Harder FR Jimtown 23.53 19.13
19 Owen SanGabriel JR Jimtown 15.24 20.05
  Jayden Riegsecker SO Fairfield DNF DNF
  Nicholas Edwards JR Elkhart DNF DNF
Boys' 110 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
2 Blake Keene JR Warsaw Community 13.31 11.55 16.03
5 Derek Bontrager JR Wawasee 18.63 17.66 16.20
7 Harry Brown SR Northridge 15.21 19.93 16.89
12 Drake Hatcher SO Columbia City 22.03 21.49 17.76
16 Cole Hively JR Northridge 19.92 20.48 18.61
18 Tristan Harder FR Jimtown 17.99 16.26 19.13
Boys' 110 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Davon Smith JR Concord 16.19 15.87 11.11
4 Kaden Schnorr SR Columbia City 18.99 16.09 11.43
8 Hayden Lechlitner FR NorthWood 17.70 17.35 20.65
9 Caleb Silliman SO Fairfield 20.41 17.59 21.99
14 Daniel Kinsey FR Goshen 21.05 18.14 20.68
17 Caden Whidden SO Elkhart Christian 17.98 19.12 14.54
19 Owen SanGabriel JR Jimtown 16.45 20.05 18.85
Boys' 110 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
3 Ernest Jennings SO Concord 16.33 11.43 16.50
6 Eric Pohl JR Warsaw Community 17.11 17.80 14.21
10 Logan Hetchler JR Elkhart 17.60 16.90 19.01
11 Troy Cutter SR NorthWood 17.69 14.86 22.65
13 Mason Shoemaker JR Wawasee 18.01 15.31 13.87
15 Jackson Burden SR Elkhart Christian 18.18 20.73 18.37
  Jayden Riegsecker SO Fairfield DNF DNF DNF
  Nicholas Edwards JR Elkhart DNF DNF DNF

Boys' 300 Hurdles

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Mathias Hazen JR Northridge 41.18 39.54 52.30 48.60 10
2 Blake Keene JR Warsaw Community 41.33 50.01 30.17 53.32 8
3 Sam Allebach FR Warsaw Community 42.35 38.12 30.50 49.55 6
4 Juan Ross SR Concord 42.42 46.67 47.94 50.06 5
5 Tre'Vonn Brown SR Elkhart 42.52 53.15 34.02 37.85 4
6 Kaden Schnorr SR Columbia City 43.51 35.25 33.51 32.64 3
7 Owen SanGabriel JR Jimtown 43.64 49.32 32.73 44.95 2
8 Cameron Zimmerman SR Wawasee 43.74 52.05 47.24 45.06 1
9 Drake Hatcher SO Columbia City 44.09 50.71 42.33 31.75 -
10 Joe Mitschelen SO NorthWood 44.13 37.96 41.93 31.78 -
11 Derek Bontrager JR Wawasee 44.35 31.05 40.81 51.89 -
12 Cade Tyrakowski SO Elkhart 44.55 45.00 33.42 48.12 -
13 Daniel Kinsey FR Goshen 45.78 53.11 46.24 38.92 -
14 Cole Hively JR Northridge 45.99 49.67 52.43 40.48 -
15 Chase Buckholz JR Fairfield 46.15 56.77 53.08 41.08 -
16 Jackson Burden SR Elkhart Christian 46.50 47.90 55.80 33.48 -
17 Toby Mast FR Bethany Christian 47.71 50.58 38.17 45.33 -
18 Tristan Harder FR Jimtown 48.61 35.00 47.16 54.93 -
19 Caden Whidden SO Elkhart Christian 48.78 52.20 48.78 38.05 -
20 Casey Beasy SR NorthWood 51.90 1:06.44 57.09 56.06 -
  Davon Smith JR Concord DNF DNF DNF DNF -
Boys' 300 Hurdles Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
16 Jackson Burden SR Elkhart Christian 38.13 52.55 58.59 42.78 44.64 40.92 46.50 -
17 Toby Mast FR Bethany Christian 46.76 40.08 55.82 34.83 38.17 49.62 47.71 -
18 Tristan Harder FR Jimtown 56.39 35.98 1:02.22 38.89 55.42 43.75 48.61 -
19 Caden Whidden SO Elkhart Christian 47.81 49.27 51.71 48.30 59.03 36.10 48.78 -
20 Casey Beasy SR NorthWood 57.09 55.54 1:01.76 54.50 1:00.21 36.85 51.90 -
Boys' 300 Hurdles Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
3 Sam Allebach FR Warsaw Community 38.12 44.47 42.35 51.25 49.13 6
7 Owen SanGabriel JR Jimtown 55.43 33.17 43.64 55.43 56.74 2
9 Drake Hatcher SO Columbia City 33.95 50.27 44.09 37.04 43.21 -
12 Cade Tyrakowski SO Elkhart 34.75 45.44 44.55 55.69 57.03 -
13 Daniel Kinsey FR Goshen 35.71 51.28 45.78 45.33 45.33 -
14 Cole Hively JR Northridge 47.83 52.43 45.99 58.41 33.58 -
15 Chase Buckholz JR Fairfield 44.31 37.39 46.15 38.77 46.62 -
  Davon Smith JR Concord DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
Boys' 300 Hurdles Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Mathias Hazen JR Northridge 31.71 41.18 10
2 Blake Keene JR Warsaw Community 33.07 41.33 8
4 Juan Ross SR Concord 53.03 42.42 5
5 Tre'Vonn Brown SR Elkhart 33.17 42.52 4
6 Kaden Schnorr SR Columbia City 38.29 43.51 3
8 Cameron Zimmerman SR Wawasee 47.68 43.74 1
10 Joe Mitschelen SO NorthWood 45.90 44.13 -
11 Derek Bontrager JR Wawasee 49.23 44.35 -

Boys' 4 x 100 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Elkhart Zach Anderson, Aalias Leonard, Rodney Gates, Nathan Munson 53.54 42.83 32.13 32.13 42.41 10
2 Wawasee Cameron Zimmerman, Bradyn Pike, Hunter Tinkey, Lucas Linder 33.25 43.75 45.94 42.00 43.32 8
3 Concord Jaron Thomas, William Bennett, Armen Koltookian, Dae Sean Emerson 31.32 44.10 33.52 34.84 37.49 6
4 Columbia City Noah Pletcher, Landon Fazio, Peyton Shearer, Ethan Sievers 53.98 44.24 39.82 49.55 31.41 5
5 Warsaw Community Haydin Rodriguez, Joshua Conley, Jordan Ehrlinger, Morgan Johnson 40.32 44.30 55.38 38.10 50.95 4
6 NorthWood Alex Escamilla, Jacob Moyer, Gavin Rulli, Wyatt Mast 38.67 44.44 39.11 56.89 33.78 3
7 Jimtown Colin Christman, Chase Coughenour, Justin Price, Owen SanGabriel 52.03 44.85 53.82 56.96 37.23 2
8 Fairfield Waylon Herschberger, Blake Metzger, Alex Hofer, Marco Garcia 48.20 45.47 50.02 39.56 41.38 1
9 Goshen Gabe Janisse, Andre Williams, Guy Branam, Edwardo Aguilar 43.48 47.78 52.56 48.26 37.75 -
  Northridge Mathias Hazen, McClain Miller, Jacob Wetzel, Mikey Squiers DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ -
Boys' 4 x 100 Relay Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME SC
7 Jimtown Christman, Coughenour, Price, SanGabriel 50.68 52.48 44.85 2
8 Fairfield Herschberger, Metzger, Hofer, Garcia 58.21 35.93 45.47 1
Boys' 4 x 100 Relay Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME SC
1 Elkhart Anderson, Leonard, Gates, Munson 42.83 10
2 Wawasee Zimmerman, Pike, Tinkey, Linder 43.75 8
3 Concord Thomas, Bennett, Koltookian, Emerson 44.10 6
4 Columbia City Pletcher, Fazio, Shearer, Sievers 44.24 5
5 Warsaw Community Rodriguez, Conley, Ehrlinger, Johnson 44.30 4
6 NorthWood Escamilla, Moyer, Rulli, Mast 44.44 3
9 Goshen Janisse, Williams, Branam, Aguilar 47.78 -
  Northridge Hazen, Miller, Wetzel, Squiers DQ -
Boys' 4 x 400 Relay Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME SC
8 Jimtown Coughenour, Clopton, SanGabriel, Crowder 3:41.01 3:54.27 1
10 Fairfield Yoder, Metzger, Hofer, Henry 3:43.99 3:32.79 -
11 Elkhart Christian Ingle, Barnard, Clements, Burden 3:46.38 3:10.16 -
Boys' 4 x 400 Relay Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Northridge Hazen, Estep, Fisher, Miller 3:27.27 3:12.77 3:25.20 3:04.47 3:04.47 2:47.89 10
2 Warsaw Community Johnson, Winey, Juarez-Torres, Martin 3:27.72 3:06.95 2:27.49 4:21.73 4:03.04 2:37.87 8
3 Concord Decker, Ross, Emerson, Koltookian 3:28.95 3:54.03 4:25.37 2:28.36 3:37.31 2:36.72 6
4 NorthWood Bennett, Payne, Mitschelen, Escamilla 3:34.68 4:32.65 4:09.03 3:30.39 2:38.87 4:28.35 5
5 Elkhart Huckleberry, Mann, Williams, Gates 3:37.73 4:21.28 3:33.38 3:48.62 2:58.54 2:36.77 4
6 Wawasee Winters, Boyer, Taylor, Linder 3:37.78 3:37.78 3:59.56 3:35.61 3:29.07 3:11.65 3
7 Goshen Loera, Diaz, Clark, Miller 3:38.72 2:48.42 3:58.41 4:04.97 4:35.59 3:51.85 2
9 Columbia City Mullett, Kirchner, Garcia, Sparks 3:41.80 4:19.51 4:43.91 3:06.32 2:55.23 3:24.06 -

Boys' 4 x 800 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Northridge David Gingerich, Trevin Schlabach, Will Knox, Jaxon Miller 7:59.39 7:11.46 9:16.10 9:20.89 7:11.46 10
2 Elkhart Jackson Ezzell, Denis Kale, Max Malloy, Aaron Richter 8:02.65 10:17.80 7:09.56 10:27.45 10:27.45 8
3 Warsaw Community Garrett Hall, Rick Orr, Gabe Klein, Tyler Swartz 8:03.95 7:05.88 9:26.23 8:03.95 5:38.77 6
4 Columbia City Zach Pletcher, Marcus Ridge, Gavin Good, Daniel Mullett 8:04.00 7:15.60 8:47.56 7:25.28 7:20.44 5
5 Goshen Dorian Diaz, Tommy Claxton, Brady Abney, Luis Loera 8:06.00 9:04.32 8:30.30 7:22.26 6:57.96 4
6 NorthWood Owen Allen, Cole Davies, Daniel Medina, Jordan Burdan 8:15.23 6:36.19 6:16.38 9:39.42 7:10.85 3
7 Concord Colyn Chris, Anthony Claudio Rivera, Jacob Hernandez, Reid Sollars 8:18.58 9:03.46 8:43.51 8:58.47 5:54.00 2
8 Bethany Christian Benji Fleming, James Lind, Jesse Bontrager, Sam Klopfenstein 8:43.04 10:01.50 8:32.58 7:45.51 9:51.04 1
9 Wawasee Quentin Taylor, Dominic Speybroeck, Stone Shipley, Senate Shaw 9:03.16 10:30.07 10:13.77 11:40.68 10:40.93 -

Boys' High Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Jordan Randall FR Warsaw Community 6' 7" 7' 4.48" 2.00m 10
2 Trinton Harris JR Elkhart 6' 3" 7' 4.5" 1.90m 8
3 Martin Smith SR Columbia City 6' 2" 4' 10.46" 1.87m 6
4 KenJuan Delgado SR Concord 6' 0" 6' 1.44" 1.82m 4.5
4 Bryson Crowder JR Jimtown 6' 0" 7' 3.84" 1.82m 4.5
6 Dylan Ritchie SO Northridge 6' 0" 7' 0.24" 1.82m 2.5
6 Nicholas Edwards JR Elkhart 6' 0" 6' 0" 1.82m 2.5
8 Noah Culp SO Concord 6' 0" 4' 6.72" 1.82m 1
9 Javen Jackson SO Jimtown 5' 8" 5' 3.92" 1.72m -
10 Blake McCoy SO Columbia City 5' 6" 7' 0.48" 1.67m -
10 J.J. Payne SR NorthWood 5' 6" 5' 7.32" 1.67m -
12 Lincoln Fisher JR Goshen 5' 6" 4' 1.5" 1.67m -
12 Drew Ryser SO Warsaw Community 5' 6" 6' 7.86" 1.67m -
  Alex Hofer JR Fairfield NH NH NH -
  Damian Godman JR Northridge NH NH NH -
  Dominick Riley SO Goshen NH NH NH -
  Cole Davies SR NorthWood NH NH NH -

Boys' Pole Vault

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Morgan Johnson SR Warsaw Community 14' 10.88" 16' 4.08" 18' 4.16" 10' 10.72" 14' 0.56" 14' 4" 11' 5.60" 4.36m 10
2 Michael Gaff SR Elkhart 9' 4.32" 11' 3.72" 16' 4.56" 16' 6.12" 16' 6.12" 13' 0" 13' 10.92" 3.96m 8
3 Matt Marsh JR Warsaw Community 14' 7.5" 13' 0" 11' 3" 15' 1.5" 14' 9" 12' 6" 10' 9" 3.81m 6
4 Ian Stahl JR Columbia City 11' 10.56" 9' 11.52" 10' 2.40" 10' 5.28" 9' 8.64" 12' 0" 12' 2.88" 3.65m 5
5 Alvernon Mitchell JR Elkhart 12' 5.76" 9' 5.76" 12' 5.76" 12' 11.52" 9' 2.88" 12' 0" 13' 3.84" 3.65m 4
6 Joe Mitschelen SO NorthWood 13' 7.68" 12' 9.12" 9' 10.80" 11' 0" 9' 8.16" 11' 0" 11' 1.32" 3.35m 3
7 Aiden Miller SO Northridge 13' 1.08" 13' 2.40" 11' 3.96" 13' 1.08" 10' 1.44" 11' 0" 12' 6.48" 3.35m 2
8 Caleb Silliman SO Fairfield 11' 10.38" 9' 5.40" 11' 11.64" 9' 7.92" 12' 2.16" 10' 6" 7' 4.20" 3.20m 1
9 Brayden Wiese FR Goshen 9' 6" 11' 7.20" 11' 0" 8' 2.40" 8' 4.80" 10' 0" 12' 6" 3.04m -
  Jayden Riegsecker SO Fairfield NH NH NH NH NH NH NH NH -
  Benjamin Creek JR Concord NH NH NH NH NH NH NH NH -
  Lucas Green JR Concord NH NH NH NH NH NH NH NH -
  Bradyn Malcolm JR Columbia City NH NH NH NH NH NH NH NH -
  Isaac Winters SO Wawasee NH NH NH NH NH NH NH NH -
  Tristan Juroff FR Northridge NH NH NH NH NH NH NH NH -
  Logan Miller SR Goshen NH NH NH NH NH NH NH NH -
  Caleb Stutsman FR NorthWood NH NH NH NH NH NH NH NH -
  Dakota Nguyen SO Wawasee NH NH NH NH NH NH NH NH -

Boys' Long Jump Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Aalias Leonard SR Elkhart 26' 1.88" 23' 5.96" 22' 2" 6.75m 10
2 Nicholas Edwards JR Elkhart 18' 3.51" 18' 0.96" 21' 3.25" 6.48m 8
3 Char'rese Breveard FR Concord 27' 0.03" 26' 2.06" 20' 9.25" 6.33m 6
4 Bryson Crowder JR Jimtown 20' 6.26" 19' 10.80" 20' 8.75" 6.31m 5
5 Martin Smith SR Columbia City 21' 3.41" 21' 3.41" 20' 3.25" 6.17m 4
6 Davon Smith JR Concord 16' 2.40" 21' 4.80" 20' 0" 6.09m 3
7 Tyler Crosson JR Columbia City 16' 10.72" 17' 8.27" 19' 10.5" 6.05m 2
8 Mathias Hazen JR Northridge 16' 5.63" 23' 0.68" 19' 4.5" 5.90m 1
9 Josiah Boyer SR Wawasee 24' 11.93" 13' 11.40" 19' 4.5" 5.90m -
10 Gavin Rulli SO NorthWood 14' 6.38" 22' 3.38" 19' 4.5" 5.90m -

Boys' Long Jump Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Nicholas Edwards JR Elkhart 19' 5.68" 21' 2" 16' 3.58" 6.45m
2 Aalias Leonard SR Elkhart 17' 0.38" 20' 9.25" 26' 2.06" 6.33m
3 Bryson Crowder JR Jimtown 18' 7.88" 20' 8.75" 25' 3.47" 6.31m
4 Davon Smith JR Concord 19' 7.20" 20' 0" 21' 7.20" 6.09m
4 Martin Smith SR Columbia City 21' 0" 20' 0" 16' 7.20" 6.09m
6 Tyler Crosson JR Columbia City 15' 3.65" 19' 10.5" 16' 8.34" 6.05m
7 Char'rese Breveard FR Concord 17' 11.97" 19' 6.75" 20' 1.79" 5.96m
8 Mathias Hazen JR Northridge 15' 6" 19' 4.5" 19' 9.15" 5.90m
8 Gavin Rulli SO NorthWood 20' 8.78" 19' 4.5" 23' 3" 5.90m
8 Josiah Boyer SR Wawasee 24' 0.30" 19' 4.5" 18' 11.85" 5.90m
11 Cameron Zimmerman SR Wawasee 17' 4.58" 19' 3.75" 19' 3.75" 5.88m
12 Talan Asay JR Warsaw Community 18' 10.22" 19' 0.5" 22' 3.34" 5.80m
13 Colin Christman JR Jimtown 18' 0.60" 19' 0" 24' 3.84" 5.79m
14 Isaiah Weishaupt SO Goshen 19' 10.77" 18' 9.25" 18' 4.75" 5.72m
15 German Flores SR Warsaw Community 22' 4.01" 18' 5.5" 18' 3.28" 5.62m
16 Damian Godman JR Northridge 20' 10.23" 18' 3.5" 18' 7.89" 5.57m
17 J.J. Payne SR NorthWood 16' 0.69" 18' 0.5" 16' 5.02" 5.49m
18 Marco Garcia JR Fairfield 19' 10.93" 17' 11.25" 16' 6.03" 5.46m
  Waylon Herschberger FR Fairfield NM NM NM NM
  Lincoln Clark JR Goshen NM NM NM NM
Boys' Long Jump Preliminaries Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
1 Nicholas Edwards JR Elkhart 21' 2" 6.45m
2 Aalias Leonard SR Elkhart 20' 9.25" 6.33m
3 Bryson Crowder JR Jimtown 20' 8.75" 6.31m
4 Davon Smith JR Concord 20' 0" 6.09m
4 Martin Smith SR Columbia City 20' 0" 6.09m
6 Tyler Crosson JR Columbia City 19' 10.5" 6.05m
7 Char'rese Breveard FR Concord 19' 6.75" 5.96m
8 Mathias Hazen JR Northridge 19' 4.5" 5.90m
12 Talan Asay JR Warsaw Community 19' 0.5" 5.80m
13 Colin Christman JR Jimtown 19' 0" 5.79m
14 Isaiah Weishaupt SO Goshen 18' 9.25" 5.72m
Boys' Long Jump Preliminaries Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
8 Josiah Boyer SR Wawasee 21' 8.40" 15' 8.33" 22' 5.70" 17' 7.58" 20' 1.80" 19' 4.5" 20' 11.10" 5.90m
8 Gavin Rulli SO NorthWood 17' 0.60" 16' 10.28" 20' 11.10" 23' 3" 13' 6.75" 19' 4.5" 20' 8.78" 5.90m
11 Cameron Zimmerman SR Wawasee 17' 9.21" 19' 6.07" 24' 4.00" 16' 11.94" 23' 2.10" 19' 3.75" 16' 0.35" 5.88m
15 German Flores SR Warsaw Community 15' 8.28" 14' 6.99" 13' 10.13" 13' 3.48" 23' 0.88" 18' 5.5" 17' 8.64" 5.62m
16 Damian Godman JR Northridge 21' 0.42" 18' 7.89" 19' 4.67" 23' 2.76" 23' 7.16" 18' 3.5" 20' 8.03" 5.57m
17 J.J. Payne SR NorthWood 19' 5.82" 18' 11.33" 19' 1.49" 20' 4.64" 14' 11.69" 18' 0.5" 20' 4.64" 5.49m
18 Marco Garcia JR Fairfield 14' 8.50" 17' 4.79" 17' 0.49" 17' 6.94" 16' 1.72" 17' 11.25" 18' 5.71" 5.46m
  Waylon Herschberger FR Fairfield NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM
  Lincoln Clark JR Goshen NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM

Boys' Shot Put Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Rae'Kwon Lemons SR Elkhart 53' 7" 51' 11.71" 16.33m 10
2 Tyler Bowman JR NorthWood 48' 5.5" 57' 2.17" 14.77m 8
3 Max Petersheim SR Northridge 48' 0" 35' 0.48" 14.63m 6
4 James Leiter SO Warsaw Community 47' 9.75" 54' 0.34" 14.57m 5
5 Montana Green SR NorthWood 47' 0.75" 53' 2.17" 14.34m 4
6 Trenton Bias SO Elkhart 46' 5.75" 58' 1.19" 14.16m 3
7 Brock Berkey SR Fairfield 46' 3.25" 58' 3.62" 14.10m 2
8 Kameron Kauffman SO Warsaw Community 45' 10.5" 34' 10.38" 13.98m 1
9 Easton Carnahan SR Columbia City 44' 10.75" 52' 0.95" 13.68m -

Boys' Shot Put Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Rae'Kwon Lemons SR Elkhart 48' 9.35" 66' 9.67" 56' 2.43" 53' 0.25" 61' 6.05" 54' 0.98" 52' 5.89" 16.16m
2 Tyler Bowman JR NorthWood 61' 0.69" 49' 10.95" 46' 6.24" 48' 5.5" 38' 9.20" 40' 2.64" 61' 0.69" 14.77m
3 Max Petersheim SR Northridge 51' 4.32" 33' 7.20" 59' 6.24" 48' 0" 51' 10.08" 58' 0.96" 60' 5.76" 14.63m
4 James Leiter SO Warsaw Community 46' 9.05" 59' 7.63" 55' 9.82" 47' 8.5" 47' 2.77" 54' 4.65" 42' 11.25" 14.54m
5 Trenton Bias SO Elkhart 50' 2.37" 52' 11.83" 52' 0.68" 46' 5.75" 48' 4.06" 59' 5.92" 34' 4.74" 14.16m
6 Brock Berkey SR Fairfield 44' 10.59" 37' 11.30" 44' 5.04" 46' 3.25" 38' 10.41" 44' 5.04" 60' 1.83" 14.10m
7 Kameron Kauffman SO Warsaw Community 34' 7.99" 42' 9.24" 47' 8.67" 45' 0.25" 45' 0.25" 55' 9.91" 42' 3.83" 13.72m
8 Easton Carnahan SR Columbia City 36' 4.65" 32' 10.05" 35' 0.68" 44' 4.5" 39' 11.25" 33' 8.70" 32' 10.05" 13.52m
9 Montana Green SR NorthWood 44' 8.31" 41' 1.83" 44' 3" 44' 3" 38' 11.28" 50' 5.34" 50' 10.65" 13.48m
10 Christopher Adams JR Concord 45' 5.64" 33' 11.91" 54' 8.89" 44' 1.75" 52' 11.70" 53' 10.29" 38' 10.18" 13.45m
11 Cody Byler JR Concord 41' 5.61" 46' 2.04" 54' 3.51" 42' 9" 33' 4.14" 48' 3.69" 52' 1.86" 13.03m
12 Joel Yager JR Columbia City 34' 7.01" 32' 6.60" 35' 4.78" 40' 8.25" 33' 9.25" 30' 11.07" 41' 1.13" 12.40m
13 Justin Hochstedler JR Bethany Christian 35' 3.69" 44' 2.83" 42' 7.35" 40' 7" 43' 0.22" 41' 4.74" 48' 8.40" 12.36m
14 Jose Cervantes SO Jimtown 48' 0.56" 45' 7.97" 49' 7.63" 39' 8.5" 44' 5.68" 40' 1.26" 41' 3.56" 12.10m
15 Carter Bontrager SR Goshen 36' 3.16" 35' 0.97" 47' 8.33" 39' 5" 28' 9.29" 39' 5" 38' 2.81" 12.01m
16 Jacob Knowles JR Northridge 29' 10.82" 43' 5.92" 30' 3.48" 38' 10" 39' 2.66" 33' 0.10" 30' 3.48" 11.83m
17 Joshua Trujillo JR Wawasee 25' 10.62" 42' 2.34" 41' 1.58" 35' 5.5" 35' 5.5" 38' 7.80" 25' 2.10" 10.80m
18 Jude Reynolds SR Elkhart Christian 37' 6.66" 41' 11.44" 24' 4.32" 33' 10" 41' 7.38" 43' 3.68" 37' 2.60" 10.31m
19 Aiden Svetanoff JR Jimtown 26' 0.24" 39' 2.38" 41' 2.71" 33' 9.5" 26' 8.35" 33' 9.5" 39' 10.49" 10.29m
20 Luke Sharp JR Wawasee 38' 6.42" 38' 2.75" 32' 8.69" 30' 7" 34' 6.71" 38' 6.42" 24' 1.93" 9.32m
21 Dylan Diener SR Bethany Christian 21' 2.27" 29' 7.99" 35' 8.63" 30' 3.25" 21' 2.27" 27' 10.19" 36' 0.27" 9.22m
22 A.J. Cox SR Elkhart Christian 32' 4.99" 20' 0.16" 35' 9.58" 28' 2.25" 36' 4.34" 28' 2.25" 33' 9.90" 8.59m
  Aaron Anglemyer SO Goshen NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM
  Nick Hofer SO Fairfield NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM
Boys' Shot Put Preliminaries Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
2 Tyler Bowman JR NorthWood 57' 2.17" 57' 7.99" 36' 4.13" 43' 7.35" 48' 5.5" 14.77m
6 Brock Berkey SR Fairfield 34' 2.88" 35' 1.99" 37' 0.20" 37' 0.20" 46' 3.25" 14.10m
13 Justin Hochstedler JR Bethany Christian 49' 11.01" 51' 6.49" 32' 5.60" 40' 2.13" 40' 7" 12.36m
14 Jose Cervantes SO Jimtown 40' 1.26" 37' 3.91" 47' 3.03" 35' 8.85" 39' 8.5" 12.10m
15 Carter Bontrager SR Goshen 39' 5" 47' 8.33" 37' 10.08" 49' 3.25" 39' 5" 12.01m
17 Joshua Trujillo JR Wawasee 36' 6.26" 30' 10.19" 42' 10.86" 25' 2.10" 35' 5.5" 10.80m
18 Jude Reynolds SR Elkhart Christian 38' 2.78" 23' 8.20" 41' 3.32" 31' 5.58" 33' 10" 10.31m
19 Aiden Svetanoff JR Jimtown 39' 2.38" 35' 1.72" 33' 5.44" 39' 10.49" 33' 9.5" 10.29m
20 Luke Sharp JR Wawasee 35' 5.72" 33' 0.36" 34' 3.04" 36' 8.40" 30' 7" 9.32m
21 Dylan Diener SR Bethany Christian 24' 2.60" 24' 6.23" 28' 5.45" 21' 5.91" 30' 3.25" 9.22m
22 A.J. Cox SR Elkhart Christian 20' 6.92" 25' 7.81" 34' 8.05" 32' 8.37" 28' 2.25" 8.59m
  Aaron Anglemyer SO Goshen NM NM NM NM NM NM
Boys' Shot Put Preliminaries Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 Rae'Kwon Lemons SR Elkhart 42' 11.36" 53' 0.25" 60' 5.32" 52' 5.89" 68' 4.76" 16.16m
3 Max Petersheim SR Northridge 47' 0.48" 48' 0" 41' 9.12" 45' 7.20" 36' 0" 14.63m
4 James Leiter SO Warsaw Community 36' 3.10" 47' 8.5" 52' 0.03" 34' 9.93" 62' 0.25" 14.54m
5 Trenton Bias SO Elkhart 41' 9.98" 46' 5.75" 37' 7.78" 45' 1.02" 41' 4.40" 14.16m
7 Kameron Kauffman SO Warsaw Community 56' 8.72" 45' 0.25" 52' 8.09" 54' 11.11" 48' 7.47" 13.72m
8 Easton Carnahan SR Columbia City 46' 1.80" 44' 4.5" 55' 10.95" 55' 10.95" 48' 4.43" 13.52m
9 Montana Green SR NorthWood 55' 3.75" 44' 3" 33' 7.56" 47' 4.17" 41' 7.14" 13.48m
10 Christopher Adams JR Concord 46' 9.54" 44' 1.75" 51' 7.81" 45' 5.64" 50' 9.21" 13.45m
11 Cody Byler JR Concord 43' 7.26" 42' 9" 50' 5.34" 42' 9" 54' 3.51" 13.03m
12 Joel Yager JR Columbia City 50' 10.31" 40' 8.25" 39' 0.72" 42' 3.78" 43' 6.43" 12.40m
16 Jacob Knowles JR Northridge 46' 11.86" 38' 10" 27' 2.20" 46' 11.86" 37' 8.02" 11.83m
  Nick Hofer SO Fairfield NM NM NM NM NM NM

Boys' Discus Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Trenton Bias SO Elkhart 155' 5.47" 167' 9.23" 110' 9.84" 153' 11" 46.91m 10
2 Nick Hofer SO Fairfield 157' 4.11" 104' 10.74" 184' 3.30" 141' 9" 43.20m 8
3 Jonathan Castaneda SR Concord 110' 9.60" 148' 2.34" 177' 3.36" 138' 6" 42.21m 6
4 Christopher Adams JR Concord 169' 3.12" 174' 8.64" 177' 5.40" 136' 6" 41.60m 5
5 Ethan Hochstetler JR Fairfield 97' 8.16" 150' 5.76" 165' 0" 132' 0" 40.23m 4
6 Max Petersheim SR Northridge 141' 4.80" 147' 8.55" 159' 0.90" 126' 3" 38.48m 3
7 Jose Cervantes SO Jimtown 95' 11.82" 123' 11.16" 103' 3.30" 121' 6" 37.03m 2
8 Max Parciak SO NorthWood 126' 11.22" 116' 1.89" 146' 1.14" 119' 9" 36.49m 1
9 Carter Bontrager SR Goshen 115' 6.13" 146' 5.67" 144' 1.09" 119' 1" 36.29m -

Boys' Discus Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Trenton Bias SO Elkhart 139' 6.24" 184' 6.88" 156' 11.52" 145' 4" 154' 0.64" 44.29m
2 Jonathan Castaneda SR Concord 145' 5.10" 135' 8.76" 174' 6.12" 138' 6" 137' 1.38" 42.21m
3 Christopher Adams JR Concord 118' 9.06" 113' 3.54" 109' 2.40" 136' 6" 146' 0.66" 41.60m
4 Nick Hofer SO Fairfield 126' 11.90" 98' 5.80" 155' 6" 129' 7" 141' 2.95" 39.49m
5 Max Petersheim SR Northridge 159' 0.90" 124' 11.85" 95' 11.40" 126' 3" 130' 0.45" 38.48m
6 Max Parciak SO NorthWood 139' 8.10" 143' 5.40" 117' 0.30" 125' 10" 144' 8.50" 38.35m
7 Ethan Hochstetler JR Fairfield 149' 2.80" 93' 8.80" 99' 10.80" 123' 4" 130' 8.80" 37.59m
8 Jose Cervantes SO Jimtown 86' 3.18" 149' 5.34" 140' 11.28" 121' 6" 121' 6" 37.03m
9 Carter Bontrager SR Goshen 127' 5.03" 142' 10.80" 144' 1.09" 119' 1" 100' 0.36" 36.29m
10 Rae'Kwon Lemons SR Elkhart 150' 7.21" 137' 6.68" 115' 0.31" 118' 7" 135' 2.22" 36.14m
11 Aaron Anglemyer SO Goshen 89' 10.77" 103' 10.89" 128' 5.10" 116' 9" 117' 11.01" 35.58m
12 Hunter Kyler SR Columbia City 86' 0" 108' 11.20" 108' 11.20" 114' 8" 121' 6.56" 34.95m
13 Logan Bickel SR Northridge 139' 6.42" 109' 2.98" 127' 7.64" 108' 2" 103' 10.08" 32.96m
14 Josh Arntz SR Columbia City 100' 2.70" 80' 2.16" 109' 8.64" 105' 6" 120' 3.24" 32.15m
15 Luke Sharp JR Wawasee 113' 7.91" 130' 9.10" 108' 7.56" 100' 7" 111' 7.77" 30.65m
16 Justin Hochstedler JR Bethany Christian 67' 1.86" 67' 1.86" 72' 7.20" 90' 9" 66' 2.97" 27.66m
17 Mason Yoder JR NorthWood 108' 2.33" 86' 8.81" 95' 8.11" 89' 5" 100' 1.76" 27.25m
18 Christian Velazquez SO Jimtown 110' 9.90" 90' 4.38" 105' 8.52" 85' 3" 109' 1.44" 25.98m
19 Cody Hartley SR Wawasee 69' 1.92" 97' 11.72" 82' 4" 82' 4" 60' 11.12" 25.09m
20 Mario Bazaldua SO Bethany Christian 62' 9.06" 84' 9.12" 87' 2.46" 81' 6" 101' 0.72" 24.84m
21 A.J. Cox SR Elkhart Christian 93' 7.59" 87' 9.91" 63' 10.48" 72' 7" 94' 4.30" 22.12m
  Harrison Stofer JR Warsaw Community NM NM NM NM NM NM
  James Leiter SO Warsaw Community NM NM NM NM NM NM
Boys' Discus Preliminaries Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
6 Max Parciak SO NorthWood 149' 8.90" 95' 7.60" 125' 10" 38.35m
8 Jose Cervantes SO Jimtown 155' 6.24" 125' 1.74" 121' 6" 37.03m
11 Aaron Anglemyer SO Goshen 110' 10.95" 137' 9.18" 116' 9" 35.58m
12 Hunter Kyler SR Columbia City 133' 0.16" 110' 0.96" 114' 8" 34.95m
13 Logan Bickel SR Northridge 135' 2.5" 134' 1.52" 108' 2" 32.96m
15 Luke Sharp JR Wawasee 110' 7.70" 100' 7" 100' 7" 30.65m
16 Justin Hochstedler JR Bethany Christian 70' 9.42" 93' 5.67" 90' 9" 27.66m
17 Mason Yoder JR NorthWood 114' 5.44" 85' 10.08" 89' 5" 27.25m
18 Christian Velazquez SO Jimtown 106' 6.75" 82' 8.31" 85' 3" 25.98m
20 Mario Bazaldua SO Bethany Christian 96' 2.04" 88' 10.02" 81' 6" 24.84m
21 A.J. Cox SR Elkhart Christian 73' 3.71" 56' 7.38" 72' 7" 22.12m
Boys' Discus Preliminaries Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
1 Trenton Bias SO Elkhart 145' 4" 44.29m
2 Jonathan Castaneda SR Concord 138' 6" 42.21m
3 Christopher Adams JR Concord 136' 6" 41.60m
4 Nick Hofer SO Fairfield 129' 7" 39.49m
5 Max Petersheim SR Northridge 126' 3" 38.48m
7 Ethan Hochstetler JR Fairfield 123' 4" 37.59m
9 Carter Bontrager SR Goshen 119' 1" 36.29m
10 Rae'Kwon Lemons SR Elkhart 118' 7" 36.14m
14 Josh Arntz SR Columbia City 105' 6" 32.15m
19 Cody Hartley SR Wawasee 82' 4" 25.09m
  James Leiter SO Warsaw Community NM NM
  Harrison Stofer JR Warsaw Community NM NM